Club Officials

YEAR PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER
1911 W. Billings W. Aitken A. Andrews
1912 W. Billings W. Aitken A. Andrews
1913 H Rigby  H Thomas  W Billings 
1914 H. Rigby H. Thomas W. Billings
1915-16 The Club was in recession due to The Great War (WW1)    
1917 W. Williamson J.J. Smith Mrs. Dennington
1918 W. Williamson J.J. Smith Mrs. Dennington
1919 W. Williamson J. Tout W. Jenkins
1920 W.G. Oliver F. Nelson W. Jenkins
1921 W.G. Oliver G. Featherson B.P. Williams
1922 D. Ferguson G. Featherson B.P. Williams
1923 B.P. Williams N. McAuley G. White
1924 G. Beardsworth N. McAuley G. White
1925 G. Beardsworth C. Camne G. White
1926 G. McLeod N. McAuley G. White
1927 G. McLeod N. McAuley G. McLeod
1928 D. Bowman J. Lloyd W. Glenny
1929 D. Bowman J. Poletti W. Glenny
1930 D. Bowman J. Poletti W. Glenny
1931 D. Bowman J. Poletti W. Glenny
1932 C. Livock F. Brunnstein G. Charlton
1933 C. Livock F. Brunnstein G. Charlton
1934 C. Livock F. Brunnstein G. Charlton
1935 F. Brunnstein C. Cam G. Charlton
1936 F. Brunnstein G. Charlton D. Ferguson
1937 F. Brunnstein D. Ferguson G. Charlton
1938 Mr. Ward / F. Brunnstein D. Ferguson G. Charlton
1939 G. Beardsworth L.W. Murray G. Charlton
1940 Frank Pearson E. Henrickson G. Charlton
1941 Frank Pearson E. Boyd G. Charlton
1942 Frank Pearson E. Boyd G. Charlton
1943 Frank Pearson E. Boyd G. Charlton
1944 Frank Pearson E. Boyd G. Charlton
1945 Frank Pearson W. Gilmartin C. McCoull
1946 Frank Pearson W. Gilmartin C. McCoull
1947 Frank Pearson T. Payne C. McCoull / Joe Johnson
1948 Frank Pearson T. Payne Joe. Johnson
1949 Frank Pearson T. Payne Joe. Johnson
1950 W. Kniese T. Payne F. Davies
1951 R. Finn B. Ryan W. Woodhead
1952 L. Baldock B. Ryan / E. Gorringe W. Woodhead
1953 L. Baldock N. Dooley R. Chinn
1954 T. Payne C. Dowse R. Chinn
1955 T. Payne C. Dowse R. Chinn
1956 T. Payne C. Dowse R. Chinn
1957 T. Payne C. Dowse R. Park
1958 C. Dowse F. Hepworth R. Park
1959 C. Dowse F. Hepworth F. Hepworth
1960 C. Dowse F. Parsons F. Hepworth
1961 C. Dowse F. Parsons F. Hepworth
1962 C. Dowse F. Parsons F. Hepworth
1963 M. Salter F. Parsons F. Hepworth
1964 M. Salter F. Parsons F. Hepworth
1965 T. Johnson F. Parsons M. Anderson
1966 T. Johnson F. Parsons B. Hambridge
1967 C.Collins F. Parsons B. Hambridge
1968 B. Coghlan F. Parsons B. Hambridge
1969 B. Coghlan F. Parsons D. Nielson
1970 B. Coghlan F. Parsons D. Nielson
1971 J. Duncan / B. Coghlan F. Parsons D. Nielson
1972 T. Webster L.Evans M. Wallace
1973 K. Leslie A. Smith T.Webster
1974 R. Wescott A. Smith T.Webster
1975 R. Wescott A. Smith T.Webster
1976 R. Wescott A. Smith T.Webster
1977 R. King R.Stuart S. Barnett
1978 R. King R.Stuart J. Scales
1979 T. Williams G. Cole M. Weissenfeld
1980 T. Williams G. Cole M. Weissenfeld
1981 T. Williams A. Smith M. Weissenfeld
1982 T. Williams F. Parsons M. Weissenfeld
1983 T. Williams F. Parsons M. Weissenfeld
1984 T. Williams F. Parsons M. Weissenfeld
1985 T. Williams M. Trotter M. Weissenfeld
1986 T. Williams M. Trotter M. Weissenfeld
1987 T. Williams R. Stuart M. Weissenfeld
1988 T. Williams R. Stuart M. Weissenfeld
1989 T. Williams R. Stuart M. Weissenfeld
1990 T. Williams R. Stuart M. Weissenfeld
1991 T. Williams S. Kourellas M. Weissenfeld
1992 L. Owens S. Kourellas M. Weissenfeld
1993 L. Owens S. Kourellas M. Weissenfeld
1994 L. Owens K. Howlett M. Thompson
1995 N. Hopgood R. Stuart M. Thompson
1996 N. Hopgood R Stuart/ J Mildenhall M. Thompson
1997 T. Williams S. Fletcher M. Thompson
1998 T. Williams S. Fletcher S. Whitehead
1999 L. Owens S. Fletcher R. Howlett
2000 R. Stuart G. Fawcett I. Davies
2001 R. Stuart G. Fawcett C. Caffyn
2002 R. Stuart G. Fawcett C. Caffyn
2003 R. Stuart S. Kourellas C. Caffyn
2004 R. Stuart S. Kourellas C. Caffyn
2005 R. Stuart S. Kourellas C. Caffyn
2006 Colin Caffyn J. Mildenhall S. Whitehead
2007 Colin Caffyn J. Mildenhall K. Allsep
2008 Colin Caffyn J. Mildenhall K. Allsep
2009 Graham Stewart S. Whitehead K. Allsep
2010 Graham Stewart S. Whitehead

M. Parker

2011  Graham Stewart  Jan Mildenhall

Mark Parker 

2012 Graham Stewart  Scott Whitehead

Steve Fletcher 

2013 Graeme Donnellan Ben Connolly

Steve Connolly

 2014 Pat Donnellan Scott Whitehead

Graeme Donnellan 

2015 Richard Howlett Sue Clark

Scott Whitehead

Major Sponsor

Goals
2013 Peninsula Seniors
Goals per Game
2013 Peninsula Seniors
Goals per Game
Pos Player Team GlsAv

Photo Gallery

Senior Ladder

2016 Peninsula Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Frankston YCW 66
2 Mt Eliza 56
3 Pines 44
4 Bonbeach 44
5 Edi-Asp 34
6 Seaford 34
7 Mornington 32
8 Karingal 22
9 Langwarrin 20
10 Chelsea 8

Reserves Ladder

2016 Peninsula Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Mt Eliza 68
2 Frankston YCW 56
3 Bonbeach 52
4 Langwarrin 48
5 Seaford 40
6 Karingal 32
7 Chelsea 32
8 Mornington 12
9 Edi-Asp 12
10 Pines 8

U-19 Ladder

2016 Peninsula U/19
POS TEAM PTS
1 Mt Eliza 60
2 Langwarrin 56
3 Frankston YCW 52
4 Karingal 48
5 Seaford 44
6 Edi-Asp 36
7 Mornington 32
8 Bonbeach 20
9 Chelsea 12
10 Pines 0

Latest AFL News

The Roar- AFL News

Register Now