Rams Fame & Glory

 

Townsville & District JRL Premiers

Premiers Under 9s 1984 Coached by Herb Waia the Under 9s snared our first Townsville.J.R.L. Premiership.

Premiers Under 10s 1985 Rodney Pitts, Mark Foster, Rocky Namok, Paul Gormley, Shaun Bonney, Jodie Kawane, Rowan Eadie, Chris Ratcliffe, Adam Wilson, Joe Oth, Steven Marks, Glenn Waia, Steven Crooks, Tony Crooks, Jamie Perritt, Rocky Namok (Manager), Herbie Waia (Coach).

Premiers Under 13s 1988 Nathan Dennis, Heath Lange, Steven Harnden, Craig Fanti, Shane Jensen, Thomas Pryor, Jodie Kawane, Steven Crooks, Glenn Waia, Joe Oth, Kurt Pegoraro, David Weston, John Hammond, Sam Solomon, Bradley Vikukis, Trevor Alexander, Sean Hoey, Justin Frencken, Anthoney McLeod, Troy Hoey (Manager), Herbie Waia (Coach).

Premiers Under 15s 1990 Herb Waia (Coach), Graham Canty, Heath Lange, Glenn Gage, Steven Harnden, Craig Fanti, Shane Jensen, Brian Fanti (Manager), Zannon Bayley, Michael Bennett, Shaun Sutherland, Ryan Pearce, Stephen Crooks, Peter Geia, Kurt Pegoraro, Glenn Waia, Kevin Geia, John Hammond, Malcom Leedie, Mark Turner.

Premiers Under 11s 1991 Ashley Morris, Owen Bambrick, Ermolaos Sentas, Jason Mcdonough, Michael Pugh, Scott Donald Craig Waia, Travis Maher, Zachary Dodson, Kurt Clayton, Daniel Nicholls, Mitch Brackenridge, Daniel Abdul-Rahman, Lewis Misik, Luke Caseur, Rikky Bakonyi, Daniel Willis, William Redgrave, Anthony Kelleher, Glenn Waia (Coach), Peter Maher (Manager).

Premiers Under 14s 1993 Ricky Urquhart, Craig Waia, Tony Connolly, Ricky Rolfe (Captain), Terry Kimlin, Justin Hipworth, Alister Shearsmith, Daniel Coleman, Jeff Sweet, Leon Jackson, Andrew Preston, Joshua Wragge, Kane Andrew, Luke Johnson, Ryan O'Donnell, Dane Pilcher, Aaron Leith, Bull Donald (Coach), Garry Elliott (Manager).

Premiers Under 14s 1995 Jasper Tero, Dion Burgers, Hayden Aldridge, Jonathan Reinders (Captain), Matthew Rolfe, Gerard Small, Gavin Caspani, Doug Chaillon (Coach), Neal Rolfe (Sponsor), Donald Mosby, Craig Henderson, Trevor Gough, James Pera, Geoff Chaillon (Trainer), John Beldan (Manager), Ben Benson, Robert Struber, Joshua Hinds, Michael Duve, Billie Cowie, Damien Purdie, Justin Cobbo, Jai Van Zeeland, Jamie Fortt, Kerry Quakawoot, Jeffery Milburn. Sponsor: R.F.Rolfe & Co. Pty. Ltd

Premiers Under 15s 1996 Jasper Tero, Gerard Small, Jai Van Zeeland, Steven Murgha, Jonathan Reinders (Captain), Brendan Dodd, Matthew Rolfe, James Pera, Kai Kulina, Kevin Jenkins (Co-Trainer), Garry Henderson (Trainer), Justin Cobbo, Robert Struber, Doug Chaillon (Coach), Joshua Hinds, Trevor Gough, Geoff Chaillon (Manager), Kevin Duve (Assistant Coach), Daniel Simmons, Ben Benson, Michael Duve, Craig Henderson, Dwayne Jenkins, Manasah Layo, Hayden Aldridge, Gavin Caspani, Dion Burgers, Keith Homer.

Underfeated Minor Premiers & Premiers Under 16s 1996 Points For 624 - Points Against 96 Derek Hoffmann, Travis Maher, Craig Waia, Scott Donald, Glen Williams, Daniel Nicholls, Leadon Tambo, Dave McCosker (Assistant Coach), Mark Anderson (Manager), Mark Menzies, John Johnson, Michael Pugh, Clint Baron, Steve Murrell (Coach), Clayton Hinds, Shane Borm, Barry Nielsen, Daru Anderson, Wayne Azzopardi, Gari Davies, Mikia Sterling, Zac Nogar, Emil Nasarenko.

Premiers Under 16s 1997 Matthew Rolfe, Gerard Small, Hayden Aldridge, Ben Garner, Michael Duve (Vice-Captain), Jonathan Reinders (Captain), Clint Dawson, Alfred Sirriss, Jonathon Marquez, Paul Nolan, Kevin Jenkins (Manager), Geoff Chaillon (Trainer), Keith Homer, Justin Cobbo, Dwayne Jenkins, Dion Burgers, Brendan Dodd, Kevin Duve (Manager), Doug Chaillon (Coach), Gavin Caspani, Craig Henderson, Robert Struber, Lee Ritcher, David Myers, Joshua Hinds.

Minor Premiers, Premiers & Touring Side Under 15s 1998 Townsville Competition: Points For 666 - Points Against 213 Brisbane Tour: Points For 46 - Points Against 0 Trevor Bowman, Craig Dawson, Jace Brabon, Alfred Whaleboat, Peter Edison, Robin Heslin, Jarrod Brabon, Michael Walton, Geoff Chaillon (Trainer), Benny Mabo, Peter Kirsten, Stephen Burvill, Tim Olsen, Jacob Beauchamp, Aaron Anderson, Matthew Bastin-Byrne, Greg Moore (Coach), Russell Mace, Adrian Burton, Ben Laity, Craig Waite, Christain Wilder, Eddie Brabon (Manager).

Minor Premiers & Premiers Under 14s 2000 Played 19 games, 17 wins, 1 Draw, 1 Loss. 856 Points For - 218 Points Against. Scott Walton, Clinton Wilmott, Peter Hart, Aaron Bowman (Captain), Ricky Smith, Cameron Leon, Kyle Anderson, Geoff Chaillon (Trainer), Steve Murrell (Coach), Ricky Rolfe (Trainer), Adam Struber, Reece Lynam, Peter Laity, Aaron Clarke, Adrian Stanta, Matthew O'Brrien, Mark Harris (Trainer), Wade Donald (Manager), Trent Palmer, Nathan Thompson, Brendan MacKinnon, Zack Hinschen, John Thomas, Kori Mason, Dale Neish, Aaron Hooper, Steven Walsh.

Premiers Under 17s 2000 Trevor Bowman, Adrian Burton, Christain Wilder, Aaron Anderson (Captain), Jacob Beauchamp, Michael Walton, Geoff Challion (Trainer), George Walton (Trainer), Robin Heslin, Nathan Marles, Algon Congoo, Scott Seymour, Darren Crooks, Paul Stewart (Coach), Steve Murrell (Coaching co-ordinator), Jamie Hoyes, Stephen Burvill, Timothy Olsen, Robert Lee, Gary Dalrymple (Manager), Alfred Whaleboat, Steven Smith, Aaron Farrell, Craig Dawson, Kris Farmer, Zach Sarmardin.

Premiers Round Robin Under 10s 2001 Upper Ross Rams Eddie Jones, Brodie Cantatore, Aaron Taylor, Joel Townson (Captain), Scott Gill, Simon Jolly, Jack Wetherill, Bruce White (Trainer/Manager), Neville Faull (Coach), Tyson Evans, Damien Taylor, Daniel White, Dennis Righetti (Manager), Steve Murrell (Coaching co-ordinator), Mark Harris (Trainer), Callum Haywood, Samuel Sukaserm, Aaron Wakeley, Travis Reinders, Chris Gallaher.

Minor Premiers & Premiers Under 11s 2002 Upper Ross Rams Eddie Jones, Scott Gill, Aaron Taylor, Joel Townson (Captain), Brodie Cantatore, Luke Balderson, Frederick Schwartz, Esmond Missen, Tyson Evans, Damien Taylor, Daniel White, Callum Haywood, Neville Faull (Coach), Sauke Nuga, Aaron Wakeley, Mark Gill (Manager), Dennis Righetti (Coaching co-ordinator), Wade Wakeley (Trainer).

Minor Premiers & Premiers Under 13s 2002 Christopher Cartwright, Vernon Baira, Joshua Elford, David Duncan, Mitchell Higgins (Captain), Obadiah Geia, David White, David Wailu, Robert Blacka, Herbie Waia (Coach), Dennis Righetti (Coaching co-ordinator), Sean Evans, Joseph Abdul-Rahman, Douglas Dunn, Floyd Daniel, Justin O'Brien, Todd Hoyes, Brodie Williams, Russell Higgins (Manager), Dylan Whittle, Allan Waia, Matthew Jones, Brian Bishop, Berrin Charles, Douglas Kaniu, Joel Maher.

Premiers Under 11s 2004 Joe Abdul-Rahman (coach), Shane Eveans (manager), Luke Abdul-Rahman, Matthew Anderson, Alexanda Berger, Malcom Congoo, Dylan Eveans, Andrew Frau, Jack Gleeson, Brenton Harradine, Dominic Missen, Andrew Pryor, Lars Rosengren, David Ross, Codie Sarmardin, Donald Smith, Kody Stanley, Nathan Stanley, Dean Thomas, Jared Townson, Russell White, Dennis Righetti (Coaching co-ordinator)

Minor Premiers & Premiers Under 14s 2006 Blyth Joshua, Buckland Brendan, Burton Kelly, Congoo Nathaniel, Congoo Christopher, Didmon Jordan, Douglas Travis, Drury Ryan, Duncan Brendon, Elliot Bronson, Haines Fredrick, Hamilton Aidan, Haycock Aaron, Ingram Trent , Jang Kodie, Larsen Michael, Lawford David, Milne Joshua, Nelson Tyrone, O'Brien William, Schwartz Alex, Sturt Sy, Taylor Aaron, Whap Bert, Whap Ted, Coach: Bob Elliott, Manager: Col Elliott, Team assistant: Troy Christiansen, Kenny Wyngaarten

Townsville & District JRL Runners Up

Under 11s Runners Up 1990

Under 13s Runners Up 1991 Shaun Butcher, Matthew Curtis, Ashley Davis, Lee Faulkner, Luke Goldsworth, Bradley Granger, Joshua Hammond, Mark Harris, Gavin Lewis, Peter McGhie, Alex Musu, Stuart Neasbey, Steven Olsen, Kyle Palmer, Karl Schmidt, Peter Smith, Brian Suhr, Mark Wakefield, Brendan Woodfield John Weston (Coach), Jim Smith (Manager)

Under 16s Minor Premiers & Runners Up 1991 Ronald Barnes, Zennan Bayly, Justin Burgers, Steven Crooks, Craig Fanti, Justin Frencken, Peter Geia, Stephen Harnden, Shane Jensen, Damien Keihne, Heath Lange, Bill Mann, John Mara, Robert Namok, Ryan Pearce, Kurt Pegoraro, Shaun Sutherland, Glenn Waia, Ryan Williams, Herbie Waia (Coach), John Weston (Manager), Garry Henderson (Strapper)

Under 14s Runners Up 1994 Bert Muller (Coach), Scott Donald, Murray Woods, Robert Kiro, Daru Anderson, Peter Smith, Michael Pugh, Steve Murrell (Coaching Co-Ordinator), Mark Anderson (Manager), Barry Neilsen, Leadon Tambo, Clint Baron, Zac Nogar, Josh Skinner, Daniel Nicholls, Emil Nasarenko, Shane Borm, Mitch Brackenridge, Mark Menzies, Travis Maher, Craig Waia, Adrian Vinney, Doug Clay, Joe Tapau.

Under 16s Runners Up 1994 Rob Stevenson (Coach), Bruce McKenzie, Ivan Swieger, Ashley Davis, Conan Dennis, Shaun Sherrington, Stuart Neasbey, Steven Olsen, Mark Wakefield, Matt Curtis, Garry Henderson (Trainer), Steve Murrell (Manager), Mark Harris, Brenden Woodfield, Peter Smith, Bradley Grainger, Andrew George, Thomas Mannix, Joshua Hammond, Karl Schmidt, John Beldon, Peter McGhie (Captain), Wayne Anderson, Ken Wosomo.

Under 15s Runners Up 1995 Glen Williams, Josh Skinner, Leadon Tambo, Gari Davies, Scott Donald (Captain), Daniel Nicholls, Craig Waia, Clint Baron, Travis Maher, Mark Anderson (Trainer), Mark Menzies, Emil Nasarenko, Shane Borm, Murray Woods, Steve Murrell (Manager), Bert Muller (Coach), Barry Neilsen, Daru Anderson, Michael Pugh, Robert Kiro, Zac Nogar, Adrian Vinney.

Under 11s Runners Up 1997 Christopher Thomas, Mark Solomon, Trent Palmer, John Thomas (Captain), Matthew Jeffery (Vice-Captain), Reece Lynam, Aaron Clark, Dennis Righetti (Trainer), Craig Sayers, David Pugh, Mitchell Garth, Shane Cooms, Kurt MacArthur, Mark Anderson (Coach), Brad Thomas (Manager), Aaron Bowman, Peter Laity, Christopher Miles, Adam Struber, Tyron Wailu.

Under 17s Runners Up 1998 Hayden Aldridge, Dion Burgers, Clint Dawson, Michael Duve (Vice-Captain), Benjamin Garner, Craig Henderson, Keith Homer, Dwayne Jenkins, Jonathon Reinders (Captain), Lee Richter, Alfred Sirriss, Rob Struber, Doug Chaillon (Coach), Geoff Chaillon (Trainer), Kevin Duve (Manager), Les Gough (Field Manager).

Under 13s Minor Premiers & Runners Up  1999

Under 12s 2000 Robert Congoo, Jesse Dolheguy, Michael Righetti, Corey Duncan, Dean Pearce, Kurt Palmer, Dean Foster, Ryan Heck, Daniel Jolly, Allan Jolly (Manager), Jack Appleby (Coach), Chris Didmon, Logan Miller, Dwayne Morrison, Jesse Pratt, Shannon Hall, Robert Johnson, Calvin Waia, Chris Congoo (Assistant Coach), Steve Murrell (Coaching co-ordinator), Todd Caton, Matthew Wason, Jacob Takurit, Mitch Knuth.

Under 12s Gold Runners Up 2001 Joseph Abdul-Rahman, Robert Blacka, Vernon Barra, Berrin Charles, Obadiah Geia, Mitchell Higgins, Todd Hoyes, Kyle Jackson, Matthew Jones, Douglas Kaniu, Stacy Lenoy, Allan Waia, Farron Wallace, David White, Dylan Whittle, Herbie Waia (Coach), Steve Murrell (Coaching co-ordinator),

Under 17s Runners Up 2003 Cameron Leon, Bryan Teece-Wyborn, Trent Palmer, Peter Hart (Captain), Aaron Hooper, Kyle Anderson, Shane Bingham, Joe Pickering (Manager), Chris Thomas, Michael Brooks, John Thomas, Matthew O'Brien, John Bourne, Roy Davis (Coach), Dennis Righetti (Coaching co-ordinator), Anthony Van Saane, Peter Laity, Dale Neish, Steven King, James Alley, Brendan Thimble, Clinton Willmot

Under 12s Runners Up 2005 Abdul-Rahman Luke, Anderson Matthew, Artesani Dean, Congoo Malcom, Cook Blake, Doe Oliver, Frau Andrew, Garcia Roderico, Gregory Tyson, Harradine Brenton, Locke Anthony, Missen Dominic, Mooney Nathan, Penola Tyler, Pryor Andrew, Sardium Codie, Thomas Dean, Townson Jared Coach: Chris Congoo, Manager: Terrence Whyte, Runners: Robert Congoo & Conwell Hankin 

Under 13s Runners Up 2005 Baldry Kyran, Buckland Brendan, Congoo Nathaniel, Congoo Christopher, Douglas Travis, Elliott Bronson, Hamilton Aidan, Harding Dylan, Hart Ezekial, Haycock Aaron, Ingram Trent, Jang Kodie, Larsen Michael, Lawford David, O'Brien William, Schwartz Alex, Sukaserm Joel, Taylor Aaron, Woods Aron Coach: Bob Elliott, Asst Coach: Ken Wyngaaden, Fitness Coach: Ron Buckland, Manager: Colin Elliott, Runner: Troy Christiansen                             

Under 13s Runners Up 2006 Abdul-Rahman Luke, Anderson Matthew, Burgoyne Simon, Combe Nathan, Congoo Malcom, Cook Blake, Delaney Kerryd, Eveans Dylan, Garcia Ric, Gordy Timmy, Lockwood Nicholas, Missen Dominic, Mooney Nathan, Naylon Jackson, Nogar Peter, Passi Charles, Penola Tyler, Pritchard Ashley, Pryor Andrew, Sarmardin Codie, Townson Jared, Coach: Rob Sultner, Manager: Hayden Penol

Under 14s Runners Up 2007 Abdul-Rahman Luke, Burgoyne Simon, Congoo Malcom, Combe Nathan, Cook Blake, Garcia Ric, Kneipp Damien, Lockwood Nicholas, Mcilwain/Bacasno Neil, Missen Dominic, Preston Adrian, Pryor Andrew, Quakawoot Durante, Rajan Mate, Ross Adrian, Sarmardin Codie, Stewart Todd, Townson Jared, White Russell

Under 13s Runners Up 2008 Abel Jack, Campbell Hagan, Carmen Daniel, Collins Jayke, Congoo Jyroz, Cotton Bradlee, Day Lachlan, Dempsey Curtis, Elias Lachlan, Giles Trent, Irwin Matthew, Lepinath (Kowald) Daniel, Mills Mitchell, Misso Brady, Mitchell Juran, Nielsen Joshua, Preuss Braydon, Pryor Brandon, Rankine Darren, Smith Ryan, Coach: Luke Pickering
 

Under 14s Runners Up 2011 Bolton Brandon, Becker-Bennett Jesse, Bright Joshua, Carstein Ousia, Cheeseman Jason, Cocciolone Ben, Coventry(plummer) Kailab, Davies Brandon, Dow Damon, Frazer Jake, Gay Layton, Hall Jaak, Hornby Anton, Lafferty Nathan, Longhurst Tye, Philp Jacob, Preuss Jarrod, Prince Sean, Sam Waylon, Bainbridge Dale, Butler Jarrod, Ghee James, Smith Blake, Coach: Bob Elliott

Under 10s Runners up 2013 Ball Ryley, Briant Logan, Doyle Lachlan, Eastaughffe Darcy, Fulmer Trayeden, Hill Terence, Holman Kai, Hunter Zemekis, Kay Lachlan, Mitchell Jude, Moore Joshua, Nawarie Fredrick, Poltorasky Jaysen, Pott Brayden, Roberts Nora, Roper Connor, Ross Emmanuel, Sawtell Dylan, Weldon Matthew, COACH: Ferlyn Hunter

Under 10s Runners Up 2014 Shannon Abdul-Rahman, Amos Ambrym, Clayton Gale, Trent Hess, Caige Hunter, Malachi Kupul, Nicholas Mckie, Maxwell Nash, Connor Nolan, Thomas Roberts, Henry Ryan, Lewis Smith, Caylis Whyte, Ethan Cox, Keanu Abdul-Rahman, Jake Thompson, Jamine Stanley, Norisha Eseli, Coach: Dianne Dunn

Under 12s Runners Up 2014 Russell Aplin, Bailie Armstrong, Sam Brennan, Maxwell Cleal, Derick Lawrence, Tyran Mcgrady, Jiro Whyte, Bailey Lawton, Chloe Stocco, Tyreece Pott, Lachlan Sawtell, Matthew Sharp, Bradley Douglas, Timothy Weldon, Joel Parsons, Coach: Keith Homer

Under 14s Runners Up 2016 Aplin Russell,  Armstrong Bailie, Booth Tyson, Brennan Sam, Cleal Maxwell, Dawson Brody, Hunt Samuel, Iorangi Marley, Koroi Kini, Mclean Izack, Mills-Prior David, O'grady Jackson, O'keefe Sebastian, Parsons Joel, Prior Tyrelle, Rooney Terrance, Ross Joseph, Sawtell Lachlan,  Smith Corey, Coach: Glen Armstrong, Manager: Sherrilee Birse, First Aid Officer: Adrian Sawtell, Leaguesafe: Jeff Oud, Leaguesafe:  Trevor Dawson

Gorden Tallis Cup Under 10s

Reg Matthews Plate Winners 2002 Jesse Cooper-Furber, Christopher Congoo, Aidan Hamilton, Dylan Eveans, Kayle Wright, Aidan McCallum, Malcom Congoo, Chris Congoo (Coach), David Sands, Matthew McGill, Kodie Jang, Joel Sukaserm, Alex Albrecht, Brian McCollum (Manager), Dennis Righetti (Coaching co-ordinator), Aaron Taylor, Luke AbduL-Rahman.

Runners-Up - Reg Matthews Plate 2003 Matthew Anderson, Genami Geia, Luke Abdul-Rahman, Jarred Townson (Captain), Malcom Congoo, Andrew Frau, Brenton Harradine, Jack Gleeson, Dylan Eveans, Dominic Missen, Nathan Mooney, Chad Carroll, Charles Passi, Shane Eveans (Manager), Dennis Righetti (Coaching co-ordinator), Joe Abdul-Rahman (Coach), Benjamin Hunter.

Junior Supporters Club Trophy Winners 2005 Tyler Abdul-Rahman, Nathan Ahmat, Daniel Carmen, Jaiden Close, Jyroz Congoo, Bradley Cotton, Lachlan Elias, Kevin Giess, Kurt Harrison, Jonico Harwick, Matthew Irwin, Daniel Jamieson, Peder Kalsgaard, Joshua Nielsen, Brandon Pryor, Lachlan Saltner, Aaron Townson, Jake Whyte

Junior Supporters Club Trophy Winners 2006 Abbey Sean, Bradford Liam, Corrigan Kody, Day Lachlan, Douglas Braydon, Eastaughffe Hayden, Froeschle Kyle, Garcia Mark, Gosling Kial, Hicks Jacob, Lockwood Dylan, McInnes Mason, Morris Brendan, Nelson Jaydan, Nogar David, Paulsen Riki, Poore Conner, Purton Callum, Quakawoot Zachary, Ratcliffe James, Sutton Christopher, Vattuliao Young, Wittmann Samuel, Coach: Scott Paulsen

Runners-Up - Reg Matthews Plate 2014 Shannon Abdul-Rahman, Keanu Abdul-Rahman, Ethan Cox, Jamaine Stanley, Amos Ambrym, Caige Hunter, Caylis White, Thomas Roberts, Jake Thompson, Clayton Gayle, Max Nash, Nicki McKie, Malachi Kupul, Coach: Dianne Dunne

Laurie Spina Shield Under 11s

Incitec Cup Winners 1997 Christopher Thomas, Mark Solomon, Trent Palmer, John Thomas (Captain), Matthew Jeffery (Vice-Captain), Reece Lynam, Aaron Clark, Dennis Righetti (Trainer), Craig Sayers, David Pugh, Mitchell Garth, Shane Cooms, Kurt MacArthur, Mark Anderson (Coach), Brad Thomas (Manager), Aaron Bowman, Peter Laity, Christopher Miles, Adam Struber, Tyron Wailu.

KFC Shield Winners 2003 Malcom Congoo, Christopher Congoo, Brendon Duncan, Aidan McCollum (Captain), Jarrod McCaig, Bronson Elliott, Aidan Hamilton, Aaron Taylor, Simione Dabea, Jake Tibbits, Alex Albrecht, David Sands, Robert Cotter, Joel Sukaserm, Bob Elliott (Manager), Dennis Righetti (Coaching co-ordinator), Travis Douglas, Nathaniel Congoo, Matthew McGill, Kodie Jang, Neville Faull (Coach).

Upper Ross JRL Townsville Representatives

1988 John Galbraith, Bradley Sleader, Daniel Harnden, Herbie Waia (Coach).                                           

1989 John Galbraith, Bradley Sleader, Daniel Harnden, Herbie Waia (Coach).                                             

1990 Graham Canty, Malcom Leedie, Ricky Rolfe, Jason Cluff, Bevan Oth, Lee Harnden, Dane Pilcher, Daniel Harnden, Alex Musu, Tony Croooks, Marcus Henderson, Steven Olsen, John Galbraith, Shannon Lamb.

1991 Alex Musu, Casey Woodford, Steven Crooks, Stephen Harnden, Shannan Lamb, Tony Crooks, Derek Mara, Herbie Waia (Coach), Stephen Murrell (Coach), Gavin Lewis, Ian Alexander, Peter McGhie, Justin Burgers John Galbraith, Aaron King, Glenn Waia, Steven Olsen, Garry Taylor (Manager), Heath Lang (Assistant Strapper), Craig Wais, Ricky Rolfe, Kane Andrew, Daniel Abduh-Rahman, Lee Harnden, Peter Smith, Scott Donald, Linda Rolfe (Strapper), Lewis Misick, Travis Maher, Ashley Morris, Gary Henderson (Strapper), Bert Muller (Manager).

1992 Ricky Rolfe, Sam Morgan, Dane Pilcher, Peter McGhie, Joshua Wragge, Bert Muller (Manager), Lee Harnden, Matthew Curtis, Karl Schmidt, Ryan O,Donnell, Stuart Neasbey, Stephen Olsen, Linda Rolfe (Strapper), Lewis Misick, Craig Waia, Scott Donald, Travis Maher, Michael Pugh, Luke Caseur, Ashely Morris, Steve Murrell (Coach), Lucas Boye, Jonathon Reinders, Rodney Hipworth, Matthew Rolfe.

1993 Corey Muller, Joel Maher, Damien Ernest, Zac Nogar, Travis Maher, Scott Donald, Jonathon, Reinders, Hayden Aldridge, Dion Burgers, Karl Schmidt, Erik Misick, Mark Harris, Ricky Rolfe, Jeff Sweet, Luke Johnson, Ashley Davis, Wayne Anderson, Gavin Caspani, Linda rolfe (Trainer), Neal Rolfe (Manager), Col Neasbey (Manager), Peter McGhie, Sam Morgan, Marcus Henderson, Conon Dennis, Ryan O'Donnell, Bert Muller (Coach), Garry Henderson (Trainer), Steve Murrell (Coach), Dane Pilcher, Craig Waia.

1994 Linda Rolfe (Trainer), Gary Henderson (Trainer), Andrew Preston, John Beldan, Jeff Sweet, Ryan O'Donnell, Daru Anderson, Shane Borm, Robert Kiro, Trent Skinner, Peter McGhie, Bert Muller (Coach), Steve Murrell (Coach), Leadon Tambo, Wayne Anderson, Travis Maher, Zac Nogar, Jade Donald, Ricky Rolfe, Dennis Harry, Clint Baron, Scott Donald, Damian Ernest, Jonathan Reinders, Tim Olsen, Matthew Bastin-Byrne, Damien Purdy, Joe Tapau, Doug Clay.

1995 Damian Ernest, Jason Ferrar, Michael Duve, Jonathan Reinders, Craig Waia, Travis Maher, Glen Williams, Leadon Tambo, Clint Barron, Scott Donald, Daru Anderson, Shane Borm, Gari Davies, Robert Kero, Wade Votano, Trent Skinner, Dennis Henry.

1996 Matthew Bastin-Byrne, Joel Maher, Travis Maher, Leadon Tambo, Jonathan Reinders, Glen Williams, Craig Waia, Clint Baron, Kai Kulina, Dwayne Jenkins, Mel Tapim, Gari Davies, Joshua Hinds, Scott Donald, Daru Anderson, Michael Duve, Zac Nogar.

1997 Jace Brabon, Luke Maloney, Bradley Maher, Neville Clarke, Matthew Bastin-Byrne, Aaron Anderson, Clint Dawson, Ben Laity, Michael Duve, Jonathan Reinders, Dwayne Jenkins.

1998 Robin Heslin, Aaron Anderson, Alfred Whaleboat, Neville Clarke, Trevor Bowman, Dennis Righetti (Manager), Peter Kirsten, Ben Laity, Stephen Burvill, Geoff Chaillon (Trainer), Jade Clemments, Aaron Kwong, James Pattell, Jason Ferrar, Nathaniel Bowman, Doug Chaillon (Coach).

1999 Darren Crooks, Aaron Farrell, Matthew Bastin-Byrne, Aaron Anderson, Adam Taylor, Jace Brabon, Jarrod Brabon, Robin Heslin, Ben Laity, Ricky Smith, Brendon MacKinnon, Aaron Bowman, Peter Laity.

2000 Scott Walton, Aaron Bowman, John Thomas, Nathan Thompson, Ricky Smith, Aaron Anderson, Stephen Burvill, Thomas Enever, Brendan MacKinnon, Trevor Bowman, Reece Lynam, Steven Walsh, Shane Bingham, Alfred Whaleboat.

2001

2002 Paul Stewart (Coach), Brian Heck (Manager).

2003 Allan Waia, Obadiah Geia, Peter Hart, Joseph Abdul-Rahman, Michael Righetti, John Bourne, Trent Palmer, Steven King.

2005 Christopher Congoo

2006 Rick Garcia, Luke Abdul-Rahman, Chris Congoo, William O'Brien, Cody Jang, Burt Whap, Allen Campbell

2007 Rick Garcia, Luke Abdul-Rahman, Malcom Congoo, Mate Rajan, Andrew Pryor, Nathaniel Congoo, Alex Schwartz, Aaron Marchall, Trent Ingram, Brendan Buckland, Travis Douglas, Eddie Pearson, Alan Campbell, Joe Zaro, Cellistino Lewin, Joel Townson, Shane Hackett, Cameron Miller, Craig Corrigan (coach), Bob Elliott (manager), Paul Smith (manager), Brendan Cheeseman (manager)

2008 Jyroz Congoo

2009 Jyroz Congo, Brandon Prior

2010 Jarrod Butler, Jordon Remfrey

2011 Nathan Lafferty, David Nogar, Brandon Pryor, Norman Nelliman, John Henry Hero

2012 Jarrod Preuss, Caleb Plumber

2013

2014 (Townsville Country) Rayshan Mills-Prior, Brenton Philip, Tan Roberts, (Townsville Combined) Trae Tanerau-Love, Tyreece Whyte.

2015 Marley Iorangi, Tyreece Pott, Russell Aplin, Mathew Sharp, Mathew Hollins, Rasharn Mills – Prior, Brenton Philp

2016 Fredrick Nawarie, Jackson O'Grady, Joseph Ross, Tyson Booth, Marley Iorangi, Bailie Armstrong, Russell Aplin, Tyreece Whyte, Junior Ngatuakana, Rayshan Mills-Prior. Coach: Glen Armstrong, Manager: Diane Dunn, LSO: Jeff Oud

2017 Shannon Abdul-Rahman, Jamaine Stanley, Ezekiel Willie, Tolowha Huxley Edwards, Aiden Wust, Russell Aplin, Marley Iorangi, Coach Glen Armstrong, Ass: Coach Jeffery Oud, Manager Dianne Dunn

 

 

Upper Ross JRL Townsville Representatives (Girls)

2015 Chloe Stocco, Nikkia Powyer-Sebasio, Iri-aka Ross, Madison Craigie, Suzzannah Webb, Mary Sambo, Paige Fourmile, Rhonda Ross, Tarita Horape, Stephanie Wyllie 

 

Upper Ross JRL Representatives

1991 NQ Representatives Alex Masu & Shannon Lamb

1992 Under 14 NQ Representatives Peter McGhie

1993 Under 14 Queensland Representative Dane Pilcher

1994 Under 14 Queensland Representative Daru Anderson

1994Under 14 NQ Representatives Gary Henderson (Trainer), Shane Borm, Burt Muller (Manager), Zac Nogar, Clint Baron, Daru Anderson.

1995 Under 14 NQ Representatives Jonathan Reinders, Michael Duve

1995 Under 16 NQ Representatives Wade Votano, Trent Skinner

1996 Under 16 NQ Representives Travis Maher, Glen Williams, Scott Donald, Gari Davies, Clint Barron.

1998 Under 14 NQ Representative Trevor Bowman

1998 Under 16 NQ Representative Jade Clemments

1998 Under 14 Queensland Representative Trevor Bowman

1998 North Queensland Cowboys Under 17s Scott Donald

1998 Under 19 Queensland Representative Scott Donald

1998 Australian Rugby League Junior Kangaroo Scott Donald

2000 NQ Representatives Trevor Bowman, Brendan MacKinnon, Stephen Burvill, John Thomas, Alfred Whaleboat

2002 & 2003 Queensland State of Origin Emerging Squad Scott Donald

2005 Under 13 NQ Representative Christopher Congoo

2005 Under 13 Queensland Representative Christopher Congoo

2006 Under 13 NQ Representative Rick Garcia

2006 Under 14 NQ Representative Chris Congoo

2007 Under 14 NQ Representative Rick Garcia, Luke Abdul-Rahman

2007 Under 16 NQ Representative Joe Zaro, Celestino Lewin

2007 Under 19 Queensland Representative Obe Geia

2009 Under 14 NQ Representative Jyroz Congoo and Brandon Pryor

2011 Under 16 NQ Representative Brandon Pryor

2013 Under 18 Queensland Representative Valentine Holmes

2016 Under 14 NQ Representive Tyson Booth

2017 Under 15 NQ Representive Russell Aplin and Marley Iorangi

Upper Ross JRL Schoolboy Representatives

1989 Under 12 Queensland Schoolboy Representive Daniel Harnden

1994 Under 15 NQ Schoolboy Representives Ricky Rolfe, Ryan O'Donnell, Trent Skinner.

1995 Under 12 NQ Schoolboy Representive Ben Laity, Aaron Anderson.

1995 Under 15 NQ Schoolboy Representives Daru Anderson, Scott Donald, Glen Williams, Travis Maher, Robert Kiro, Clint Barron.

1995 Under 15 Queensland Schoolboy Representive Clint Barron

1995 Under 15 Australian Schoolboy Representive Clint Barron

1996 Under 12 NQ Schoolboy Representive Joshua Marks

1999 Under 15 NQ Schoolboy Representive Trevor Bowman

1999 Under 15 Queensland Schoolboy Representive Trevor Bowman

2000 Under 12 NQ Schoolboy Representive Ryan Heck, Robert Congoo, Matthew Wason

2001 Australian Open Schoolboy Representive Trevor Bowman

2002 Under 12 NQ Schoolboy Representive Robert Lui

2003 Under 12 NQ Schoolboy Representive Callum Haywood

2003 Under 15 NQ Schoolboy Representive Kurt Palmer

2004 Under 12 NQ Schoolboy Representive William O'Brien

2004 Under 15 NQ Schoolboy Representive Joseph Abdul-Rahman

2005 Under 12 NQ Schoolboy Representive Luke Abdul - Rahman, Roderico Garcia

2006 Under 15 NQ Schoolboy Representative Joel Townson, Ishmael Waia

2006 Australian Open Schoolboy Representative Obadiah Geia

2007 Under 15 NQ Schoolboy Representative Christopher Congoo, Kody Jang, William O'Brien

2010 Under 15 NQ Schoolboy Representative John Henry-Hero, Juran Mitchill, Brandon Prior

2010 Under 15 Qld Schoolboy Representative  Brandon Prior

2010 AIS  Schoolboy Representative Luke Abdul-Rahman 

2011 Under 15 NQ Schoolboy Representative David Nogar

2017 Under 15 NQ Schoolboy Representative Tyson Booth, Tyreece Pott, Joseph Ross

2017 Under 15 Qld Schoolboy Representative Tyson Booth

Upper Ross JRL Players to Play NRL

Scott Donald NQ Cowboys 1998 - 2000 Parramatta 2001 - 2002 Manly 2003 - 2005

Ben Laity NQ Cowboys 2003 - 2004

Obe Geia NQ Cowboys 2008 - 2010

Robert Lui Wests Tigers 2009 - 2011, NQ Cowboys 2012 - 2015

Valentine Holmes Cronulla Sharks 2014 - 

Upper Ross JRL Players to Play Qld Cup

NQ Young Guns: Ben Laity, Nathaniel Bowman, Scott Donald, Aaron Kwong, Trevor Bowman, Obe Geia, Steven Beaumont

Central Comets: Zac Nogar, Nathaniel Bowman

Easts Tigers: Ben Laity

Northern Pride: Ben Laity

Souths Logan Magpies: Nathaniel Bowman

Sunshine Coast: Robert Congoo, Malcolm Congoo

Townsville Blackhawks: Robert Lui

Upper Ross JRL Players to Play NYC

NQ Cowboys: Steve Beaumont, Robert Congoo, Obe Geia, Callum Haywood,
Luke Abdul - Rahman

Wests Tigers: Robert Lui

Canberra Raiders: Malcom Congoo

Cronulla Sharks: Malcolm Congoo, Valentine Holmes

Upper Ross JRL Players to Play NSW Premier League

Nathan Marles - Newtown 2003, South Sydney 2004 - 2005

Upper Ross JRL Players to Play English Super League   

Scott Donald 2006 - 2010

Aaron Kwong 2004 - 2005

Robert Lui 2016

Upper Ross JRL Players to Play International Rugby League

Robert Congoo: Vanuatu International Rugby League team

Aaron Bowman, Scott Donald: Australian Police Force Rugby League team

Valentine Holmes: Australian Kangaroo

Upper Ross JRL Payers to Play State of Origin

Valentine Holmes Qld



 

Players, Coaches & Volunteers Register Here

URJRL Players Registration Now Open for 2018 Season

Club Hours

Club Opening Times
Monday - Friday 5pm-7pm
 
Registration & Payment Enquiries
Monday 5:30pm-6:30pm
Wednesday 5:30pm-6:30pm
Thursday 5:30pm-6:30pm

URJRL Contacts

Rams Contacts 2017

 President: Murray Wood

president@upperrossrams.com.au

Ph: 0420896241

Vice President: Ben Stocco

Ph: 0409981022

ben.stocco@gmail.com

Secretary: Dianne Dunne

secretary@upperrossrams.com.au

Ph:  0488056714

Treasurer: Abbey Briant

treasurer@upperrossrams.com.au

Ph: 0449821883

Registrar: Monica Roper

registrar@upperrossrams.com.au

Ph: 07 47892262

Coaching CoordinatorJeffery Oud

Ph: 0417380358

kpursey@bigpond.com

Website Editor: Denis (Retread) Righetti

Mob: 0407 132 986

Email: tigertread@bigpond.com

GENERAL COMITTEE: Jodie Doyle, Sandra Dawson, Danny Behrendorff, Eric Muirhead

Clubhouse contact details:

Phone: 07 4789 2262    

Email: upperrossrams@hotmail.com

Postal: PO Box 10038 RAMUSSEN QLD 4815

Rugby League News