Social Calendar

The social events are being organised and will appear on this calendar prior to the start of the season. 

BAROSSA DISTRICT FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
SOCIAL CALENDAR 2018
           

 ROUND 1

7th April
HOME - FREELING
$10
BAND NIGHT
IKE CUP PRESENTATION

POWER HOME GAME

ROUND 2

14th April
BYE

ROUND 3

28th April
AWAY - TANUNDA
PRES: WILLIAMSTOWN HOTEL 
CROWS HOME GAME

ROUND 4

5th May
HOME - KAPUNDA
Netball Pink Socks Day
Players Auction
 

CROWS HOME GAME

ROUND 5

12th May AWAY - WILLASTON
PRES:  Lyndoch Hotel
 

POWER HOME GAME SHOWDOWN

ROUND 6

19th May
HOME - ANGASTON 

ROUND 7

26th May
AWAY - GAWLER CENTRALS

PRES: CAFE NOVA

 POWER HOME GAME

ROUND 8

2nd June  HOME - NURIOOTPA
Beer Pong Tournament $20 per team

9th June
LONG WEEKEND NO GAMES

ROUND 9

16th June AWAY  - STH GAWLER

PRES: Lyndoch Hotel @ 7 pm.

ROUND 10

23rd June HOME - TANUNDA

IPod Schuffle Night. 7 pm.

$10 per song or 3 for $25

ROUND 11

30th June BYE

 


CROWS HOME GAME

7th & 8th July
 ZONE CHAMPS NO GAMES

ROUND 12

14TH July AWAY - FREELING

PRES: Lyndoch Hotel @ 6.30 pm

ROUND 13

21st July
AWAY - KAPUNDA

PRES: Greenock Tavern

ROUND 14

28th July HOME - WILLASTON

 



CROWS HOME GAME

ROUND 15

4th Aug AWAY - ANGASTON

Rump 'n Red Gawler & Barossa Jockey Club 

CROWS HOME GAME SHOWDOWN

ROUND 16

11th Aug HOME - GAWLER CENTRALS
PRES:
TEAS - 

 

POWER HOME GAME

ROUND 17

18th Aug
AWAY - NURIOOTPA
PRES: W/TWN HOTEL

QUIZ NIGHT

7pm. 8 per table $10 adults. $3 kids

ROUND 18

25th Aug
HOME - SOUTH GAWLER

PRES:
TEAS -

 1st Sept

1st Semi Final

Kapunda Oval
8th Sept

2nd Semi Final

Gawler Central Oval 
15th Sept

Preliminary Final

Angaston Oval
22nd September

GRAND FINAL
 
South Gawler Oval
  COLTS PRESENTATION  JUNIOR PRESENTATION  SENIOR PRESENTATION

Lyndoch Hotel Red Room
AGM    

BDFC Major Sponsors

SEASON 2018

SENIOR FOOTBALL

Contacts:

Football Operations Manager:
Alex Gill - 0411 277 606
alex@gjearth.com.au

A Grade Football:
Todd Miles - 0400 996 502
Reserves Football:
Dave McGree

Training Times:

Tuesdays and Thursdays - 
6:30pm at Williamstown Oval


JUNIOR FOOTBALL

SENIOR COLTS

Colts Co-Ordinator:
Judy Watson - 0424 136 374

Training Times:

Tuesdays & Thursday -
5.30pm at Williamstown Oval


JUNIOR COLTS

Colts Co-Ordinator:
Judy Watson - 0424 136 374

Training Times:

Tuesdays & Thursday -
5.30pm at Williamstown Oval


JUNIOR FOOTBALL TRAINING
(u9, u11, u13)

Williamstown Oval, Wednesday
> Under 9 & Under 11 - 5.30 to 6.30.
> U13 6.00 to 7pm.

New players welcome across the board.

Contact Tegan Bahnisch 0409 677 055
ctbahnisch@bigpond.com for more info.


NETBALL COMMITTEE

President:

Theresa Grovermann 0408 842 471

 

SENIOR NETBALL TRAINING

Williamstown Courts

Seniors 1 & 2 Training
> Wednesday Night

Seniors  3-7 Training
> Thursday Night

Contact Teresa on 0408 842 471 or Kylie on 0431 538 631 for more info.


JUNIOR NETBALL TRAINING

Williamstown Courts

Training > Wednesday from 4.30pm

Contact Teresa on 0408 842 471 or Kylie on 0431 538 631 for more info.


 


EXEC COMMITTEE

Contacts: 

Ladder Reserves

Reserves 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Nuriootpa Rover 28
2 Angaston 28
3 South Gawler 24
4 Tanunda 24
5 Barossa District 14
6 Kapunda 10
7 Willaston 8
8 Gawler Central 8
9 Freeling 0

Ladder Senior Colts

Senior Colts 2018