2011 Kiama Season Draw

ROUND 1

SATURDAY 2nd APRIL

 Kiama Showground

1st Grade: Kiama Knights v Jamberoo Superoos 6.00pm

Res Grade: Kiama Knights v Jamberoo Superoos 4.30pm

Under 18: Kiama Knights v Shoalhaven Jets 3.00pm

WLT: Kiama Knights v Jamberoo Superoos 2.00pm

 ROUND 2

SATURDAY 9th April

 Mackay Park

 1st Grade: Batemans Bay Tigers v Kiama Knights 6.00pm

 SUNDAY 10th April

Francis Ryan Reserve

Res Grade: Bay & Basin Sharks v Kiama Knights 2.45pm

Under 18’: Bay & Basin Sharks v Kiama Knights 1.15pm

ROUND 3 (No Under 18’s due to Country Cup)

SATURDAY 16th April

 Kiama Showground

1st Grade: Kiama Knights v Albion Park-Oak Flats Eagles 6.00pm

Res Grade: Kiama Knights v Albion Park-Oak Flats Eagles 4.30pm

WLT: Kiama Knights v Shoalhaven Jets 3.30pm

 ROUND 4

SATURDAY 30th April

 Michael Cronin Oval

1st Grade: Gerringong Lions v Kiama Knights 2.45pm

Res Grade: Gerringong Lions v Kiama Knights 1.15pm

Under 18: Gerringong Lions v Kiama Knights 11.45am

 ROUND 5

SUNDAY 8th May

 Kiama Showground

1st Grade: Kiama Knights v Warilla-Lake South Gorillas 2.45pm

Under 18’s: Kiama Knights v Warilla-Lake South Gorillas 1.15pm

WLT: Kiama Knights v Warilla-Lake South Gorillas 12.15pm

 BYE Res:   Kiama Knights, Warilla-Lake South Gorillas & Bay & Basin Sharks WLT: Jamberoo Superoos

 

 ROUND 6

SATURDAY 14th May

 Kiama Showground

1st Grade: Kiama Knights v Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Magpies 6.30pm

Under 18’s: Kiama Knights v Culburra-Greenwell Point Pirates 5.00pm 

Res Grade: Kiama Knights v Shoalhaven Jets 3.30pm

 

ROUND 7

SATURDAY 21st May

 

Gordon Ravell Oval

Res Grade: Culburra-Greenwell Point Pirates v Kiama Knights 12.30pm

SUNDAY 22nd May

Bill Andriske Mollymook Oval

1st Grade: Milton-Ulladulla Bulldogs v Kiama Knights 2.45pm

Under 18’s: Milton-Ulladulla Bulldogs v Kiama Knights 11.45am

 Kevin Walsh Oval

WLT: Jamberoo Superoos v Kiama Knights 12.30pm

 

SPARE WEEKEND 1st and Reserve Grades

ROUND 3 (Under 18’s & Round 19 WLT) 28th May

 

SUNDAY 29th May

Kiama Showground

Under 18’s: Kiama Knights v Albion Park-Oak Flats Eagles 2.00pm

WLT: Kiama Knights v Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Magpies 1.00pm

 

ROUND 8

SATURDAY 4th June

Mackay Park

Under 18’s: Batemans Bay Tigers v Kiama Knights 3.00pm

 

SUNDAY 5th June

 Kevin Walsh Oval

1st Grade: Jamberoo Superoos v Kiama Knights 2.45pm

Res Grade: Jamberoo Superoos v Kiama Knights 1.15pm

WLT: Jamberoo Superoos v Kiama Knights 12.15pm

ROUND 9

 SUNDAY 12th June

Kiama Showground

1st Grade: Kiama Knights v Batemans Bay Tigers 2.45pm

Res Grade: Kiama Knights v Batemans Bay Tigers 1.15pm

Under 18’s: Kiama Knights v Batemans Bay Tigers 11.45am

WLT: Kiama Knights v Jamberoo Superoos 10.45am

 

ROUND 10

SATURDAY 18th June

Nowra Showground

Res Grade: Shoalhaven Jets v Kiama Knights 2.00pm

WLT: Shoalhaven Jets v Kiama Knights 11.30am

 

SUNDAY 19th June

Centenary Field

1st Grade: Albion Park-Oak Flats Eagles v Kiama Knights 2.45pm

Under 18’s: Albion Park-Oak Flats Eagles v Kiama Knights 11.45am

 ROUND 11

SUNDAY 26th JUNE

Kiama Showground

1st Grade: Kiama Knights v Gerringong Lions 2.45pm

Res Grade: Kiama Knights v Bay & Basin Sharks 1.15pm

Under 18’s: Kiama Knights v Bay & Basin Sharks 11.45am

WLT: Kiama Knights v Warilla-Lake South Gorillas 10.45am

 

ROUND 12

SUNDAY 3rd July

Cec Glenholmes Oval

1st Grade: Warilla-Lake South Gorillas v Kiama Knights 2.45pm

Res Grade: Warilla-Lake South Gorillas v Kiama Knights 1.15pm

Under 18’s: Warilla-Lake South Gorillas v Kiama Knights 11.45am

WLT: Warilla-Lake South Gorillas v Kiama Knights 10.45am

 ROUND 13

SATURDAY 9th July

 Berry Showground

1st Grade: Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Magpies v Kiama Knights 2.45pm

Res Grade: Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Magpies v Kiama Knights 1.15pm

Under 18’s: Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Magpies v Kiama Knights 11.45am

WLT: Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Magpies v Kiama Knights 10.45am

 

ROUND 14

SUNDAY 17th July

Bill Andriske Mollymook Oval

1st Grade: Milton-Ulladulla Bulldogs v Kiama Knights 2.45pm

 Nowra Showground

Under 18’s: Shoalhaven Jets v Kiama Knights 11.00am

BYE Res: Batemans Bay Tigers, Albion Park-Oak Flats Eagles & Kiama Knights WLT: Kiama Knights

 SPARE WEEKEND 23rd & 24th JULY

 ROUND 15

SATURDAY 30th July

Nowra Showground

WLT: Shoalhaven Jets v Kiama Knights12.15pm

 SUNDAY 31st July

Kiama Showground

1st Grade: Kiama Knights v Gerringong Lions 2.45pm

Under 18’s Kiama Knights v Gerringong Lions 1.15pm

Res Grade: Kiama Knights v Milton-Ulladulla Bulldogs 11.45am

 

ROUND 16

SATURDAY 6th August

 Kiama Showground

1st Grade: Kiama Knights v Milton-Ulladulla Bulldogs 2.45pm

Res Grade: Kiama Knights v Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Magpies 1.15pm

Under 18’s: Kiama Knights v Milton-Ulladulla Bulldogs 11.45am

WLT: Kiama Knights v Shoalhaven Jets 10.45am

 

ROUND 17

SATURDAY 13th August

 Mackay Park

1st Grade: Batemans Bay Tigers v Kiama Knights 6.00pm

Res Grade: Batemans Bay Tigers v Kiama Knights 4.30pm

 SUNDAY 14th August

Gordon Ravell Oval

Res Grade: Culburra-Greenwell Point Pirates v Milton-Ulladulla Bulldogs 11.00am

Under 18’s: Culburra-Greenwell Point Pirates v Kiama Knights 12.30pm

 

ROUND 18

SUNDAY 21st August

Kiama Showground

1st Grade: Kiama Knights v Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Magpies 2.45pm

Res Grade: Kiama Knights v Culburra-Greenwell Point Pirates 1.15pm

Under 18’s: Kiama Knights v Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Magpies 11.45am

WLT: Kiama Knights v Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Magpies 10.45am

  

QUALIFYING FINALS

27th & 28th AUGUST

WLT: Round 20

            Jamberoo Superoos v Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Magpies

            Warilla-Lake South Gorillas v Shoalhaven Jets

            Kiama Knights v BYE

 

SEMI FINALS

3rd & 4th SEPTEMBER

 

FINALS

11th SEPTEMBER

 

GRAND FINALS

18th SEPTEMBER

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

Sponsors Information

Notice Board - Sidebar