2011

"A" Grade Premierships 1982, 1987, 1988, 1990, 2006, 2007

 

2006 Premiership

 

2007 Premiership

 

"A" GRADE BEST & FAIREST AWARDS

AWARD RECIPIENT DONOR
Best & Fairest Matt Stelzer Smith Bros Transport
Runner Up B&F Heath Commane Dick & Val Filsell
Polkinghorne Trophy "Most Dedicated" Aaron McAlpine Barry Polkinghorne
Team Man Simon Wills Williamstown Hotel
Coaches Trophy Jock Cameron Roger James
Most Improved Cooper Pinch Lyndoch Hotel
Best Junior Rookie Giles O'Driscoll Ross Lagana

Matt Stelzer with his "Reg Smith" Best & Fairest Awards

Heath Commane Runner Up B&F with Coach Roger James

Aaron McAlpine winning Polkinghorne Most Dedicated Player with Barry Polkinghorne

Giles O'Driscoll wins the Best Rookie Award with Senior Coach Roger James

RESERVES BEST & FAIREST AWARDS

AWARD RECIPIENT DONOR
Best & Fairest Alex Stone Wilkin Construction
Runner Up Best & Fairest Damian Rowley Brian & Marg Harris
Team Award Simon Wills Williamstown Post Office
Most Determined Drew Koch Dick & Val Filsell
Coaches Trophy Dane Pfeiffer Jeff Woods

 

 

 

Alex Stone being congratulated by Reserves Coach Jeff Woods on winning the Best & Fairest


"A" GRADE BL& G MEDAL VOTES

Aaron McAlpine BD










1





1
Adam Spencer BD 2 3
1


3




1



10
Darren Sharp BD






2









2
Glen Chamberlain BD










3





3
Heath Commane BD




1






3 2 2

8
Jack Madgen BD



1












1
James Angus BD










2





2
Joshua Moore BD









3






3
Launce Kent BD















3
3
Mathew Stelzer BD




3











3
Paul Stelzer BD
2











3 3

8
Roger James BD















1
1
Scott Jenkins BD
1















1

 

RESERVES BL& G MEDAL VOTES

Alex Stone**** BD

3





2
3 2 1



11
Andrew Thwaites BD




3











3
Ben Jones BD 1
















1
Benjamin Bussell BD












3



3
Damian Rowley BD


3













3
Danny Jug BD













1


1
David Goodfellow BD


2







3




5
Gary Koch BD









1






1
Jason Rider BD

2 1




3 3

2 3


14
Jeffrey Woods BD



3
1 3









7
Josh Roche BD






1


2

2


5
Mark Van Dommelle BD










1





1
Michael Baraglia**** BD











1




1
Ryan Fromm BD



2












2

 

Heath Commane & Matt Stelzer make the BL&G Team of the Year

 

Congratulations to Heath Commane on winning the "A" Grade BL&G Goal Kicking with 87 goals

 

ALEX STONE (LEFT) BEING CONGRATULATED ON 50 GAMES BY JEFF WOODS (COACH) AND RICHARD O'DRISCOLL (ASSISTANT COACH). 23/7/2011 V FREELING.

SEASON 2017

SENIOR FOOTBALL

Contacts:

Football Operations Manager:
Alex Gill - 0411 277 606
alex@gjearth.com.au

A Grade Football:
Todd Miles - 0400 996 502
Reserves Football:
Richard ODriscoll - 0428 246 807
barossaearthworks@bigpond.com

Training Times:

Tuesdays and Thursdays - 
6:30pm at Williamstown Oval


JUNIOR FOOTBALL

SENIOR COLTS

Colts Co-Ordinator:
Judy Watson - 0424 136 374

Training Times:

Tuesdays & Thursday -
5.30pm at Williamstown Oval


JUNIOR COLTS

Colts Co-Ordinator:
Judy Watson - 0424 136 374

Training Times:

Tuesdays & Thursday -
5.30pm at Williamstown Oval


JUNIOR FOOTBALL TRAINING
(u9, u11, u13)

Williamstown Oval, Wednesday
> Under 9 & Under 11 - 5.30 to 6.30.
> U13 6.00 to 7pm.

New players welcome across the board.

Contact Tegan Bahnisch 0409 677 055
ctbahnisch@bigpond.com for more info.


SENIOR NETBALL TRAINING

Williamstown Courts

Seniors 1 & 2 Training
> Wednesday Night

Seniors  3-7 Training
> Thursday Night

Contact Teresa on 0408 842 471 or Kylie on 0431 538 631 for more info.


JUNIOR NETBALL TRAINING

Williamstown Courts

Training > Wednesday from 4.30pm

Contact Teresa on 0408 842 471 or Kylie on 0431 538 631 for more info.


 


EXEC COMMITTEE

Contacts: