Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
Chelsea Football Netball Club Southern Football Netball League Abdallah, Nizam Approved 2017-04-05 2017-04-11
Chelsea Football Netball Club Riverina Football League Andrews, Ethan Approved 2017-03-28 2017-04-06
Chelsea Football Netball Club Edithvale-Aspendale Football Netball Club Botterill, Timothy Approved 2017-03-23 2017-04-01
Chelsea Football Netball Club Nepean Football Netball League Bottin, Mathew Approved 2017-03-10 2017-03-30
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Chelsea Football Netball Club Brisbane, Brett Approved 2017-04-01 2017-04-07
Chelsea Football Netball Club Goulburn Valley Football League Caia, Beau Approved 2017-02-09 2017-02-14
Chelsea Football Netball Club AFL Yarra Ranges Senior Football Crichton, Matthew Approved 2017-02-19 2017-02-28
Chelsea Football Netball Club Frankston and District Junior Football League Davutovic, Harvey Approved 2017-04-20 2017-04-21
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Chelsea Football Netball Club Dess, Brendan Approved 2017-02-15 2017-03-09
Chelsea Football Netball Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Di Blasio, Joshua Approved 2017-04-26 2017-04-27
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Chelsea Football Netball Club Dickison, Ashley Approved 2017-04-20 2017-04-24
Chelsea Football Netball Club Southern Football Netball League Dyer, Michael Approved 2017-03-01 2017-03-13
Chelsea Football Netball Club Southern Football Netball League Dyer, Ryan Approved 2017-03-01 2017-04-19
Karingal Football Netball Club Chelsea Football Netball Club Farrow, Coby Approved 2017-04-05 2017-04-07
Southern Football Netball League Chelsea Football Netball Club Foley, Kyle Approved 2017-03-30 2017-04-07
Chelsea Football Netball Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Gatluak, Gonar Denied 2017-03-20 2017-03-23
Heathcote District Football League Inc. Chelsea Football Netball Club Gaze, Jack Approved 2016-11-18 2016-11-30
Chelsea Football Netball Club Southern Football Netball League Graham, Rhys Approved 2017-03-06 2017-03-22
South Metro Junior Football League (SMJFL) Chelsea Football Netball Club Gray-Bice, Dylan Approved 2017-03-16 2017-04-04
Eastern Football League (EFL) Chelsea Football Netball Club Hatzis, Chris Approved 2017-03-28 2017-04-01
Tallangatta & District Football League Chelsea Football Netball Club Hensel, Rhys Approved 2017-02-13 2017-02-20
Southern Football Netball League Chelsea Football Netball Club Herdman, Joshua Approved 2017-02-21 2017-02-23
West Gippsland Football Netball Competition Chelsea Football Netball Club Hermans, Joshua Approved 2017-03-24 2017-04-03
Southern Football Netball League Chelsea Football Netball Club Heurtau, Samual Approved 2017-03-24 2017-04-04
Chelsea Football Netball Club Alberton Football Netball League Jaroszczuk, Richard Approved 2016-11-18 2016-11-29
Frankston and District Junior Football League Chelsea Football Netball Club Kelly, Luke Approved 2017-03-23 2017-03-27
Frankston and District Junior Football League Chelsea Football Netball Club Knowles, Matthew Approved 2017-03-21 2017-03-23
Chelsea Football Netball Club Edithvale-Aspendale Football Netball Club Kovacic, Vincent Approved 2017-02-13 2017-03-16
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Chelsea Football Netball Club Le Grice, Elliot Approved 2017-03-23 2017-03-31
Chelsea Football Netball Club VFL & TAC CUP Le Grice, Elliot Approved 2017-04-05 2017-04-06
Southern Football Netball League Chelsea Football Netball Club Long, Kalvin Approved 2017-03-24 2017-04-07
South Metro Junior Football League (SMJFL) Chelsea Football Netball Club Mcgurgan, Lorcan Approved 2017-03-16 2017-03-22
Ovens & Murray Football League Chelsea Football Netball Club Mitchelhill, Simon Approved 2017-02-13 2017-02-16
Eastern Football League (EFL) Chelsea Football Netball Club Mitchell, Matthew Approved 2017-02-13 2017-02-16
Southern Football Netball League Chelsea Football Netball Club Monforte, Daniel Approved 2017-02-21 2017-02-23
Chelsea Football Netball Club Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Nikolic, Patrick Approved 2017-03-22 2017-03-31
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Chelsea Football Netball Club Noone, Jack Approved 2017-03-23 2017-03-24
Chelsea Football Netball Club VFL & TAC CUP Noone, Jack Approved 2017-04-05 2017-04-06
Chelsea Football Netball Club Southern Football Netball League O'Keeffe, Daniel Approved 2017-04-04 2017-04-12
Ellinbank & District Football League Chelsea Football Netball Club Patching, Jake Approved 2017-04-13 2017-04-20
Edithvale-Aspendale Football Netball Club Chelsea Football Netball Club Pawel, Aaron Approved 2017-02-13 2017-04-04
Mid Gippsland Football League Chelsea Football Netball Club Ponton, Matthew Approved 2017-03-14 2017-03-30
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Chelsea Football Netball Club Rizzi, Gabriel Approved 2017-04-01 2017-04-06
Chelsea Football Netball Club Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Roder, Jackson Pending 2017-02-21  
Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Chelsea Football Netball Club Shannon, Daly Denied 2017-03-23 2017-03-26
Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Chelsea Football Netball Club Shannon, Daly Approved 2017-03-28 2017-04-04
Chelsea Football Netball Club Bonbeach Football Netball Club Stephens, Thomas Approved 2017-02-07 2017-03-07
Karingal Football Netball Club Chelsea Football Netball Club Styles, Trent Approved 2017-02-13 2017-03-02
Chelsea Football Netball Club Southern Football Netball League Thomas, Bryn Approved 2017-03-19 2017-03-27
Chelsea Football Netball Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Thomas, Hudson Approved 2016-11-29 2017-02-27
Chelsea Football Netball Club Southern Football Netball League Vigliaroni, John Pending 2017-04-07  
Chelsea Football Netball Club Edithvale-Aspendale Football Netball Club Vitzdamm-Jones, Andrew Approved 2017-02-20 2017-03-24
Chelsea Football Netball Club Southern Football Netball League Wendt, Benjamin Approved 2017-03-01 2017-03-13

Major Sponsor

Goals
Peninsula Seniors
Goals Per Game Avg
Peninsula Seniors
David White
Leader
3.50
GLS AVG

Photo Gallery

Senior Ladder

Peninsula Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Frankston YCW 66
2 Mt Eliza 56
3 Pines 44
4 Bonbeach 44
5 Edi-Asp 34
6 Seaford 34
7 Mornington 32
8 Karingal 22
9 Langwarrin 20
10 Chelsea 8

Reserves Ladder

Peninsula Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Mt Eliza 68
2 Frankston YCW 56
3 Bonbeach 52
4 Langwarrin 48
5 Seaford 40
6 Karingal 32
7 Chelsea 32
8 Mornington 12
9 Edi-Asp 12
10 Pines 8

U-19 Ladder

Peninsula U/19
POS TEAM PTS
1 Mt Eliza 60
2 Langwarrin 56
3 Frankston YCW 52
4 Karingal 48
5 Seaford 44
6 Edi-Asp 36
7 Mornington 32
8 Bonbeach 20
9 Chelsea 12
10 Pines 0

Latest AFL News

The Roar- AFL News

Register Now