Club Best & Fairest Winners

Year Seniors Reserves Under 18 Under 17 Under 16
1934 Ray Rouget        
1935 Ray Rouget        
1936 Ray Rouget        
1937 Ray Rouget        
1938 Ray Rouget        
1939 Ray Rouget        
1940          
1941          
1942 to 1945 no games due to war
1946          
1947 Alan McColl        
1948          
1949 Joe Poulter        
1950          
1951          
1952 Don Strachan        
1953 Max Read        
1954 Max Read        
1955 to 1958 played as Valley United
1959 Ron Fletcher        
1960 Joe Poulter        
1961 Sulev Matt        
1962 Sulev Matt        
1963 Russell Koch       Sam Dicello
1964 Robert Ross Ray Colling     R Corken
1965 Sam Dicello Dave Vivian     Frank Dicello
1966 Rex Blanksby John Clark     Jeff Hubbard
1967 Max Rouget Laurie Jacks     Roger King
1968 Charlie Barnes Frank Dicello     Adrian Lindsay
1969 Kevin Hasan Rod Clements     Adrian Lindsay
    Brian Crossland      
1970 Robert Lewis Rod Clements     Adrian Lindsay
1971 Kevin Corken R Turner     Ray Coad
1972 Max Rouget No Team   Wayne Johnston  
1973 Kevin Hasan No Team   Wayne Johnston  
1974 Wayne Johnston No Team   Jim Hunt  
1975 Paul Hunter No Team   Grant Colling  
1976 Alan Hasan No Team   Bruce Bailey  
1977 Paul Hunter No Team   Bruce Bailey  
1978 Bruce Bailey Brian Rouget   Peter Colling  
1979 Paul Hunter Glenn Mitchell   Damian Ryan  
1980 Paul Hunter Frank Love   Damian Ryan  
1981 Nick Blackmore Garry Harris   A Brett  
1982 Paul Hunter Mario Cordedda   T Wallace  
1983 Nick Blackmore Roger Gaudion   D Taylor  
1984 Nick Blackmore Darren Colling   Andrew Maud  
1985 Andy Goodwin Ken Tirant   Jason Rouget  
        Andrew Maud  
1986 Andy Goodwin Adrian Tirant   Gary Dickson  
        M Bowman  
1987 Sean Murphy Randall Pye   Jason Kennedy  
1988 Roger Gaudion Jason Kennedy   Rory Leech  
1989 Barry Pendleton Jason Kennedy   Scott Atwell  
  Eddy Van Gool        
1990 Tim Atkin Geoff Watts   Mat Peterson  
1991 Jason Kennedy Damien Peterson   Scott Garner  
1992 Donald Kitto Jnr Paul Elliott   Paul Vrantsis  
1993 James Burton Marcus Sampson   Steven Hall  
1994 Colin Brown Dannie McKinnon   Joe Pignataro  
1995 Marcus Sampson Daniel Lempriere   Rick McEvoy  
1996 Leigh Brown Scott Simpson   Andrew Vrantsis  
1997 Mat Peterson Sean Murphy   Jeff Garrett  
1998 Andrew Coppens Troy Mutton   David Crellin  
    Mark Glenn      
    Daniel Lempriere      
1999 Andy Goodwin Marcus Smith   Joel Hasan  
2000 Ben Eales Troy Mutton   Brett Bayliss  
        Andy Parker  
2001 Andy Goodwin Andy Parker      
2002 Daniel King Jeff Garrett      
2003 Simon Larkman Rory Leech Niek Dudnik    
2004 Ben Eales Marcus Smith      
2005 Michael King Rory Leech      
2006 Daniel King Chris Cole Jarrod Bayliss    
2007 Adam Bonsak Toby McKinnon Jack Bayliss    
    Mat Peterson      
2008 Paul Grayling Craig Simpson Matt Bouchier    
    Mat Peterson      
2009 Geoff Bartling Andrew Coppens      
2010 Daniel King Mark Seeger Chris Ruhl    
2011  Jack Bayliss        
2012  Jarrod Bayliss  Glen Dingwell  B Foley    
2013          
2014          
2015          
2016          
2017          
2018          
2019          
2020          
2021          
2022          
2023          
2024          
2025          
2026          
2027          
2028          
2029          
2030          
2031          
more -->