Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
South East Juniors (SEJ) Beaconsfield Football Club Allport, Caleb Approved 2017-11-21 2017-11-27
Beaconsfield Football Club AFL South East Aust, Troy Approved 2017-11-10 2017-11-16
South East Juniors (SEJ) Beaconsfield Football Club Barton, Ryley Approved 2017-11-23 2017-11-27
Beaconsfield Football Club South East Juniors (SEJ) Barton, Ryley Approved 2017-11-29 2017-11-30
Beaconsfield Football Club West Gippsland Football Netball Competition Battaglin, Daniel Pending 2017-11-02  
Beaconsfield Football Club AFL Yarra Ranges Senior Football Beck, Ashley Approved 2017-11-15 2017-11-20
Beaconsfield Football Club AFL Yarra Ranges Senior Football Bennett, Jackson Pending 2017-11-15  
Beaconsfield Football Club West Gippsland Football Netball Competition Bertoncello, Cleyton Pending 2017-11-29  
South East Juniors (SEJ) Beaconsfield Football Club Currie, Myles Approved 2017-11-23 2017-11-27
Beaconsfield Football Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Dowler, Beau Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-08
Ellinbank & District Football League Beaconsfield Football Club Dwyer, Sean Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-26
Beaconsfield Football Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Galante, Daniel Approved 2017-11-07 2017-11-10
South East Juniors (SEJ) Beaconsfield Football Club Gard, Taylar Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-04
Eastern Football League (EFL) Beaconsfield Football Club Homfray, Matthew Denied 2017-11-01 2017-11-09
Eastern Football League (EFL) Beaconsfield Football Club Homfray, Matthew Approved 2017-11-09 2017-11-10
Berwick Football Club Beaconsfield Football Club Jenkins, Brock Denied 2017-11-17 2017-11-21
West Gippsland Football Netball Competition Beaconsfield Football Club Langley, Nathan Pending 2017-11-01  
South East Juniors (SEJ) Beaconsfield Football Club Lay, Jayden Approved 2017-11-21 2017-11-27
AFL South East Beaconsfield Football Club Marchetti, Luke Pending 2017-11-01  
West Gippsland Football Netball Competition Beaconsfield Football Club Markulija, Justin Approved 2017-11-23 2017-11-27
Beaconsfield Football Club West Gippsland Football Netball Competition Mcdermott, Troy Approved 2017-11-02 2017-11-08
South East Juniors (SEJ) Beaconsfield Football Club Merrick, Samuel Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-08
South East Juniors (SEJ) Beaconsfield Football Club Misso, James Approved 2017-11-21 2017-11-27
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Beaconsfield Football Club Munro, James Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-09
South East Juniors (SEJ) Beaconsfield Football Club Neyland, Balley Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-02
South East Juniors (SEJ) Beaconsfield Football Club Pollock, Mitchell Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-02
Beaconsfield Football Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Roberts, Jordan Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-08
Beaconsfield Football Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Roberts, Kieren Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-08
Beaconsfield Football Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Roberts, Lachlan Pending 2017-11-01  
South East Juniors (SEJ) Beaconsfield Football Club Seskis, Callum Approved 2017-11-14 2017-11-15
Southern Football Netball League Beaconsfield Football Club Smith, Brett Pending 2017-11-17  
South East Juniors (SEJ) Beaconsfield Football Club Stevenson, Bailey Pending 2017-11-17  
AFL South East Beaconsfield Football Club Wallace, Mitchell Pending 2017-11-01  
Ovens & Murray Football League Beaconsfield Football Club Welsh, Mitchell Approved 2017-11-17 2017-11-22
Ovens & Murray Football League Beaconsfield Football Club Welsh, Riley Approved 2017-11-18 2017-11-22

SEFNL TV

See every senior game of every SEFNL round via SEFNL TV. The website is free and all games from weekend matches are available to be viewed by the Monday morning following the match. 

To see the games -   

Click here

Ladder - Seniors

2016 SEFNL Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Cranbourne 64
2 Berwick 64
3 Narre Warren 56
4 Doveton 44
5 Beaconsfield 40
6 Pakenham 32
7 Officer SFC 32
8 Tooradin-Dalmore 20
9 Hampton Park 8

Ladder - Reserves

2016 SEFNL Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Berwick 72
2 Narre Warren 60
3 Cranbourne 52
4 Pakenham 40
5 Tooradin-Dalmore 36
6 Doveton 36
7 Officer SFC 32
8 Beaconsfield 16
9 Hampton Park 16

Ladder - U19s

2016 SEFNL U19s
POS TEAM PTS
1 Berwick 72
2 Narre Warren A 58
3 Beaconsfield 56
4 Doveton 50
5 Cranbourne A 44
6 Berwick B 28
7 Officer SFC 24
8 Narre Warren B 16
9 Pakenham 12