2013

MATTHEW QUINN - BL&G, U15 RUNNER UP

Congratulations to Matthew Curtis on being Runner Up to the Under 15 BL&G Best & Fairest.


DAMIEN NANGLE - STATE U16 REP

Congratulations to Damien Nangle on his selection in State Under 16's Team.


SENIOR COLTS CLUB TROPHY RECIPIENTS

SEASON 2013 TROPHY RECIPIENTS

Senior Colts – Under 17½

 

Category

Recipient

Donated by

Best & Fairest

Matthew Curtis

Watson Earth Moving & Excavation

R/U Best & Fairest

Jack Charles

Neil & Di Robinson

Best team player

Andrew Traynor

Gary & Sue Curtis

Most improved player

Lucas Watson

Allingtons Outpost

Coaches Award

Sam Baron

Simon & Taryn Wills

Most dedicated

Todd Baron

Robert & Bronwyn Baron

Best 1st Year Player

Riley Allington

Jack & Julie Thompson

 

Back Left to Right: Andrew Traynor, Matthew Curtis, Jack Charles, Riley Allington, Tod Baron

Front Left to Right: Sam Baron, Lucas Watson

 

Junior Colts – Under 15

 

Category

Recipient

Donated by

Best & Fairest

Matthew Quinn

Shane & Donna Riggs

R/U Best & Fairest

Brett Dowse

Gavin & Naomi Werner

Best team player

Luke Stansborough

Andrew & Sharon Bristow

Most Improved

Not given changed to Most Consistent

 

Most Consistent

Daniel Bristow

Phil & Kate Mitchell

Coaches Award

Owen Watson

Peter Hunt

Most dedicated

Mackenzie Dalliston

Tony & Naomi Duggan

Best 1st year player

Tyson Wilkin

Watson Earth Moving & Excavation

Performance in Finals Award 2013

Shaun Hunt

Peter & Sherrilyn Quinn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SEASON 2017

SENIOR FOOTBALL

Contacts:

Football Operations Manager:
Alex Gill - 0411 277 606
alex@gjearth.com.au

A Grade Football:
Todd Miles - 0400 996 502
Reserves Football:
Richard ODriscoll - 0428 246 807
barossaearthworks@bigpond.com

Training Times:

Tuesdays and Thursdays - 
6:30pm at Williamstown Oval


JUNIOR FOOTBALL

SENIOR COLTS

Colts Co-Ordinator:
Judy Watson - 0424 136 374

Training Times:

Tuesdays & Thursday -
5.30pm at Williamstown Oval


JUNIOR COLTS

Colts Co-Ordinator:
Judy Watson - 0424 136 374

Training Times:

Tuesdays & Thursday -
5.30pm at Williamstown Oval


JUNIOR FOOTBALL TRAINING
(u9, u11, u13)

Williamstown Oval, Wednesday
> Under 9 & Under 11 - 5.30 to 6.30.
> U13 6.00 to 7pm.

New players welcome across the board.

Contact Tegan Bahnisch 0409 677 055
ctbahnisch@bigpond.com for more info.


SENIOR NETBALL TRAINING

Williamstown Courts

Seniors 1 & 2 Training
> Wednesday Night

Seniors  3-7 Training
> Thursday Night

Contact Teresa on 0408 842 471 or Kylie on 0431 538 631 for more info.


JUNIOR NETBALL TRAINING

Williamstown Courts

Training > Wednesday from 4.30pm

Contact Teresa on 0408 842 471 or Kylie on 0431 538 631 for more info.


 


EXEC COMMITTEE

Contacts: