Premierships/Life Members

 

Beaconsfield Football Club Life Members

 

1950

Jim Parkes*

     

1953

Barney Ponton*

     

1955

Jack Cooper*

     

1961

Alec Robson

Allan Barker

   

1965

Keith Ferguson*

     

1967

Bill Barnes*

     

1969

Frank Barnes*

Bob Robson*

   

1970

Noel Manning

     

1972

Kevin Allison*

Percy Allison*

   

1973

John Bailey

     

1975

Clint Kenny*

     

1978

Brian Doble

Betty Doble

   

1979

Ray Field

     

1980

John Andrews

Greame Pateman

Des McKenna

Garry Manning

1982

Fred Fitzgerald*

Lawrie Canning

   

1983

Brian Douglas*

     

1984

John P Meulenkamp

Graham Hooper

   

1987

Nick Vandenberghe

     

1988

Gerald Treasure

Jim Read

   

1989

Don Mayes*

Ian Taylor

   

1990

Bill Cook

     

1991

Peter Smith

     

1992

Brian Southorn

Peter Evans

   

1994

Kevin Manning

Peter Escreet

   

1995

Roy Pryor*

Keith Germon*

   

1996

Ken Davies

     

1998

Peter Goodes

Lynton Studham

   

1999

Merv Hinneberg

Clem Laker

   

2001

Dave Pateman

     

2002

Russell Sholer

Troy Cashman

   

2003

John Airdrie

Erik Ruse*

   

2005

Judy Ruse

     

2008

Glenn Stacey

   

 

2009

Anthony Thomas

     
 2011 Gary Valentine      

* Deceased

 

SEFNL TV

See every senior game of every SEFNL round via SEFNL TV. The website is free and all games from weekend matches are available to be viewed by the Monday morning following the match. 

To see the games -   

Click here

Ladder - Seniors

2016 SEFNL Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Cranbourne 64
2 Berwick 64
3 Narre Warren 56
4 Doveton 44
5 Beaconsfield 40
6 Pakenham 32
7 Officer SFC 32
8 Tooradin-Dalmore 20
9 Hampton Park 8

Ladder - Reserves

2016 SEFNL Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Berwick 72
2 Narre Warren 60
3 Cranbourne 52
4 Pakenham 40
5 Tooradin-Dalmore 36
6 Doveton 36
7 Officer SFC 32
8 Beaconsfield 16
9 Hampton Park 16

Ladder - U19s

2016 SEFNL U19s
POS TEAM PTS
1 Berwick 72
2 Narre Warren A 58
3 Beaconsfield 56
4 Doveton 50
5 Cranbourne A 44
6 Berwick B 28
7 Officer SFC 24
8 Narre Warren B 16
9 Pakenham 12