PLAYING RECORD 1985 - 2017
313 games - Club Record (219 Senior Grade, 91 Reserve Grade, 3 Third Grade)
Games record holder for both Club Games and Senior Grade
100th Club Game - Played 31/7/94 vs Camden (Senior Grade) at Greygums Oval
200th Club Game - Played 7/7/01 vs UTS (Senior Grade) at Trumper Park
300th Club Game - Played 22/5/10 vs Sydney Uni (Reserve Grade) at Greygums Oval
100th Senior Grade Game - Played 2/6/96 vs Holroyd-Blacktown at Greygums Oval
200th Senior Grade Game - Played 17/7/04 vs S-W Sydney at Dukes Oval
Club Games Record Game - Played 14/6/08 vs Nor-West Jets at Greygums Oval
Career goals record holder - Senior Grade
Reserve Grade game goalkicking record holder - 14 vs Holroyd-Parramatta at Greygums Oval 6/5/06
1991 - Senior Grade Premiership Player
1995 - Senior Grade Captain
1996 - Senior Grade Captain
1997 - Senior Grade Captain
1999 - Senior Grade Captain
1997 - Senior Grade Captain
2009 - Reserve Grade Captain
CLUB COACHING RECORD
2009 - Reserve Grade Coach
2010 - Assistant Reserve Grade Coach
CLUB AWARDS
1985 - Joint Best & Fairest R/Up (Reserve Grade); Leading Goalkicker (Reserve Grade)
1991 - Coach's Award (Senior Grade)
1993 - Player of Finals Series (Senior Grade); Leading Goalkicker (Senior Grade)
1994 - Best & Fairest (Senior Grade); Coach's Award (Senior Grade); Players' Player (Senior Grade)
1995 - Best & Fairest R/Up (Senior Grade)
1996 - Best & Fairest (Senior Grade)
1997 - Players' Player (Senior Grade); Leading Goalkicker (Senior Grade)
1999 - Best & Fairest (Senior Grade); Players' Player (Senior Grade); Most Consistent (Senior Grade)
2005 - Best & Fairest (Reserve Grade)
2006 - Leading Goalkicker (Reserve Grade)
2007 - Players' Player (Reserve Grade)
2009 - Best & Fairest (Reserve Grade); Players' Player (Reserve Grade); Leading Goalkicker (Reserve Grade)
2010 - Players' Player (Reserve Grade)
CLUB HONOURS
2000 - Life Member
2001 - Member of Senior Side of the First 21 Years
CLUB SERVICE
1994 - Merchandise Officer
1995 - Vice-President; Registrar; Merchandise Officer
1996 - Vice-President
1997 - Committee Member
ASSOCIATION AWARDS
2010 - Armstrong Medallist (SAFL Division 4 Best & Fairest)
REPRESENTATIVE HONOURS
1993 - SFA 2 Representative
1994 - SFA Representative
1999 - SFA Representative
2001 - SFA Representative Captain
Last Modified on 06/04/2022 13:22