2003

2003 Inaugural Etobicoke Kangaroos












2003 Inaugural Etobicoke Kangaroos A.F.C

Position:
OAFL Runners Up (2nd)
Regular Season:
Played 15, Won 10, Lost 5
Finals: Played 3, Won 2, Lost 1

Back Row: Jesse Foley, Brad Muller, Matt Self, Lindsay Anderson, Ken Ziola.
3rd Row: Simon Wilson, Nakia Storey, Sam Warnock, Morgan Kress,
Shane Elliott, Brock Tully.
2nd Row: Jeff Clyne, Adam Paterson, Adam Bradley, Andrew Kareckas,
Dave Tumber, Phil Muller.
Front Row: Terry Chrispolous, Sherelle Kelly, Emile Studham (Coach),
Ben Eden, Greg Everett.
Absent: Luke Walsh, Daniel Lunn, Simon Worgan, Jesse Veenstra.

Results
Round 1: Etobicoke 14.7.91 Def London 1.4.10

Goals: Daniel Lunn 5, Shane Elliott 4, Ben Eden 3,
Evan Rowan 1,Emile Studham 1.

Round 2: Etobicoke 7.13.55 Def Broadview 3.5.23
Goals: Shane Elliott 2, Jeff Clyne 2,
Ben Eden 1, Emile Studham 1, Daniel Lunn 1

Round 3: Etobicoke 1.1.7 Def by Toronto Dingos 11.15.81
Goals: Ben Eden 1.

Round 4: Etobicoke 9.11.65 Def Hamilton 9.3.57
Goals: Daniel Lunn 4, Ben Eden 2,
Emile Studham 2, Luke Walsh 1.

Round 5: Etobicoke 7.10.52 Def Toronto Eagles 4.7.31
Goals: Emile Studham 3, Daniel Lunn 2, Greg Everett 2.

Round 6: Etobicoke 17.13.115 Def Windsor 7.5.47
Goals: Ben Eden 11, Daniel Lunn 3,
Emile Studham 2, Ken Ziola 1.

Round 7: Etobicoke 14.10.94 Def Mississauga 2.7.19
Goals: Daniel Lunn 5, Emile Studham 3, Shame Elliott 2,
Ben Eden 1, Andrew Kareckas 1, Ken Ziola 1, Phil Muller 1.

Round 8: Etobicoke 8.8.56 Def by Lawrence Park 12.2.74
Goals: Emile Studham 3, Daniel Lunn 2,
Shane Elliott 1, Jeff Clyne 1, Phil Muller 1.

Round 9: Etobicoke 10.9.69 Def by Guelph 12.9.81
Goals: Greg Everett 4, Jesse Foley 3,
Adam Paterson 2, Lindsay Anderson 1.

Round 10: Etobicoke 29.12.186 Def London 0.5.5
Goals: Ben Eden 9, Daniel Lunn 6, Emile Studham 3, Greg Everett 2,
Brad Muller 2,Dave Tumber 2, Luke Walsh 2, Jeff Clyne 1,
Phil Muller 1, Adam Paterson 1.

Round 11: Etobicoke 9.10.64 Def Broadview 8.5.53
Goals: Ben Eden 3, Greg Everett 2, Jeff Clyne 1,
Daniel Lunn 1, Phil Muller 1, Emile Studham 1.

Round 12: Etobicoke 16.8.106 Def Guelph 4.5.29
Goals: Ben Eden 3, Greg Everett 3, Emile Studham 3,
Nakia Storey 2,Terry Chrisopoulos 1, Shane Elliott 1,
Phil Muller 1, Dave Tumber 1, Jeff Clyne 1.

Round 13: Etobicoke 11.20.86 Hamilton 2.3.15
(
Lost competition 4 points due to no jerseys.)
Goals: Ben Eden 4, Damien Villarosa 4,
Daniel Lunn 2, Emile Studham 1.

Round 14 Etobicoke 7.7.49 Def Lawrence Park 6.7.43
Goals: Emile Studham 2, Ken Ziola 2,
Shane Elliott 1, Jeff Clyne 1, Unkown 1

Round 15: Etobicoke 6.9.54 def by Toronto Dingo’s 11.15.81
Goals: Ben Eden 2, Emile Studham 2, Sherrelle Kelly 1, Phil Muller 1.

1st Semi Final: Etobicoke 5.9.39 Def Broadview 3.7.25
Goals: Ben Eden 3, Phil Muller 2.

Preliminary Final: Etobicoke 9.3.57 Def Lawrence Park 8.7.55
Goals: Ben Eden 3, Shane Elliott 1, Greg Everett 1,
Adam Paterson 1, Matt Self 1, Dave Tumber 1, Ken Ziola 1.

Grand Final: Etobicoke 1.5.11 Def by Toronto Dingo’s 6.15.51
Goals: Unknown

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor