Club Contact Details

Brothers TSV Football Club Inc

Contact: Daniel Cottam PH - 0414614210 (Juniors)  John Fergus PH - 0467707114 (Seniors)

E:  team@brotherstownsvillefc.com

Facebook: Brothers TSV Football Club

Website: www.brotherstownsvillefc.com

A: PO Box 424 Aitkenvale QLD 4814

Home Ground: Hi Vista Park, Cnr Bayswater Rd and Banfield Drive, Mount Louisa

 

 Burdekin Junior Football Club

Contact

E: 

Facebook: Burdekin Football Juniors Inc

Website: http://bfji.com.au/

A: 

Home Ground: Burdekin Football Junior Fields, Beach Rd, Ayr 

 

Burdekin Senior Football Club

Contact: Clinton Southern  PH – 0439 677 760

E: burdekinfc@hotmail.com

Website: 

A: PO Box 909 Ayr QLD 4807

Home Ground: International Park, Park Beach Rd ,Ayr

 

Estates Football Club

Contact: Paul Neary PH – 0423 166 733

E: estatesfc@gmail.com

Facebook: Estates FC

Website: www.estatesfc.com.au

A: 45 Templeton Crescent, Douglas QLD 4814

Home Ground: Victoria Park, 14-16 Tully St, South Townsville

 

Goldfields United Hawks Football Club

Contact: Paul Ansell PH – 0407 762 263

E: paul.ansell@pcyc.org.au

Facebook: Goldfields United Hawks FC

Website: https://goldfieldsunited.teamapp.com/

A: PO Box 16, Charters Towers QLD 4820

Home Ground: Charters Towers PCYC, 29-35 Enterprise Rd, Charters Towers

 

Ingham Football Club

Contact: Nick Rinaudo PH: 0417 195 592

E: inghamfc@outlook.com

Facebook: Ingham FC

Website: 

A: PO Box 1084 Ingham QLD 4850

Home Ground: Augie Pane Fields, Sportsman Parade - Fairford Rd, Ingham Q 4850

 

MA Olympic Football Club

Contact: Ben Picken PH – 0428 939 030 (Seniors)  Sheena King PH - 0407634516 (Juniors)

E: info@maolympic.org.au

Facebook: MA Olympic FC

Website: http://www.maolympic.org.au/

A: PO Box 4841 Kirwan QLD 4817

Home Ground: 16 Burt St, Mundingburra

 

 

Northern Beaches United Football Club

Contact: Kaye Bentley(Secretary)  PH – 0412 338 160

E: northernbeachesfc@gmail.com

Facebook: Northern Beaches United Football CLub

Website:  http://websites.sportstg.com/club_info.cgi?clubID=137018&c=1-9391-0-0-0

A: PO Box 252 Deeragun QLD 4818

Home Ground: Broadmeadows Park, Maxwell Drive, Jensen

 

Rebels FC

Contact: Taila Edwards (Registrar) PH – 0448 569 911

E: admin@rebelsfc.com.au 

Facebook: Rebels FC Junior Gunners  -  Rebels FC Senior Gunners

Website: www.rebelsfc.com.au

A: PO Box 1015 Thuringowa Central, QLD 4817

Home Ground: Greenwood Park, Thuringowa Drive Kirwan

 

Riverway Vikings FC

Contact: Katrina Stocco PH - 0409 981 022

E: rossrivercontact@gmail.com

Facebook: Riverway Vikings FC

Website:

A: PO Box 10057 Rasmussen QLD 4815

Home Ground: Charles Moroney Park, Clint St, Kelso

 

Ross River Senior FC

Contact: April Daltonalomes PH- 0409 331 515

E: rossriverseniorfc@gmail.com

Facebook: Ross River Senior FC

Website: https://www.rossriverseniorfc.com/

A: PO Box 1, JAMES Cook University, Douglas QLD 4814

Home Ground: Joe Baker Field, James Cook University

Training Ground: AFL Field, James Cook University

 

Saints Eagles South FC

Contact: PH - 0403 852 958

E: mail@sesfc.com

Facebook: Saints Eagles Souths Football Club

Website: http://websites.sportstg.com/club_info.cgi?c=1-9391-137026-0-0&sID=265379

A: PO Box 3462 Hermit Park, QLD 4812

Senior Home Ground: Aitkenvale Park, Petunia St, Aitkenvale

Junior Home Ground and Clubhouse: Gordon Park, Marron Cres, Mundingburra

 

Townsville Warriors

Contact: Janeene Eckford PH - 0422 462 641

E: secretarytownsvillewarriorsfc@gmail.com

Facebook: Townsville Warriors Junior Football and Townsville Warriors Football Club - Seniors

Website: www.townsvillewarriorsfc.com.au

A: PO Box 5040 Townsville, QLD 4810

Home Ground: Melrose Park, Chandler St, Garbutt

 

Wulguru United Football Club

Contact: Alma Ridep-Morris PH - 0415 967 867

E: alma.ridepmorris@my.jcu.edu.au 

Website: www.wulguruunitedfc.com

Facebook: Wulguru United Football Club

A: PO Box 2048 Idalia QLD 4811

Home Ground: Wulguru Park, Edison St, Wulguru

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

               

 

Notice Board

CRAD EVANS SHIELD 2018

 

Men’s Premier Division

Townsville Warriors FC v Southside Comets FC

Field 1 – McDonalds – Brolga Park 7pm

Men’s Reserve Division

MA Olympic FC v Innisfail United FC

Field 2 – Rapid Legal Solutions – Brolga Park 7pm

Women’s Premier Division

Brothers Townsville FC v Edge Hill United FC

Field 1 -McDonalds – Brolga Park

4.30pm

Youth Men

Rebels FC v Innisfail United FC

Field 2 – Rapid Legal Solutions – Brolga Park 4.30pm

Men’s First Division

Ross River Seniors FC v Douglas United FC

Field 1 – McDonalds – Brolga Park 2pm

Men’s Second Division

Rebels FC v Marlin Coast Rangers FC

Field 2 – Rapid Legal Solutions – Brolga Park 2pm

** Please NOTE:  No Men's Second Division game as Marlin Coast Rangers FC will not be contesting the Crad Evans.  Rebels FC will be presented as winners of Men's Second Division **

Photo Gallery

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor