Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
SANFL Juniors Barossa District Football & Netball club Allman, Samantha Approved 2018-03-18 2018-03-21
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australian Country Football Championships Aylett, Hannah Approved 2018-07-06 2018-07-06
Willaston Barossa District Football & Netball club Baldock, Benjamin Approved 2018-05-24 2018-06-01
Nuriootpa Rover FC Barossa District Football & Netball club Barnett, Oscar Denied 2018-02-08 2018-02-15
Nuriootpa Rover FC Barossa District Football & Netball club Barnett, Oscar Approved 2018-03-05 2018-03-13
Gawler Central Barossa District Football & Netball club Bates, Sienna Approved 2018-03-26 2018-03-28
Gawler Central Barossa District Football & Netball club Bates, Xander Approved 2018-02-21 2018-03-27
Barossa District Football & Netball club Adelaide Footy League Bowman, Alistair Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-09
Barossa District Football & Netball club Adelaide Footy League Brown-Pichugin, Timothy Approved 2018-05-09 2018-05-12
SANFL Juniors Barossa District Football & Netball club Cameron, Rhea Approved 2018-03-18 2018-04-02
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Cameron, Will Approved 2018-02-07 2018-02-09
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Carpenter, Jack Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-09
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Carpenter, Jack Approved 2018-06-21 2018-06-25
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australian Country Football Championships Casboult, Nathan Approved 2018-07-06 2018-07-06
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Clark, Russell Approved 2018-04-05 2018-04-06
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Combe, Jarrad Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-09
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Combe, Jarrad Approved 2018-04-02 2018-04-06
Barossa District Football & Netball club Riverland Football League Dalliston, Daniel Approved 2018-02-01 2018-04-09
Barossa District Football & Netball club Tanunda Davey, Dylan Approved 2018-02-15 2018-02-20
AFL Townsville Barossa District Football & Netball club Deards, Joshua Approved 2018-06-28 2018-06-30
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Dowse, Craig Approved 2018-02-15 2018-02-21
Hills Football League SA Barossa District Football & Netball club Doyban , Oliver Pending 2018-05-24  
Barossa District Football & Netball club Yorke Peninsula Football League Errock, Hayden Approved 2018-03-28 2018-06-22
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Gant, Ethan Approved 2018-05-17 2018-05-18
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Gawler Gilchrist, Cooper Approved 2018-02-11 2018-02-21
Barossa District Football & Netball club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Goodfellow, Jaydn Approved 2017-10-02 2017-10-13
Willaston Barossa District Football & Netball club Greenlees, Riley Approved 2018-02-21 2018-03-26
Barossa District Football & Netball club Hills Football League SA Grovermann, Jackson Approved 2018-05-14 2018-05-18
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Hajdu, Jake Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-09
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Hajdu, Jake Approved 2018-03-27 2018-03-27
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Hajdu, Luke Approved 2018-02-14 2018-02-21
Hills Football League SA Barossa District Football & Netball club Handtke, Rhys Approved 2018-05-18 2018-05-18
Adelaide Plains Football League Barossa District Football & Netball club Kalemba, Lucas Approved 2018-05-02 2018-05-04
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Kennedy, Declan Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-09
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Kennedy, Declan Approved 2018-04-05 2018-04-05
Yorke Peninsula Football League Barossa District Football & Netball club Kovatseff, Jai Approved 2018-03-05 2018-03-17
Barossa District Football & Netball club Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara Football League Kovatseff, Jai Approved 2018-05-24 2018-05-29
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Lane, Tyson Charlie Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-09
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Lane, Tyson Charlie Denied 2018-03-17 2018-03-19
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Lane, Tyson Charlie Approved 2018-03-20 2018-03-21
Willaston Barossa District Football & Netball club Longrigg, Cooper Approved 2018-03-08 2018-04-05
Barossa District Football & Netball club AFL Madgen, Jack Approved 2018-02-25 2018-02-26
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australian Country Football Championships Madigan, Georgia Approved 2018-07-06 2018-07-06
Hills Football League SA Barossa District Football & Netball club Maxwell, Jack Approved 2018-03-06 2018-03-26
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australian Country Football Championships Mcconnell, Brae Approved 2018-07-06 2018-07-06
Barossa District Football & Netball club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Miles, Todd Approved 2017-11-07 2017-11-10
Barossa District Football & Netball club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Miles, Todd Approved 2018-03-20 2018-03-21
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australian Country Football Championships Miles, Todd Approved 2018-07-06 2018-07-06
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australian Country Football Championships Miles, Todd Approved 2018-07-27 2018-07-27
Barossa District Football & Netball club Nuriootpa Rover FC Mitchell, Dylan Approved 2018-05-26 2018-05-29
Barossa Light & Gawler Junior Football Association Barossa District Football & Netball club Morley , Jaydn Approved 2018-03-19 2018-03-24
Barossa District Football & Netball club North Eastern Football League Nietschke, Samuel Approved 2018-02-27 2018-03-31
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Obst, Alan Approved 2018-03-05 2018-03-08
North Eastern Metropolitan Junior Football Association (NEMJFA) Barossa District Football & Netball club Perrett, Deklan Pending 2018-03-13  
Tanunda Barossa District Football & Netball club Perrett, Deklan Approved 2018-03-16 2018-03-18
Barossa District Football & Netball club Adelaide Footy League Ratcliff, Bradley Approved 2018-03-09 2018-03-14
Adelaide Footy League Barossa District Football & Netball club Reynolds, Liam Approved 2018-04-03 2018-04-05
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Richard, Tyson Pending 2018-03-12  
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Richard, Tyson Approved 2018-04-12 2018-04-13
Hills Football League SA Barossa District Football & Netball club Rider, Jason Approved 2018-06-28 2018-07-06
Barossa District Football & Netball club Adelaide Footy League Robinson, Riley Approved 2018-05-22 2018-05-23
Barossa District Football & Netball club Hills Football League SA Rogers, Jake Approved 2015-04-17 2018-03-28
Barossa District Football & Netball club North Eastern Football League Salter, Tyson Approved 2018-04-10 2018-04-13
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Schiller, Bradley Approved 2018-03-08 2018-03-13
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Schiller, Bradley Approved 2018-06-21 2018-06-25
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australian Country Football Championships Schuurmans, Jack Approved 2018-07-06 2018-07-06
Barossa District Football & Netball club Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Schweiger, Justin Cancelled 2018-03-27  
Barossa District Football & Netball club Adelaide Footy League Schweiger, Justin Pending 2018-03-27  
Barossa District Football & Netball club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Shillabeer, Darren Approved 2017-10-10 2017-10-12
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australian Country Football Championships Shillabeer, Darren Approved 2018-07-06 2018-07-06
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australian Country Football Championships Shillabeer, Darren Approved 2018-07-27 2018-07-27
SANFL Juniors Barossa District Football & Netball club Struck, Amalee Approved 2018-03-18 2018-04-29
Adelaide Footy League Barossa District Football & Netball club Taylor, Michael Approved 2018-03-05 2018-03-13
AFL Sydney Barossa District Football & Netball club Thwaites, Andrew Approved 2018-03-05 2018-03-07
Angaston Barossa District Football & Netball club Walsh, Jake Approved 2018-02-21 2018-03-26
SANFL Juniors Barossa District Football & Netball club Weinhengst, Nathan Approved 2018-02-21 2018-03-23
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australian Country Football Championships Wills , Taryn Approved 2018-07-06 2018-07-06

BDFC Major Sponsors

SEASON 2018

SENIOR FOOTBALL

Contacts:

Football Operations Manager:
Alex Gill - 0411 277 606
alex@gjearth.com.au

A Grade Football:
Todd Miles - 0400 996 502
Reserves Football:
Dave McGree

Training Times:

Tuesdays and Thursdays - 
6:30pm at Williamstown Oval


JUNIOR FOOTBALL

SENIOR COLTS

Colts Co-Ordinator:
Judy Watson - 0424 136 374

Training Times:

Tuesdays & Thursday -
5.30pm at Williamstown Oval


JUNIOR COLTS

Colts Co-Ordinator:
Judy Watson - 0424 136 374

Training Times:

Tuesdays & Thursday -
5.30pm at Williamstown Oval


JUNIOR FOOTBALL TRAINING
(u9, u11, u13)

Williamstown Oval, Wednesday
> Under 9 & Under 11 - 5.30 to 6.30.
> U13 6.00 to 7pm.

New players welcome across the board.

Contact Tegan Bahnisch 0409 677 055
ctbahnisch@bigpond.com for more info.


NETBALL COMMITTEE

President:

Theresa Grovermann 0408 842 471

 

SENIOR NETBALL TRAINING

Williamstown Courts

Seniors 1 & 2 Training
> Wednesday Night

Seniors  3-7 Training
> Thursday Night

Contact Teresa on 0408 842 471 or Kylie on 0431 538 631 for more info.


JUNIOR NETBALL TRAINING

Williamstown Courts

Training > Wednesday from 4.30pm

Contact Teresa on 0408 842 471 or Kylie on 0431 538 631 for more info.


 


EXEC COMMITTEE

Contacts: 

Ladder Reserves

Reserves 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Nuriootpa Rover 26
2 Angaston 26
3 Tanunda 24
4 South Gawler 22
5 Barossa District 14
6 Kapunda 10
7 Willaston 8
8 Gawler Central 6
9 Freeling 0

Ladder Senior Colts

Senior Colts 2018