Honour Board

 

OFFICE BEARERS - BEACONSFIELD FOOTBALL CLUB

YEAR

PRESIDENT

SECRETARY

COACH

CAPTAIN

B & FAIREST

Position

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1948

R.Sennett

Ron Brown

Ron Pickering

J.Hoster

 

12th

1949

Wally Coloe

Jim Parkes

Alex Davis

A.Davis

R.Richardson &

 

 

 

 

 

 

D.Hunter

 

1950

W.Coloe

J.Parkes

Max Hamilton

M.Hamilton

Colin Bailey

 

1951

W.Coloe

J.Parkes

Fred Hale

F.Hale

Kevin Dearing

 

1952

Fred Fitzgerald

J.Parkes

F.Hale

F.Hale

Kel Lycett &

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Whiteside

 

1953

S.King

J.Parkes

E.Mears

E.Mears

Ron Hodgson

Premiers

1954

F.Fitzgerald

C.Bailey

Graham Runge

J Tivendale

Ron Hodgson

 

1955

F.Fitzgerald

Frank Holohan

J Tivendale

J Tivendale

Jeff Tivendale

 

1956

Allan Barker

J R Robson

J Tivendale

J Tivendale

Jeff Tivendale

 

1957

Allan Barker

E Oakes

J Tivendale

J Tivendale

 

 

1958

Allan Barker

E Oakes

J Tivendale

J Tivendale

 

 

1959

A.Barker

Reg McVilly

Ernie Lewis/ Ron Allan

R.Allan

Ernie Lewis

 

1960

A.Barker

R.McVilly

Ron Allan

R.Allan

Leo Burmeister

 

1961

R.McVilly

Keith Ferguson

J.Tivendale

J.Tivendale

Barry Allan

 

1962

Matt Andrewartha

Kevin Allison

Graham Coade

G.Coade

 

 

1963

Matt Andrewartha

Kevin Allison

G.Coade

G.Coade

 

 

1964

I.Gay

G.Cunningham

G.Coade

G.Coade

Peter Ford

 

1965

Ken Sholer

R Sholer

G.Coade

G.Coade

Brian Ford

 

1966

Ken Sholer

J.Wynn

G.Coade

G.Coade

 

 

1967

K.Allison

Ken Sholer

Felix Strachov

F.Stachov

HarryBoce

 

1968

K.Allison

Gary Allison

F.Stachov

F.Strachov

HarryBoce

 

1969

JohnBailey

DennisGriffin

Bob Robinson

B.Robinson

Alan Richards

10th

1970

John Bailey

Noel Manning

Peter McKenna

P.McKenna

Ron Allan

8th

1971

Alec Robson

Noel Manning

P.McKenna

P.McKenna

Ian Adams

5th

1972

Noel Southorn

Dennis Griffin

Jim Read

J.Read

Adrian Gill

2nd

1973

Noel Southorn

Dennis Griffin

Jim Read

Jim Read

Peter McKenna

2nd

1974

Noel Southorn

Dennis Griffin

Jim Read

Jim Read

Brian Southorn

Premiers

1975

Noel Southorn

Kevin Allison

Jim Read

 

Wayne Goodes

4th

1976

Terry McMillan

Kevin Allison

Jim Read

John Allan

John Allan

5th

1977

Terry McMillan

Kevin Allison

Tom Cantwell

Tom Cantwell

Tim Anderson

7th

1978

Russell Sholer

Kevin Allison

Tom Cantwell

Tom Cantwell

Michael McKenna

4th

1979

Russell Sholer

Kevin Allison

Tom Cantwell

Tom Cantwell

Peter Smith

3rd

1980

Russell Sholer

Rodney Robbie

Jim Read

Wayne Goodes

Peter Smith

Premiers

1981

Russell Sholer

R Robbie/             P Vandenberg

Jim Read

Wayne Goodes

John Allan

Premiers

1982

Russell Sholer

Peter Vandenberg

Jim Read

Wayne Goodes

Steve Kay

2nd

1983

Gerald Treasure

Peter Vandenberg

Wayne Goodes

Wayne Goodes

Rick Crook

3rd

1984

Gerald Treasure

Lawrie Canning

Wayne Goodes

Wayne Goodes

Peter Smith

7th

1985

Gerald Treasure

Lawrie Canning

Gary Scott

Gary Scott

Peter Smith

7th

1986

Gerald Treasure

Lawrie Canning

G Scott/Barry Allan

G Scott/ Trevor Perrin

Mick Sheers/ Gavin Walker

6th

1987

Gerald Treasure

Yvonne Bloomer

Barry Allan

Trevor Perrin

Peter Smith

4th

1988

Peter Evans

Robyn James

Barry Allan

Rick Crook

Rick Crook

4th

1989

Peter Evans

Robyn James

Ray Carter

Colin Cameron

Troy Cashman

5th

1990

Russell Sholer

Ron Hook

Jim Read

Shane Cashman

Troy Cashman

3rd

1991

Bruce Pollard

Ron Hook

J Read/Rick Crook

Mark Ziemann

Rod Burton

6th

1992

Dave Pateman

Merv Hinneberg

Rick Crook

Peter Walker

Troy Cashman

8th

1993

Dave Pateman

Merv Hinneberg

Wayne Goodes

Peter Walker

Troy Cashman

6th - WGFL

1994

Dave Pateman

John Andrews

Wayne Goodes

Peter Walker

Shane Anderson

5th

1995

Dave Pateman

John Andrews

Doug Koop

Shane Cashman

Troy Cashman

2nd

1996

Lyn Studham

Wendy Norton

Doug Koop

Doug Koop

Shane Moodie

3rd

1997

Lyn Studham

Wendy Norton

Doug Koop

Doug Koop

Chris Studham

6th

1998

John Airdrie

Merv Hinneberg

Geoff Ablett

Danny Shaddock

Ed McNally

3rd

1999

John Airdrie

Merv Hinneberg

Russell Rowe

D Shaddock/         L Clifford

Leigh Clifford

Premiers

2000

John Airdrie

Brent Ziesler

Leigh Clifford

L Clifford

Leigh Clifford

2nd

2001

Peter Evans

Merv Hinneberg

Leigh Clifford

L Clifford

H Robins/               S Sutherland

Premiers

2002

John Airdrie

Judy Ruse

Scott Sutherland

S Sutherland

Ross Jackson

7th

2003

John Airdrie

Danny Mongan

Leigh Clifford

L Clifford

Chris Kelf

Premiers

2004

Dave Van Lambaart

Judy Ruse

Leigh Clifford

Robbie Taylor

Robbie Taylor

Premiers

2005

Dave Van Lambaart

Ian Meyer

Leigh Clifford

Robbie Taylor

Kris Fletcher

4th

2006

Tim Gerbes

Ian Meyer

Haydn Robins

Robbie Taylor

Robbie Taylor

8th

2007

Terry Lock

Judy Ruse

Haydn Robins

Robbie Taylor

Daniel Mislicki

8th

2008

Terry Lock

LeeAnne Muzzolini

Rob Taylor

Daniel Mislicki

Andrew Williams

6th

2009

Terry Lock

LeeAnne Muzzolini

Rob Taylor

Daniel Mislicki

Chris Kelf

6th

2010

John Airdrie

LeeAnne Muzzolini

Austinn Jones

Daniel Mislicki

David Collins

2nd

2011

John Airdrie

LeeAnne Muzzolini

Austinn Jones

Daniel Mislicki

Daniel Mislicki

7th

2012

John Airdrie

LeeAnne Muzzolini

Austinn Jones

Daniel Mislicki

Robbie Taylor

5th

2013

Dave Van Lambaart

Dave Van Lambaart

Clint Evans

Daniel Mislicki

Scott Meyer

3rd

2014

Gary Valentine

Debbie McManus

Clint Evans

Daniel Mislicki

 

 

SEFNL TV

See every senior game of every SEFNL round via SEFNL TV. The website is free and all games from weekend matches are available to be viewed by the Monday morning following the match. 

To see the games -   

Click here

Ladder - Seniors

2016 SEFNL Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Cranbourne 64
2 Berwick 64
3 Narre Warren 56
4 Doveton 44
5 Beaconsfield 40
6 Pakenham 32
7 Officer SFC 32
8 Tooradin-Dalmore 20
9 Hampton Park 8

Ladder - Reserves

2016 SEFNL Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Berwick 72
2 Narre Warren 60
3 Cranbourne 52
4 Pakenham 40
5 Tooradin-Dalmore 36
6 Doveton 36
7 Officer SFC 32
8 Beaconsfield 16
9 Hampton Park 16

Ladder - U19s

2016 SEFNL U19s
POS TEAM PTS
1 Berwick 72
2 Narre Warren A 58
3 Beaconsfield 56
4 Doveton 50
5 Cranbourne A 44
6 Berwick B 28
7 Officer SFC 24
8 Narre Warren B 16
9 Pakenham 12