More News

2018 Gorden Tallis Cup Draw

more

URJRL Results 2016

more

TDJRL 2016 Points Table

Downland Points Table
more

Gorden Tallis Cup Results 2016

more

2015 Points Table T&D JRL

more

T&DJRL 2014 Grand Final Results

more

2014 T&D JRL Results and Points Tables

Results and final Points Tables
more

2014 Gorden Tallis Cup Results

more

2014 Laurie Spina Shield Results

For full results, go to www.lauriespinashield.leaguenet.com.au.
more

2013 T&D JRL Grand Final Results

more

2013 T&D JRL Results & Points Tables

Download Results and Points Table
Please find attached Results and Points Table
more

2012 T&D JRL Grand Final Results

more

2012 Gorden Tallis Cup Draw & Results

more

2011 T&D JRL Grand Final Draw & Results

more

2012 Laurie Spina Shield Draw

Laurie Spina Shield Draw
more

2012 T&D JRL Draw

Full Season Draw can be downloaded press more.

more

Intrust Super Cup Draw 2012

more

Tassell Trophy Challenge Results 2011

11th Annual Tassell Trophy Under 14’s Club Challenge 2011 Results

more

Tassell Trophy Challenge 2011

Tassell Trophy Under 14 Club Challenge

more

Fitzroy Sharks take out Paul Bowman Challenge

more

2011 Obe Geia Challenge results

Young footballers from 11 schools experienced a unique junior rugby league carnival on Palm Island, off Townsville, on Thursday.

more

2011 T&D JRL Ladders

more

Fantastic first day for Laurie Spina Shield!

more

2010 Tassell Trophy Challenge Results

TOWNSVILLE Brothers won this year’s Tassell Trophy Under 14 Club Challenge after beating Western Lions 14-6 in a hard-fought grand final.
more

Townsville & District JRL Grand Final Results 2010

more

Qld Junior Carnival Results

THE Northern Marlins have kicked off their Under 16 title campaign with a strong 28-12 victory over the Kookaburras in Rockhampton today.
more

2010 Laurie Spina Shield Results

Talent, team work and tenacity were all on display as the Cowboys hosted the 14th annual Laurie Spina Shield over the weekend.
more

2010 NQ JRL Championships

NQ Championships/Trials Results, Tables and NQ Teams
more

Gordon Tallis Cup Results 2010

more

2009 NQ Championships Draw & Results

This weekend will see teams from Mount Isa, Mackay, Townsville, Innisfail, Cairns and Eacham Junior Rugby Leagues descend on Townsville District JRL grounds on Kern Brothers Drive, Kirwan, Townsville to play in the Northern Junior Championships in under 13, 14 and 16's. At the end of the carnival the Northern under 13, 14 and 16 teams will be announced to travel to Brisbane to play in the QRL State Junior Championships at the beginning of July.
more

Laurie Spina Shield 2008

To All Coaches and Managers

The Coaches Meeting will be held at Brothers Rugby League Club in the Alan West Room at 10.15am on Friday. This meeting will cover all details of the Stockland Laurie Spina Shield and will be finished by 11.00am to allow team coaches and managers to organise their team if they are playing at 11.30am.
There was one last change on Field 8, the first game is starting at 11.30am Capricorn Brothers v Tsv Centrals Tigers
more

2008 Gorden Tallis Cup Draw & Results

Rules for the Gorden Tallis Cup plus also attached is the draw and Results
more

Townsville & District JRL Results 2009

Well done to all teams
more

T&D JRL Grand Final Results 2008

more

T & D.J.R.L Results - 2007

more

T&D J.R.L Results 2006

Results for the 2006 T&D J.R.L Season
more

Grand Final Results 2005

Townsville and District Junior Rugby League Grand Final Results 2005. Played at Kern Bros Drive
more

Game Results 2004

Results and Points Table 2004
more
[click here for archives]

Notice Board

URJRL Players Registration Now Open for 2018 Season

Players, Coaches & Volunteers Register Here

URJRL Contacts

Rams Contacts 2018

 PresidentDianne Dunn

president@upperrossrams.com.au

Ph: 0488 056 714

SecretaryKelli Herlihen

secretary@upperrossrams.com.au

Ph:  0402 420 681

TreasurerMonica Roper

treasurer@upperrossrams.com.au

Ph: 0407 755 822

RegistrarGeraldine Mairu

registrar@upperrossrams.com.au

Website Editor: Denis (Retread) Righetti

Mob: 0407 132 986

Email: djrighetti@bigpond.com

Clubhouse contact details:

Phone: Monica: 0407 755 822  Dianne: 0488 056 714

Email: upperrossrams@hotmail.com

Postal: PO Box 10038 RAMUSSEN QLD 4815