Club Honours

Valentine FC

Roll of Honour

 

2008 NBN State League U17 Premiers and Grand Final Winners

2009 NBN State League First Grade Grand Finalists

2010 NNSW Solo State Cup Grand Final Winners

2010 Herald Women's Premier League Club of the Year

2010 Herald Women's Premier League Grand Finalists

2011 Herald Women's Premier League Grand Final Winners

2011 NBN State League U19 Grand Final Winners

2011 NBN State League U17 Colts Grand Final Winners

2014 NewFM U23 Premiers and Grand Final Winners

2015 NewFM U19 Premiers

2015 NewFM U23 Premiers

2015 NewFM First Grade Premiers

2015 Macquarie Football "Brad Redman" Club of the Year

2015 All Age O Premiers and Grand Final Winners

2015 Over 35 Friday B Premiers and Grand Final Winners

 

 

Senior National Representatives

Robbie Middleby VEFC Junior – 5 caps for Australia

 

Year

MensCoach

WPL Coach

Club Captain

MensCaptain

WPL Captain

2008

M. Bolche

-

M. Parker

D. Hodgson

-

2009

M. Bolche

J. Peters

M. Parker

D. Hodgson

H. McBeath

2010

D. McAllister

T. McBeath

M. Parker

C. Bowling

H. McBeath

2011 D. McAllister T. McBeath C. Bowling C. Bowling H. McBeath
2012 L. Tapp M. Day   S. McGinley H. McBeath
2013 L. Tapp C. Wright C. Brown S. McGinley A. Noble
2014 A. Hackett / Ian Brogan C. Wright C. Brown S. McGinley  
2015 A. Hackett / Ian Brogan C. Wright C. Brown S. McGinley C. Love

 

Leading Goal Scorer

 

Year

First Grade

WPL

WPL-18

Reserve/23

U18/19

U17

U15

2008

C. Poole

D. Zane

-

 

J. Garvie

C. Hector

 

 

2009

S. Smith

T Willis

 

N. Gonclaves

A. Read

S. Potter

 

 

2010

A. Read

D. Buttsworth

G. Pearce

 

A. Read

J. Campbell

T. Walsham

C. Croerse

S. Holt

 

 
2011 A. Read A. Havea   L. Dyas C. Croerse G. Wahlsted  
2012 E. Carusi L. Allen   S. Busby J. Horne L. Barnier

J. Sutton

A.Bateman

2013   L. Allen A.Stallard        
2014              
2015              

 

Players Player

 

Year

First Grade

WPL

WPL-18

Reserve/23

U18/19

U17

U15

2008

M Pratt

-

 

M. Wett

H Kepreotes

T. Pichaloff

 

2009

K Hodges

T. Willis

 

J Donnelly

S. Potter

-

 

2010

M. Parker

L Rapley

 

A. Pichaloff

T. Pichaloff

-

 
2011 S. McGinley L. Rapley   L. Dyas S. Holt

T. Ansell

D. McMullen

 
2012 A. Burrell

S. Day

L. Allen

  T. Ansell S. Holt L. Barnier A.Joseph
2013   S Day T Campbell        
2014              
2015              

 

Coach's Player of the Year

 

Year

First Grade

WPL

WPL_18

Reserve/23

U18/19

U17

U15

2008

M. Pratt

-

 

J. Garvie

J. Kepreotes

 

 

2009

C. Bowling

H. McBeath

 

A. Pichaloff

A. Read

 

 

2010

M. Parker

G. Pearce

 

M. Wett

T. Walsham

 

 
2011 S. McGinley R. Miller   L. Dyas D. Connors T. Ansell  
2012 A. Burrell A. Noble   P. Budden S. Harvey A. Gunster A.Joseph
2013  

L Hewson

K Mason

S McGuire        
2014              
2015              

 

Best and Fairest

 

Year

First Grade

WPL

WPL_18

Reserve/23

U18/19

U17

U15

2008

D. Ciarochi

-

 

B Davies

J Garvie

J. Kepreotes

N. McAllister

 

 

2009

K. Hodges

S. Hartree

 

N. Gonclaves

S. Pratt

 

 

2010

K. Wolfenden

R. Miller

 

A. Pichaloff

J. Horne

 

 
2011 S. McGinley S. Hartree   P. Asvestas S. Holt T. Ansell  
2012 A. Burrell A. Condon  

K. Oconnell

T. Ansell

S. Holt A. Gunster A.Joseph
2013   A Robertson S Wenn        
2014              
2015              

Major Sponsor

Notice Board

2018 TEAM TRIALS ARE OPEN - REGISTER NOW!

2018 NPL YOUTH TEAMS ANNOUNCED!

SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES AVAILABLE FOR 2018.