The Honour Board

YEAR PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER SENIOR COACH SENIOR CAPTAIN BEST & FAIREST 1st/18 BEST & FAIREST 2nd/18 BEST & FAIREST 3rd/18 BEST CLUBMAN
1972 Don Alford Gordon Darke Noel Platz Peter Harrington Peter Harrington Mick Aumann Mark Costigan Mick Turner
1973 Don Alford Gordon Darke Noel Platz * Peter Harrington Peter Harrington Lindsay Kramer Ted Mahood Ken Blanksby Ray Wallace
1974 Don Alford * Gordon Darke Gary Pye Peter Harrington Peter Harrington Lindsay Kramer Ross Miller Peter Coats Ian Lewis
1975 Ted Aumann Gordon Darke Gary Pye * Peter Morrison Sam Dicello Wayne Phillips Wayne Lanning Brian Stevenson Peter Ward
1976 Ted Aumann * Gordon Darke John Teklenburg Greg Barnett Greg Barnett John Atkinson John Bullock Brian Stevenson John Teklenburg
1977 Ellis Rawson Gordon Darke John Teklenburg John Atkinson John Atkinson Mick Aumann Robert Lewis Brett Haag John Rowe
1978 Ellis Rawson Gordon Darke Dave Body (Forester) John Atkinson John Atkinson Rob Garner Adrian Lindsay Warren Rawson Keith Thompson
1979 Ellis Rawson Gordon Darke * Dave Body (Forester) Alan Espie Rob Garner Lindsay Kramer Rob Kent Nick Dash Dave Body (Forester)
1980 Robert "Darby" Munro Darrell Fallon Dave Body (Forester) J.Atkinson John Atkinson David Ramage Rod McGowan Scott Guy Bev Lindsay
1981 Robert "Darby" Munro Ian Lewis Dave Body (Forester) John Smith John Smith Glen Rickard Ken Breen S.Bingham Mick Turner
1982 Robert "Darby" Munro Ray Wallace Mark Costigan John Smith John Smith Maurice Chaplain Brian Stevenson S.Bingham John Boeder
1983 Robert "Darby" Munro Malcolm Lewis Mark Costigan Greg "Boofa" Williams Greg "Boofa" Williams Russell Black Miles Baldwin Glen Wallace Mrs Rose Turner & Mrs Marie Crossland
1984 Robert "Darby" Munro * Malcolm Lewis Mark Costigan Glen Rickard Glen Rickard Glen Maginness Nick Thompson Steve Bover Robin Quick
1985 Ray Wallace Malcolm Lewis Mark Costigan Mark Rowe Mark Rowe Mick Dunn Paul Lewis A.Bakker Malcolm Lewis
1986 Ray Wallace Robert Eales Paul Lewis John Gallagher Mark Rowe Mark Rowe & Mick Dunn Paul Lewis Tim Bailey Mrs Marg Smith *
1987 Ray Wallace Robert Eales Paul Lewis John Gallagher Mick Dunn Mick Dunn Darren Sibley Paul Semmens Ray Aitken
1988 Ellis Rawson Brian Mallett Brian Mallett Fritz Eigner Marty Woosnam Mark Mason Paul Dunn Quentin Fumi Mrs Roseley Bover
1989 Ellis Rawson * Brian Mallett Ray Philpott Fritz Eigner Les Semmens Scott Page Ray Aitken Cameron Sibley Des Semmens
1990 Rob Kent Des Semmens Ray Philpott Mick Shore Mick Shore Scott Page Adrian Lindsay Phil Smith Mrs Carmel Semmens
1991 Ray Rolando Brian Mallett Ray Philpott Mick Shore Scott Page Gary Quilty Glen Allen Matt Thompson Dave Forshaw
1992 Jack Harding Brian Mallett Mrs Linda Quilty Mick Shore Scott Page Richie Ray Wayne Ware & Darren Williams Matt Thompson Mick Shore
1993 Sam Dicello Brian Mallett Russell Plumridge Steve Clarke Mick Shore Glen Eyles Rod Smith Richard Dicello Ken Corken
1994 Tas Sculthorpe Brian Mallett Gordon Stace Mick Shore Tim Bailey Stewart Boyce Troy Broadway Andrew Lawrence Noel Lovelock
1995 Tas Sculthorpe Brian Mallett Gordon Stace Brett Fisher Tim Bailey Mark Whitelock Roy Sproule Andrew Lawrence Mrs Bev Lovelock
1996 Tas Sculthorpe Mrs Jane Sculthorpe Gordon Stace Brett Fisher Tim Bailey Tim Bailey & Peter Quilligan George Gamble Stewart Nelson Noel McGuinness
1997 Paul Pleming Brian Mallett Paul Pleming/Mrs Marg Smith Brett Fisher Tim Bailey Shane Pleming Ron Lanyon Stewart Nelson Paul Pleming
1998 Paul Pleming Bev Lovelock Marg Smith * Peter Quilligan Tim Bailey Cameron Sibley Darren Sibley Steve Renehan Rob Hadlum
1999 John Quilligan Dave Jakins Jeanette Tilney Justin O'Dwyer Tim Bailey Rob Bridger Stewart Nelson Steve Renehan Dave Jakins
2000 John Quilligan Dave Jakins Jeanette Tilney Justin O'Dwyer Tim Bailey Richie Ray George Gamble James Wigg Stewart Dundee & Steve Shore
2001 Claude Beltrami Bev Lindsay Judy Shenton Graham Cinnamond S.Dodson Troy Coats Jim Sneddon Daniel Brodie Michael Beltrami
2002 Claude Beltrami Bev Lindsay Bev Lindsay Mick Shore Troy Coats Shane Senior Steve Hancock Matt Sondergald Shane Senior
2003 Mark Gaudion Bev Lindsay Bev Lindsay Jason Leeds Jason Leeds Jason Leeds Richard "Dick" Dean & Leigh Paulin Phil Davies
2004 Alex Hannsen Bev Lindsay Jason Brilli Jason Leeds Troy Coats Kane Shore Brad Milbourne & Len Melchiorre Chris Paisley Steve O'Sullivan
2005 Jason Brilli Bev Lindsay Jason Brilli Jason Leeds Troy Coats Dean Troyahn Ben Nichols Tony Elbourne & James Quilty
2006 Jason Brilli Bev Lindsay Jason Brilli Craig Cooper Shane Senior & Dean Troyahn Leigh Aitkins Cam Seegar Anthony Mammoliti Craig Cooper
2007 Scott MacDonald Bev Lindsay Will Groen Scott Hunter Shane Senior & Dean Troyahn Shane Senior Matt Helder Mark Cecere Al MacDonald
2008 David Teunissen Bev Lindsay Will Groen Russell Warburton Shane Senior & Dean Troyahn Shane Senior Mick Hirst Mark Cecere Will Groen

Thanks to our sponsors: