Club Awards 2003 - 2009


2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
Final Position Runner Up 8th 4th 3rd Runner Up Premiers Runner Up
Regualr Season Position 3rd 8th 2nd 1st 1st 2nd 1st
Best & Fairest(MVP) Phil Muller Clayton Holmes Ben Eden Matt Savage Harley Bateup/Adam Bradley Dustin Allen Sam Bates
Runner Up Best and Fairest Adam Paterson Morgan Kress Harley Bateup Justin Rigney Phil Russo Phil Russo Justin Harris
Most Determined Brock Tully Adam Paterson Andrew Kareckas Graeme Railton Adam Bradley Christian Harbour Logan Chambers
Most Consistent Morgan Kress Phil Muller Jason Robinson Phil Muller Phil Russo Matt Fuller Adam Paterson
Most Improved N/A Dylan Steuart Chris Miall Murray Lovett Adam Jacobs Adam Jacobs Colin Mark
Best Utilty Dave Tumber Sam Warnock Dave Tumber Andrew Hanson Nick Noblett Dave Tumber Jeff Reid
Coaches Award Brad Muller Clayton Holmes Peter Skibinski Colin Mark Chris Miall Riyad Karicic Adam Jacobs
Best First Year Player N/A Mike Langner Murray Lovett Chet Long Logan Chambers Kyle Bridson Jeff Wingrove
Best Clubman N/A Sherelle Kelly Sherelle Kelly Simon Wilson Harley Bateup Harbour Family Chet Long
Leading Goalkicker Ben Eden (43) Brad Berger (8) Mick Fraser (66) Justin Rigney (24) Colin Bigley (23) Phil Russo (31) Travis McKenzie (48)

        Alex Greenslade (23)    
Best In Finals     Rob Guppy Harley Bateup Harley Bateup Matt Fuller Sam Bates
Canadian Players Player N/A N/A N/A Chet Long Manny Matata Dave Tumber Adam Paterson
Australian Players Player N/A N/A N/A

H. Bateup/

J. Rigney

Harley Bateup Matt Fuller Travis McKenzie
50 Club Games N/A N/A N/A Phil Muller Adam Paterson Jeff Moyle Murray Lovett

        Morgan Kress Mike Langner Chet Long

        Brad Muller Dave Tumber Justin Rigney

            Adam Jacobs

            Manny Matata
OAFL All Star team Ben Eden Morgan Kress Ben Eden Harley Bateup Chris Miall Dave Tumber Adam Jacobs

Emile Studham   Dave Tumber Matt Savage Harley Bateup Justin Rigney Travis McKenzie

Matt Self   Mick Fraser Adam Bradley Jason Robinson Manny Matata Adam Paterson

    Jason Robinson Justin Rigney Phil Russo Phil Russo Murray Lovett

    Dean Noblett (Coach) Greg Everett (Asst Coach) Manny Matata Emile Studham (Coach) Justin Harris

        Justin Rigney   Luke Lombardini

            Emile Studham (Coach)
Canadian National Team Shane Elliott Dave Tumber Phil Muller   Chet Long Chet Long Chet Long

Greg Everett (Coach) Greg Everett (Coach) Clayton Holmes   Murray Lovett Murray Lovett Murray Lovett

Sherrelle Kelly (Team Manager)

  Dave Tumber     Manny Matata Manny Matata

    Jason Robinson     Adam Jacobs Adam Jacobs

    Adam Paterson     Emile Studham (Asst Coach) Emile Studham (Asst Coach)

    Greg Everett (Coach)        

    Ben Eden (Runner)        

    Simone Sheffrin (Team Manager)        
Canadian Team Squad Phil Muller Phil Muller          

Adam Paterson Adam Paterson          

  Clayton Holmes          

  Jesse Veenstra          

             
OAFL Umpire of the Year N/A N/A N/A Greg Everett Greg Everett Greg Everett Greg Everett
OAFL Best & Fairest (MVP) Ben Eden N/A N/A Matt Savage N/A N/A N/A
--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor