Junior Rangers Award Winners

 

       

Under 16

 

Best and Fairest

Runner Up B&F

Leading Goalscorer

2005

Lachlan Gascoyne

Ryan Cole

Ryan Cole

2006

Ryan Cole

Brendan Darby

Ryan Cole

2007

Damien Herrera

Matt Keays

Damien Herrera

2008

Nick Matricardi

Meshak Bain

Nick Matricardi

2009

Jake Sartori (Maroon)

Ed Gunter, H Robb & Cameron Fell (Maroon)

Harry Robb (Maroon)

Sam Dingle (Blue)

Jack Irons (Blue)

Sam Dingle(Blue)

2010

Cameron Fell (16A)

Brett Gascoyne (16A)

Jake Sartori (16A)

Jarryd Cole (16B)

Dan Matricardi (16B)

Jarryd Cole (16B)

2011

Martin O'Sullivan

Jarryd Cole

Jarryd Cole

2012

Max Perrins (Blue)

Jesse Sardon (Blue)

Brandon Groves & Shaun Dukic (Blue)

James Simpson (Maroon)

Angus Campbell (Maroon)

Rafael Giurleo (Maroon)

2013

Benjamin Plant (16A)

Shaun Dukic (16A)

Benjamin Plant (16A)

Connor LeVagueresse (16B)

Rhys Sartori (16B)

Connor LeVagueresse (16B)

2014

Rhys Sartori, John O'Sullivan

Michael Incerti

Connor LeVagueresse

2015

Rhys Sartori (16A)

Tom Clough (16A)

Callum Bucki (16A)

Under 15

 

Best and Fairest

Runner Up B&F

Leading Goalscorer

2010

No Competition Prior to 2011

2011

Zac Dubens

Ruby Wilkes

Joel Kram

2012

NO TEAM

2013

NO COMPETITION  

2014

NO COMPETITION  

2015

NO COMPETITION  

Under 14

 

Best and Fairest

Runner Up B&F

Leading Goalscorer

2005

NO TEAM

2006

Zac Plant & Tom Mitton

Matt Keays

Zac Plant

2007

Nick Matricardi

Luke Matricardi

Nick Morley

2008

Harry Robb & Jake Sartori

Cameron Fell

Jake Sartori

2009

Martin O'Sullivan

Jarroyd McQuade

Brandon Groves

2010

Zac Dubens

Josh Thorpe

Joel Kram

2011

Max Perrins

Taylor Scott

Taylor Scott

2012

John O'Sullivan

Rhys Sartori and Mitchell Lee

Mitchell Lee

2013

NO TEAM

2014

Daniel Johnstone

Connor O'Brien, Tyler Simpson, Finn Urie

Jacques DeGroot, Daniel Johnstone

2015

Harrison Bucki (14A)

Declan Powell (14A)

Harrison Bucki (14A)

Louis Hansford (14B)

Lachlan Hinneberg (14B)

Quinn Starcevic (14B)

Under 13

 

Best and Fairest

Runner Up B&F

Leading Goalscorer

2005

Dylan Callaway & Ryan Hargreaves

Bryn Carney & Callan O'Donnell

Ryan Hargreaves

2006

Nick Matricardi

Charles Smith

Nick Morley

2007

Emlyn Nettleton

Seamus Cathcart

Not Awarded

2008

Jarroyd Cole

Martin O'Sullivan

Dan Matricardi

2009

Sam Hassell

Andrew Idiens

Joel Kram

2010

J Smith

Max Perrins

Rafael Giurleo 

2011

Mitchell Lee

Mitchell Smith

Mitchell Lee

John O'Sullivan

Rhys Sartori

2012

NO TEAM

2013

Owen Hughes

Aaron Cosgriff

Tom Clough

2014

NO TEAM

2015

NO COMPETITION

Under 12

 

Best and Fairest

Runner Up B&F

Leading Goalscorer

2005

George Thomas

Nick Matricardi

Zac Plant

2006

NO TEAM

2007

Martin O'Sullivan

Jarroyd Cole

Not Awarded

2008

Joel Kram

James Gunter

Andrew Idiens

2009

Max Perrins & Luke Knight

Jode Taylor

Mitchell Smith

2010

Mitchell Smith

Mitchell Lee

Mitchell Smith

2011

Jordan Reeves

Poppy Blanch

Jordan Reeves

2012

Owen Hughes (Kangaroos)

Tom Clough (Kangaroos)

Tom Clough (Kangaroos)

Campbell Rose (Wallabies)

Daniel Johnstone (Wallabies)

Angelo Binos (Wallabies)

2013

Darcy Sullivan (12A)

Angus Wood (12A)

Harry Whelan-Mills (12A)

Flynn Mazza (12B)

Hervey Rolley (12B)

Flynn Mazza (12B)

2014

Flynn Mazza

Daniel Johnson

Flynn Mazza, Quinn Starcevic

2015

Harmony Cassar & Daniel Johnson (12A)

Hayden Rush (12A)

Daniel Johnson (12A)

Thomas Place (12B)

Louis Vincent (12B)

Louis Vincent (12B)

All Girls Team

 

Best and Fairest

Runner Up B&F

Leading Goalscorer

2014 (U 13/14)

Lauren Walduck

Audrey Mueller

Not Awarded

2015 (U 15/16)

Lauren Walduck

Audrey Mueller

Lauren Walduck

       

Rangers Club Sponsors/Supporters

Child Safe Standards

                     

Photo Gallery

Photos, Memories and Images

Click on a link below for memories in Facebook and on the website.

Archives   2012   2013   2014   2015   Facebook (From 2016)

Rangers Committee Meeting

The next Kyneton District Soccer Club Committee Meeting is Monday 6th of March 2017 at the Kyneton Bowling Club - 7.00pm Start.   EVERYONE WELCOME

2017 MEETING DATES