Committee

 

President

 Secretary

Treasurer

 1888

 Charles Hicks Bath

 

 John Hicke Petty

 1926

 H. Hardy

   

 1927

  

 C Irwin

 

 1928

 C. Irwin

 S. Lawrey

 N. Allen

 1934

 J. Ellis

 R. Wilson

 L. Weller

 1950

 A. McCoomb

 D. Milsom

 

 1951

 A. McCoomb

 

 

 1952

 A. McCoomb

   

 1955

 D. Milsom

 J. Wilson

 G. Hubbard

 1956

 D. Milsom

 J. Wilson

 D. Olney

 1957

 D. Milsom

 J. Hubbard

 D. Olney

 1958  H. Hokin

 B. Watts

 R. Hubbard

 1959

 H. Hokin

 T. Hubbard

 S. Rogan

 1960

 H. Hokin

 T. Hubbard

 S. Rogan

 1961

 G. Hubbard

 R. Hubbard

 G. Hodgson

 1962

 G. Hubbard

 G. Hubbard

 N. Ayres

 1963

 G. Hubbard

 D. Ayres

 P. Carne

 1964

 R. Hunt

 D. Ayres

 P. Carne

 1965

 D. Hillard

 P. Carey

 P. Carne

 1966

 G. Hubbard

 P. Carey

 R. O'Gorman

 1967

 G. Hubbard

 A. Hubbard

 R. O'Gorman

 1968

 G. Hubbard

 G. Hubbard

 R. O'Gorman 

 1969

 M. Scott

 S. Donald

 M. Adams 

 1970

 M. Scott 

 G. Williamson

 M. Adams

 1971

 M. Scott 

 G. Williamson

 J. Herbert

 1972

 L. Lazarus

 M. Adams

 J. Herbert

 1973

 L. Lazarus

 D. Green

 J. Herbert

 1974

 L. Lazarus 

 J. Gosling

 J. Herbert

 1975

 L. Lazarus 

 L. Olney

 R. Norton

 1976

 L. Lazarus 

 L. Olney

 R. Norton

 1977

 W. Duff

 J. Gosling

 R. Norton

 1978

 W. Duff

 G. Williamson

 P. Jonson

 1979

 G. Wood

 L. Olney

 P. Jonson

 1980

 G. Wood

 C. Williamson

 P. Jonson

 1981

 G. Wood

 C. Williamson

 J. Gentle

 1982

 P. Jonson

 C. Williamson

 J. Gentle

 1983

 P. Jonson

 R. Wilson

 M. Adams

 1984

 J. Herbert

 R. Wilson

 M. Adams

 1985

 J. Herbert

 P. Nelson

 M. Adams

 1986

 J. Herbert

 P. Nelson

 K. Don

 1987

 J. Herbert

 P. Nelson

 K. Don

 1988

 J. Herbert

 P. Nelson

 B. Nelson

 1989

 J. Herbert

 P. Nelson

 B. Nelson

 1990

 J. Herbert

 P. Nelson

 B. Nelson

 1991

 J. Herbert

 P. Nelson

 B. Nelson

 1992

 A. Ryan

 P. Nelson

 B. Nelson

 1993

 A. Ryan

 P. Nelson

 B. Nelson

 1994

 G. White

 P. Nelson

 A. Ryan

 1995

 G. White

 P. Nelson

 A. Ryan

 1996

 W.V. Edwards

 P. Nelson

 S. & K. Tosh

 1997

 W.V. Edwards

 A. Ryan

 G. & C. Moore

 1998

 P. Nelson

 J. Summerscales

 G. & C. Moore

 1999

 P. Nelson

 J. Summerscales

 

 2000

 P. Nelson

 J. Summerscales

 

 2001

 P. Nelson

 D. Bennett

 G. McKenzie

 2002

 P. Nelson

 D. Bennett

 

 2003

 P. Nelson

 G. Balog

 G. McKenzie

 2004

 G. Lusk

 M. Carter

 G. McKenzie

 2005

 G. Lusk

 M. Carter

 G. McKenzie

 2006

 G. Lusk

 M. Carter

 G. McKenzie

 2007

 M. Mays

 J. Orren

 J. Orren

 2008

 M. Mays

 J. Orren

 J. Orren

 2009

 M. Mays

 A. Doake

 J. Orren

 2010

 M. Mays

 A. Doake

 D. Ball

 2011  M. Mays  Vacant

 D. Ball

 2012  D. Ball  Vacant

 M. Braden
 S. Moate

 2013  D. Ball  L. Oakley

 S. Moate
 M. White

 2014 -  V. Erickson  L. D'Argent

 D. Ball

Photo Gallery

NOTICE BOARD

MAJOR EVENTS:

April 2nd - YGFNC Sportsman Night

April 16th - PRIDE CUP (Round 1)