Home

 Image may contain: 22 people, people smiling, people standing

 

 Welcome to the Official Website of

The Kangarilla Football Club

Our Vision: 

"To provide a healthy, competitive and social environment for the promotion of football in the local community focussing on supporting the development of players, officials and supporters alike"

 

 

 

No photo description available. 

 

 

No photo description available. 

 

 

AGM Appointments 

Congratulations to the following members who were elected at our AGM 

President

Jason Godfrey

Vice-President

Vacant

 Senior Football Director

Jarrad Hirst

Treasurer's

Gary Bilney

Leigh Thredgold

Secretary

 Rowan Hearne

Junior Football Director

Paul Thorpe

 

 

Womens Football Director

 

Brayden Dowling

 

 

General Committee

Raylene Godfrey

Ian Hansen

Melissa Donaldson

Gary Pelham

Di Ellis

Trish Rowsell

Josh Beck

Judy Thorpe

Pheobe Ellis

 

  Merchandise Officer

Judy Thorpe

 

 

Junior Football Committee

Melissa Donaldson

Di Ellis

Trish Rowsell

Sasha  Robjohns

 

 Sponsorship  Director

Rob Kenny

 

 Social Committee

Josh Beck

 

                                                                         

       Saturday Night Meals

          kitchen flyer   

  

 The clubrooms are open every Saturday night from 5:30 pm throughout the summer months serving hot meals (meal service 6 - 8 pm) and ice cold drinks.

Why not take the night off, come down for an affordable feed and catch up with some familiar friendly faces!!

 

                                                        

 

 

2019 Training Times

Senior

Tuesday & Thursday

6pm Start

 

 Senior Colts

Tuesday & Thursday 

5pm Start

 

Under 16 & 14's

Tuesday & Thursday

5pm Start

 

Women's

Back in 2020

 

Modifieds (U/9 & 11 ) Training

TBA

 

 

 All training is held @ Kangarilla Oval

Keen to come out for a kick?

 

 Contact Us

  

secretary@kangarillafc.com.au

 

 

 

 

Major Sponsor

Division 2 A Grade

Div 2 A Grade 2018

Division 2 B Grade

Div 2 B Grade 2018

Division 2 Senior Colts

Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018

Division 2 Junior Colts

Div 2 Junior Colts (U16) 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Nairne Bremer 28
2 Kangarilla JC 18
3 Gumeracha JC 18
4 Birdwood JC 6
5 Raiders JC 0

Division 2 Under 14's

Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018