Awards Round1 21.04.2018

 

ROUND ONE

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIORS

SCORE

 

GOALKICKERS

 

AWARDS

 

UPWEY TECOMA

4.4

28

Dan Waters

9

$25.00 Yarra Ranges Estate Monbuk Voucher

 

BELGRAVE

3.3

21

David Bell

3

Daniel Waters

 

 

 

 

Kris O'Brien

3

$20.00 Tin Pan Alley Upwey Voucher

 

UPWEY TECOMA

10.10

70

Jethro Van Hesse

1

Bailey Oates

13

BELGRAVE

4.4

28

Paul Broecker

1

$15.00 Tamarind Thai Voucher

 

 

 

 

Dillon Devers

1

Sam Waters

 

UPWEY TECOMA

14.12

96

Ben Hinton

1

 

 

BELGRAVE

5.9

39

Keenan Hinton

1

 

 

UPWEY TECOMA

20.15

135

 

 

 

 

BELGRAVE

7.12

54

 

 

 

 

RESERVES

SCORE

 

GOALKICKERS

 

AWARDS

 

UPWEY TECOMA

1.5

11

Blake Bancroft

2

$30 The Main Corner ("TMC") Voucher

 

BELGRAVE

1.0

6

Dan Camille

2

Steve Gannell

 

 

 

 

Jackson Hannigan

2

Bell Tavern Buy1 get 1 free Voucher

 

UPWEY TECOMA

3.10

28

Toby McKern

1

Dan Camille

 

BELGRAVE

1.2

8

Steve Gannell

1

$10 Upwey Garden Centre Voucher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nick Horne

 

UPWEY TECOMA

4.11

35

 

 

 

 

BELGRAVE

4.2

26

 

 

 

 

UPWEY TECOMA

8.15

63

 

 

 

 

BELGRAVE

4.2

26

 

 

 

 

UNDER 18

SCORE

 

GOALKICKERS

 

AWARDS

 

UPWEY TECOMA

6.0

36

Aaron Grenda

9

$15.00 Upwey Pizza Award

 

ALEXANDRA

0.0

0

Andrew Bartils

4

Aaron Grenda

 

 

 

 

Blake Burrows

3

$10.00 Tecoma Charcoal Chicken Award

 

UPWEY TECOMA

11.2

68

Riley Cheslett

3

Tom Holland

 

ALEXANDRA

2.1

13

Tom Holland

2

Big Als Pizza award - Tecoma

 

 

 

 

Kobe Bell

1

Andrew Bartils

 

UPWEY TECOMA

15.6

96

Jack Houston

1

 

 

ALEXANDRA

4.1

25

Jonah Scott

1

 

 

UPWEY TECOMA

24.10

154

 

 

 

 

ALEXANDRA

4.1

25

 

 

 

 

WAFL

SCORE

 

GOALKICKERS

 

AWARDS

 

UPWEY TECOMA

 

 

Kiana Oates

3

$20 Upwey IGA Voucher

 

EAST RINGWOOD

 

 

Ebany McLees

1

Kiana Oates

 

 

 

 

Molly Rainey

1

$15 Upwey Pizza Award

 

UPWEY TECOMA

 

 

Sam Royce

1

Sam Royce

 

EAST RINGWOOD

 

 

Savannah Stapleton

1

$10 Tecoma Charcoal Chicken Voucher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anne Crymble

 

UPWEY TECOMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST RINGWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

UPWEY TECOMA

7.11

53

 

 

 

 

EAST RINGWOOD

4.1

25

 

 

 

 

NETBALL

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Grade

SCORE

 

GOALSHOOTERS

 

AWARD

 

UPWEY TECOMA

25

 

Sam Silvester

16

$25.00 Yarra Ranges Estate Monbuk Voucher

 

BELGRAVE

66

 

Gabby Bull

7

Keira Venebles

 

 

 

 

Bec Leesom

2

$20.00 MAK Hair and Beauty Upwey Voucher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teah Edelmaier

 

 

 

 

 

 

$10 H2H Tanning & Lash Sudio Voucher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gabby Bull

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

B Grade

SCORE

 

GOALSHOOTERS

 

AWARD

 

UPWEY TECOMA

43

 

Bec Leesom

41

$20.00 Upwey Beauty Voucher

 

BELGRAVE

49

 

April Rogers

1

Bec Leesom

 

 

 

 

 

 

Café Have Ya Bean Voucher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laura Cheung

 

 

 

 

 

 

$10 H2H Tanning & Lash Sudio Voucher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christine Thompson

 

C Grade

SCORE

 

GOALSHOOTERS

 

AWARD

 

UPWEY TECOMA

26

 

Justine Power

18

$10.00 Cafe Grounded Coffee/Cake Award

 

BELGRAVE

38

 

Jordan Campbell

8

Jess Hazelman

 

 

 

 

 

 

$10 H2H Tanning & Lash Sudio Voucher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jordan Campbell

 

 

 

 

 

 

$10 Upwey Pharmacy Voucher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Taya Miller

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tiger Notice Board

 

Find us on Team App

 

***Well our new facility is now open and has been officially named the Andrew Peterson Pavillion to acknowledge the huge amount of work that he and his crew put in WELL DONE SILVER

 

 

Tiger Sponsors