Seniors Past Results

RNDDATETIMEVENUE/COURT  OPPOSITION 

Normal Season

1 10/04/10 (Sat) 14:10 Seville Football Ground 22.12-144       Alexandra 7.8-50 
2 17/04/10 (Sat) 14:10 Seville Football Ground 14.17-101       Thornton Eildon 13.5-83 
3 24/04/10 (Sat) 14:10 South Belgrave (Jnr Ground - Narre Warren East) 13.13-91    Belgrave 10.12-72    
4 01/05/10 (Sat) 14:10 Seville Football Ground 15.20-110       Kinglake 15.11-101 
5 08/05/10 (Sat) 14:10 Emerald Football Ground 14.10-94    Emerald 12.7-79    
6 15/05/10 (Sat) 14:10 Seville Football Ground 17.15-117       Belgrave 9.7-61 
7 29/05/10 (Sat) 14:10 Yarra Glen Football Ground 9.17-71    Yarra Glen 16.13-109    
8 05/06/10 (Sat) 14:10 Seville Football Ground 11.8-74       Powelltown 16.5-101 
9 12/06/10 (Sat) 14:10 Alexandra Football Ground 15.14-104    Alexandra 10.6-66    
10 19/06/10 (Sat) 14:10 Seville Football Ground 18.15-123       Yarra Junction 8.5-53 
11 26/06/10 (Sat) 14:10 Thornton Eildon Football Ground 20.11-131    Thornton Eildon 10.13-73    
12 03/07/10 (Sat) 14:10 Seville Football Ground 14.12-96       Belgrave 4.10-34 
13 10/07/10 (Sat) 14:10 Kinglake Football Ground 0.0-0    Kinglake 0.0-0    
14 17/07/10 (Sat) 14:10 Seville Football Ground 17.7-109       Yarra Glen 19.12-126 
15 24/07/10 (Sat) 14:10 Yea Football Ground 15.19-109    Yea 11.13-79    
16 31/07/10 (Sat) 14:10 Seville Football Ground 13.13-91       Emerald 9.12-66 
17 07/08/10 (Sat) 14:10 Powelltown Football Ground 12.24-96    Powelltown 6.12-48    
18 14/08/10 (Sat) 14:10 Yarra Junction Football Ground 7.9-51    Yarra Junction 13.14-92    

Finals

1 22/08/10 (Sun) 13:45 Yarra Junction Football Ground 12.12-84       Yarra Junction 15.12-102 
2 29/08/10 (Sun) 14:10 Healesville Football Ground 13.13-91       Kinglake 14.9-93 
Team NameMGlsGlsAvHSHSVenueNBest
Aaron Abbruzzese Seville 11 1 0.09 1 Seville Football Ground 2
Ben Abbruzzese Seville 1   0.00     1
Brad Leary Seville 11 1 0.09 1 Seville Football Ground  
Brendan James Seville 20 30 1.50 6 Seville Football Ground 8
Brent Pereira Seville 11 3 0.27 2 Seville Football Ground 8
Chris Tanner Seville 15 3 0.20 1 Seville Football Ground 2
Christopher Pahi Seville 2   0.00      
Daniel Healy Seville 12   0.00     5
David Wallace Seville 1   0.00      
Dean Leary Seville 19 2 0.11 1 Seville Football Ground 5
Dean Troyahn Seville 12 22 1.83 8 Thornton Eildon Football Groun 5
Gary Teunissen Seville 17 4 0.24 1 South Belgrave (Jnr Ground - N 4
Jackson Harris Seville 2 1 0.50 1 Powelltown Football Ground  
Jason Batson Seville 3   0.00      
Kane Jones Seville 20 71 3.55 9 Seville Football Ground 4
Kieran Mullett Seville 6   0.00      
Kyle Mountjoy Seville 15 3 0.20 2 Seville Football Ground 4
Lachlan Mountjoy Seville 9   0.00     2
Leigh Aitkins Seville 10 1 0.10 1 Seville Football Ground 3
Mark Cecere Seville 20 12 0.60 3 Seville Football Ground 9
Mark Holly Seville 19 19 1.00 3 Yarra Glen Football Ground 5
Matt Adams Seville 9 7 0.78 4 Yea Football Ground 1
Matthew Crowle Seville 19 31 1.63 5 Alexandra Football Ground 8
Matthew Kershaw Seville 16 6 0.38 2 Seville Football Ground 3
Nick Paisley Seville 4   0.00      
Paul Bailey Seville 6   0.00     2
Paul Lister Seville 15 3 0.20 1 Seville Football Ground 5
Rowan Collins Seville 15   0.00     1
Shane Senior Seville 13 15 1.15 4 Seville Football Ground 3
Shane Smith Seville 16 11 0.69 5 Seville Football Ground 7
Shaun Wilson Seville 20 9 0.45 2 Emerald Football Ground 5
Thomas Eddy Seville 19 3 0.16 2 Yarra Glen Football Ground 6
Thomas Groen Seville 2   0.00     1
Tommy Estcourt Seville 7   0.00      
Travis Murphy Seville 20 3 0.15 1 Emerald Football Ground 4
Tyron Kleverkamp Seville 7 10 1.43 4 Seville Football Ground

POSTEAMPTS
1 Yarra Glen 68
2 Seville 52
3 Yarra Junction 52
4 Kinglake 50
5 Thornton Eildon 28
6 Yea 28
7 Powelltown 24
8 Belgrave 20
9 Alexandra 18
10 Emerald 16
 

SEASON 2008

:: Round Name:  Round 1     Starting Date:  12/4/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 17.12 (114) v Belgrave 5.9 (39)
Kinglake 29.15 (189) v Yea 8.15 (63)
Emerald 19.18 (132) v Yarra Junction 11.12 (78)
Seville 13.10 (88) v Yarra Glen 11.15 (81)
Powelltown 6.3 (39) v Alexandra 28.20 (188)


:: Round Name:  Round 2     Starting Date:  19/4/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Yea 9.11 (65) v Thornton Eildon 23.10 (148)
Yarra Junction 11.16 (82) v Kinglake 12.12 (84)
Yarra Glen 16.13 (109) v Emerald 10.13 (73)
Alexandra 19.10 (124) v Seville 14.9 (93)
Belgrave 23.17 (155) v Powelltown 7.0 (42)


:: Round Name:  Round 3     Starting Date:  26/4/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 18.23 (131) v Yarra Junction 15.4 (94)
Kinglake 18.16 (124) v Yarra Glen 15.7 (97)
Emerald 8.11 (59) v Alexandra 15.11 (101)
Seville 27.18 (180) v Powelltown 4.4 (28)
Yea 15.16 (106) v Belgrave 14.17 (101)


:: Round Name:  Round 4     Starting Date:  3/5/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Glen 13.6 (84) v Thornton Eildon 15.12 (102)
Alexandra 16.14 (110) v Kinglake 16.9 (105)
Powelltown 15.10 (100) v Emerald 24.16 (160)
Belgrave 19.12 (126) v Seville 10.14 (74)
Yarra Junction 10.11 (71) v Yea 17.11 (113)


:: Round Name:  Round 5     Starting Date:  10/5/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 15.21 (111) v Alexandra 12.6 (78)
Kinglake 26.19 (175) v Powelltown 14.5 (89)
Emerald 20.9 (129) v Seville 16.13 (109)
Yea 12.9 (81) v Yarra Glen 18.16 (124)
Belgrave 21.24 (150) v Yarra Junction 10.7 (67)


:: Round Name:  Round 6     Starting Date:  17/5/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Powelltown 6.13 (49) v Thornton Eildon 20.18 (138)
Seville 13.6 (84) v Kinglake 8.8 (56)
Emerald 9.19 (73) v Belgrave 16.6 (102)
Alexandra 16.10 (106) v Yea 13.11 (89)
Yarra Glen 14.17 (101) v Yarra Junction 3.8 (26)


:: Round Name:  Round 7     Starting Date:  24/5/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 19.10 (124) v Seville 12.4 (76)
Kinglake 13.14 (92) v Emerald 23.11 (149)
Yea 23.7 (145) v Powelltown 5.4 (34)
Yarra Junction 10.10 (70) v Alexandra 20.9 (129)
Belgrave 18.12 (120) v Yarra Glen 22.11 (143)


:: Round Name:  Break     Starting Date:  31/5/2008  


There are no Games to be displayed for this Round


:: Round Name:  Round 8     Starting Date:  7/6/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Emerald 23.15 (153) v Thornton Eildon 14.6 (90)
Kinglake 23.17 (155) v Belgrave 12.9 (81)
Seville 13.11 (89) v Yea 7.10 (52)
Powelltown 13.17 (95) v Yarra Junction 13.6 (84)
Alexandra 15.18 (108) v Yarra Glen 12.9 (81)


:: Round Name:  Round 9     Starting Date:  14/6/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 15.12 (102) v Kinglake 9.14 (68)
Yea 5.6 (36) v Emerald 25.15 (165)
Yarra Junction 14.11 (95) v Seville 11.11 (77)
Yarra Glen 23.10 (148) v Powelltown 11.16 (82)
Belgrave 11.13 (79) v Alexandra 16.13 (109)


:: Round Name:  Round 10     Starting Date:  21/6/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Belgrave 19.12 (126) v Thornton Eildon 13.9 (87)
Yea 7.5 (47) v Kinglake 23.5 (143)
Yarra Junction 7.8 (50) v Emerald 24.14 (158)
Yarra Glen 20.14 (134) v Seville 14.6 (90)
Alexandra 25.20 (170) v Powelltown 3.8 (26)


:: Round Name:  Round 11     Starting Date:  28/6/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 20.20 (140) v Yea 13.10 (88)
Kinglake 16.21 (117) v Yarra Junction 10.7 (67)
Emerald 13.15 (93) v Yarra Glen 16.3 (99)
Seville 4.16 (40) v Alexandra 18.22 (130)
Powelltown 16.8 (104) v Belgrave 24.15 (159)


:: Round Name:  Round 12     Starting Date:  5/7/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Junction 16.9 (105) v Thornton Eildon 24.13 (157)
Yarra Glen 15.11 (101) v Kinglake 11.7 (73)
Alexandra 12.11 (83) v Emerald 13.11 (89)
Powelltown 21.10 (136) v Seville 19.12 (126)
Belgrave 31.27 (213) v Yea 8.6 (54)


:: Round Name:  Round 13     Starting Date:  12/7/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 7.15 (57) v Yarra Glen 7.11 (53)
Kinglake 12.18 (90) v Alexandra 8.6 (54)
Emerald 34.22 (226) v Powelltown 10.13 (73)
Seville 11.12 (78) v Belgrave 11.14 (80)
Yea 23.2 (140) v Yarra Junction 10.1 (61)


:: Round Name:  Round 14     Starting Date:  19/7/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Alexandra 14.9 (93) v Thornton Eildon 13.7 (85)
Powelltown 11.15 (81) v Kinglake 16.16 (112)
Seville 10.11 (71) v Emerald 15.17 (107)
Yarra Glen 20.16 (136) v Yea 9.2 (56)
Yarra Junction 12.9 (81) v Belgrave 16.16 (112)


:: Round Name:  Round 15     Starting Date:  26/7/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 21.21 (147) v Powelltown 9.8 (62)
Kinglake 16.18 (114) v Seville 11.6 (72)
Belgrave 13.12 (90) v Emerald 29.16 (190)
Yea 6.7 (43) v Alexandra 18.19 (127)
Yarra Junction 8.9 (57) v Yarra Glen 29.12 (186)


:: Round Name:  Round 16     Starting Date:  2/8/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 5.3 (33) v Thornton Eildon 24.15 (159)
Emerald 14.11 (95) v Kinglake 12.7 (79)
Powelltown 10.10 (70) v Yea 19.21 (135)
Alexandra 24.18 (162) v Yarra Junction 3.3 (21)
Yarra Glen 18.9 (117) v Belgrave 17.12 (114)


:: Round Name:  Round 17     Starting Date:  9/8/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 15.11 (101) v Emerald 12.12 (84)
Belgrave 28.15 (183) v Kinglake 16.13 (109)
Yea 11.10 (76) v Seville 17.6 (108)
Yarra Junction 7.17 (59) v Powelltown 15.12 (102)
Yarra Glen 13.7 (85) v Alexandra 12.16 (88)


:: Round Name:  Round 18     Starting Date:  16/8/2008  
Home Team v Away Team
Kinglake 8.13 (61) v Thornton Eildon 5.12 (42)
Emerald 5.17 (47) v Yea 4.3 (27)
Seville 24.14 (158) v Yarra Junction 2.2 (14)
Powelltown 5.2 (32) v Yarra Glen 14.23 (107)
Alexandra 18.9 (117) v Belgrave 10.7 (67)


:: Round Name:  Finals - Week 1     Starting Date:  23/8/2008  
Home Team v Away Team Location Time
Qualifying Final:  (Ladder Pos 2 v. Ladder Pos 3)
Thornton Eildon 18.11 (119) v Emerald 14.10 (94) Alexandra Rec Reserve Saturday 23/8/08 2.10pm


:: Round Name:  Finals - Week 1     Starting Date:  24/8/2008  
Home Team v Away Team Location Time
Elimination Final:  (Ladder Pos 4 v. Ladder Pos 5)
Yarra Glen 17.3 (105) v Kinglake 14.11 (95) Yarra Junction Football Ground Sunday 24/8/08 2.10pm


:: Round Name:  Finals - Week 2     Starting Date:  31/8/2008  
Home Team v Away Team Location Time
1st Semi Final:  (Loser of Qualifying Final v. Winner of Elimination Final)
Emerald 12.11 (83) v Yarra Glen 10.6 (66) Yarra Junction Football Ground 2.10pm
2nd Semi Final:  (Ladder Pos 1 v. Winner of Qualifying Final)
Alexandra 11.7 (73) v Thornton Eildon 16.10 (106) Woori Yallock Football Ground 2.10pm


:: Round Name:  Finals - Week 3     Starting Date:  7/9/2008  
Home Team v Away Team Location Time
Preliminary Final:  (Loser of 2nd Semi Final v. Winner of 1st Semi Final)
Alexandra 14.12 (96) v Emerald 13.14 (92) Warburton Football Ground 2.10pm


:: Round Name:  Finals - Week 4     Starting Date:  13/9/2008  
Home Team v Away Team Location Time
Grand Final:  (Winner of 2nd Semi Final v. Winner of Preliminary Final)
Thornton Eildon 10.12 (72) v Alexandra 13.8 (86) Woori Yallock Football Ground 2.30pm


 

:: Team Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst % Pts
  Alexandra 18  15  2077  1272  163.29%  60 
  Thornton Eildon 18  14  2035  1411  144.22%  56 
  Emerald 18  13  2182  1490  146.44%  52 
  Yarra Glen 18  12  1986  1464  135.66%  48 
  Kinglake 18  11  1946  1599  121.70%  44 
  Belgrave 18  10  2097  1820  115.22%  40 
  Seville 18  12  1646  1765  93.26%  24 
  Yea 18  13  1416  2072  68.34%  20 
  Powelltown 18  15  1244  2614  47.59%  12 
  Yarra Junction 18  17  1182  2304  51.30% 

 

SEASON 2007

:: Round Name:  Round 1     Starting Date:  14/4/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Powelltown 4.3 (27) v Yarra Glen 34.21 (225)
Emerald 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)
Alexandra 9.13 (67) v Thornton Eildon 16.7 (103)
Yarra Junction 16.14 (110) v South Belgrave 13.10 (88)
Belgrave 15.21 (111) v Seville 5.3 (33)


:: Round Name:  Round 2     Starting Date:  21/4/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Powelltown 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)
Thornton Eildon 18.18 (126) v Emerald 9.9 (63)
South Belgrave 6.11 (47) v Alexandra 12.20 (92)
Seville 10.11 (71) v Yarra Junction 18.13 (121)
Yarra Glen 13.10 (88) v Belgrave 13.10 (88)


:: Round Name:  Round 3     Starting Date:  28/4/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Powelltown 5.4 (34) v Thornton Eildon 43.25 (283)
Emerald 19.22 (136) v South Belgrave 10.10 (70)
Alexandra 24.18 (162) v Seville 6.8 (44)
Yarra Junction 20.12 (132) v Belgrave 16.16 (112)
Yarra Glen 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 4     Starting Date:  5/5/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
South Belgrave 41.23 (269) v Powelltown 5.5 (35)
Seville 14.15 (99) v Emerald 16.12 (108)
Belgrave 13.10 (88) v Alexandra 11.13 (79)
Yarra Glen 23.17 (155) v Yarra Junction 7.14 (56)
Thornton Eildon 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 5     Starting Date:  12/5/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Powelltown 3.9 (27) v Seville 38.24 (252)
Belgrave 19.14 (128) v Emerald 11.14 (80)
Yarra Junction 15.8 (98) v Alexandra 15.16 (106)
South Belgrave 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)
Thornton Eildon 22.13 (145) v Yarra Glen 17.15 (117)


:: Round Name:  Round 6     Starting Date:  19/5/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Powelltown 0.3 (3) v Belgrave 42.21 (273)
Emerald 12.14 (86) v Yarra Junction 16.13 (109)
Alexandra 17.10 (112) v Yarra Glen 9.8 (62)
Seville 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)
South Belgrave 9.7 (61) v Thornton Eildon 20.20 (140)


:: Round Name:  Round 7     Starting Date:  26/5/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Powelltown 5.4 (34) v Yarra Junction 30.17 (197)
Emerald 14.11 (95) v Alexandra 16.29 (125)
Belgrave 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)
Thornton Eildon 27.18 (180) v Seville 10.4 (64)
Yarra Glen 21.16 (142) v South Belgrave 10.8 (68)


:: Round Name:  Break     Starting Date:  2/6/2007  


There are no Games to be displayed for this Round


:: Round Name:  Round 8     Starting Date:  9/6/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Alexandra 37.30 (252) v Powelltown 1.2 (8)
Emerald 5.8 (38) v Yarra Glen 15.8 (98)
Yarra Junction 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)
Belgrave 17.14 (116) v Thornton Eildon 15.9 (99)
Seville 11.10 (76) v South Belgrave 17.19 (121)


:: Round Name:  Round 9     Starting Date:  16/6/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Powelltown 6.10 (46) v Emerald 34.18 (222)
Alexandra 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)
Thornton Eildon 28.9 (177) v Yarra Junction 17.11 (113)
South Belgrave 11.9 (75) v Belgrave 29.18 (192)
Seville 14.7 (91) v Yarra Glen 17.13 (115)


:: Round Name:  Round 10     Starting Date:  23/6/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Glen 48.19 (307) v Powelltown 1.3 (9)
Emerald 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)
Thornton Eildon 19.10 (124) v Alexandra 9.12 (66)
South Belgrave 16.10 (106) v Yarra Junction 15.17 (107)
Seville 15.7 (97) v Belgrave 7.14 (56)


:: Round Name:  Round 11     Starting Date:  30/6/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Powelltown 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)
Emerald 15.14 (104) v Thornton Eildon 10.14 (74)
Alexandra 24.18 (162) v South Belgrave 6.5 (41)
Yarra Junction 13.19 (97) v Seville 11.8 (74)
Belgrave 15.11 (101) v Yarra Glen 13.13 (91)


:: Round Name:  Round 12     Starting Date:  7/7/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 35.19 (229) v Powelltown 1.5 (11)
South Belgrave 22.10 (142) v Emerald 15.15 (105)
Seville 6.9 (45) v Alexandra 13.14 (92)
Belgrave 15.7 (97) v Yarra Junction 12.6 (78)
Yarra Glen 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 13     Starting Date:  14/7/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Powelltown 4.8 (32) v South Belgrave 32.15 (207)
Emerald 7.15 (57) v Seville 14.12 (96)
Alexandra 14.8 (92) v Belgrave 12.10 (82)
Yarra Junction 12.14 (86) v Yarra Glen 17.12 (114)
Thornton Eildon 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 14     Starting Date:  21/7/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 42.26 (278) v Powelltown 1.1 (7)
Emerald 12.13 (85) v Belgrave 12.15 (87)
Alexandra 16.13 (109) v Yarra Junction 12.15 (87)
South Belgrave 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)
Yarra Glen 21.8 (134) v Thornton Eildon 12.18 (90)


:: Round Name:  Round 15     Starting Date:  28/7/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Belgrave 26.28 (184) v Powelltown 4.6 (30)
Yarra Junction 15.16 (106) v Emerald 13.13 (91)
Yarra Glen 11.12 (78) v Alexandra 12.8 (80)
Seville 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)
Thornton Eildon 18.22 (130) v South Belgrave 3.6 (24)


:: Round Name:  Round 16     Starting Date:  4/8/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Junction 26.23 (179) v Powelltown 5.3 (33)
Alexandra 20.12 (132) v Emerald 7.8 (50)
Belgrave 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)
Seville 5.11 (41) v Thornton Eildon 14.12 (96)
South Belgrave 17.15 (117) v Yarra Glen 10.9 (69)


:: Round Name:  Round 17     Starting Date:  11/8/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Powelltown 2.7 (19) v Alexandra 30.20 (200)
Yarra Glen 9.10 (64) v Emerald 16.12 (108)
Yarra Junction 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)
Thornton Eildon 13.15 (93) v Belgrave 14.3 (87)
South Belgrave 22.12 (144) v Seville 16.15 (111)


:: Round Name:  Round 18     Starting Date:  18/8/2007  
Home Team v Away Team
Emerald 28.20 (188) v Powelltown 6.5 (41)
Alexandra 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)
Yarra Junction 12.6 (78) v Thornton Eildon 23.9 (147)
Belgrave 15.14 (104) v South Belgrave 13.8 (86)
Yarra Glen 15.24 (114) v Seville 12.16 (88)


:: Round Name:  Finals - Week 1     Starting Date:  26/8/2007  
Home Team v Away Team Location Time
Elimination Final:  (Ladder Pos 4 v. Ladder Pos 5)
Yarra Glen 14.6 (90) v Yarra Junction 18.13 (121) Warburton Football Ground 2:30pm
Qualifying Final:  (Ladder Pos 2 v. Ladder Pos 3)
Alexandra 11.7 (73) v Belgrave 11.16 (82) Colchester Rd, Kilsyth 2:00pm


:: Round Name:  Finals - Week 2     Starting Date:  2/9/2007  
Home Team v Away Team Location Time
1st Semi Final:  (Loser of Qualifying Final v. Winner of Elimination Final)
Alexandra 19.9 (123) v Yarra Junction 13.10 (88) Healesville Football Ground 2/9/07
2nd Semi Final:  (Ladder Pos 1 v. Winner of Qualifying Final)
Thornton Eildon 14.6 (90) v Belgrave 11.13 (79) Warburton Football Ground 2/9/07


:: Round Name:  Finals - Week 3     Starting Date:  9/9/2007  
Home Team v Away Team Location Time
Preliminary Final:  (Loser of 2nd Semi Final v. Winner of 1st Semi Final)
Alexandra 14.13 (97) v Belgrave 15.20 (110) Colchester Rd, Kilsyth 2:15pm


:: Round Name:  Finals - Week 4     Starting Date:  15/9/2007  
Home Team v Away Team Location Time
Grand Final:  (Winner of 2nd Semi Final v. Winner of Preliminary Final)
Thornton Eildon 22.11 (143) v Belgrave 6.9 (45) Healesville Football Ground 2:30pm


:: Team Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst % Pts
  Thornton Eildon 18  13  2236  1180  189.49%  52 
  Alexandra 18  13  1928  1071  180.02%  52 
  Belgrave 18  11  1906  1241  153.59%  46 
  Yarra Glen 18  1973  1304  151.30%  38 
  Yarra Junction 18  1754  1600  109.63%  36 
  Emerald 18  10  1616  1543  104.73%  24 
  South Belgrave 18  10  1666  1743  95.58%  24 
  Seville 18  12  1560  1608  97.01%  16 
  Powelltown 18  16  396  3745  10.57% 

 

SEASON 2006

:: Round Name:  Round 1     Starting Date:  8/4/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 8.18 (66) v Alexandra 7.6 (48)
Emerald 7.5 (47) v South Belgrave 16.14 (110)
Warburton Millgrove 30.25 (205) v Seville 5.4 (34)
Yarra Glen 7.5 (47) v Yarra Junction 30.14 (194)


:: Round Name:  Easter     Starting Date:  15/4/2006  


There are no Games to be displayed for this Round


:: Round Name:  Round 2     Starting Date:  22/4/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
South Belgrave 8.11 (59) v Thornton Eildon 19.13 (127)
Seville 16.15 (111) v Emerald 3.11 (29)
Yarra Junction 8.15 (63) v Warburton Millgrove 22.19 (151)
Alexandra 27.10 (172) v Yarra Glen 9.8 (62)


:: Round Name:  Round 3     Starting Date:  29/4/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 20.17 (137) v Seville 9.2 (56)
Emerald 7.8 (50) v Yarra Junction 29.18 (192)
Warburton Millgrove 29.21 (195) v Yarra Glen 8.3 (51)
South Belgrave 14.14 (98) v Alexandra 16.20 (116)


:: Round Name:  Round 4     Starting Date:  6/5/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Junction 9.12 (66) v Thornton Eildon 12.12 (84)
Yarra Glen 19.14 (128) v Emerald 8.9 (57)
Alexandra 9.6 (60) v Warburton Millgrove 12.16 (88)
Seville 20.12 (132) v South Belgrave 13.7 (85)


:: Round Name:  Round 5     Starting Date:  13/5/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 30.16 (196) v Yarra Glen 2.2 (14)
Emerald 0.10 (10) v Warburton Millgrove 34.25 (229)
Seville 16.5 (101) v Alexandra 11.5 (71)
South Belgrave 16.10 (106) v Yarra Junction 12.17 (89)


:: Round Name:  Round 6     Starting Date:  20/5/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Warburton Millgrove 17.11 (113) v Thornton Eildon 5.7 (37)
Emerald 3.5 (23) v Alexandra 22.22 (154)
Yarra Glen 16.14 (110) v South Belgrave 18.13 (121)
Yarra Junction 22.8 (140) v Seville 5.7 (37)


:: Round Name:  Round 7     Starting Date:  27/5/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 34.17 (221) v Emerald 7.5 (47)
South Belgrave 14.9 (93) v Warburton Millgrove 24.22 (166)
Seville 11.9 (75) v Yarra Glen 10.18 (78)
Alexandra 11.5 (71) v Yarra Junction 14.7 (91)


:: Round Name:  WorkSAfe Country Championships     Starting Date:  3/6/2006  


There are no Games to be displayed for this Round


:: Round Name:  Round 8     Starting Date:  10/6/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Alexandra 13.4 (82) v Thornton Eildon 7.13 (55)
South Belgrave 27.16 (178) v Emerald 10.18 (78)
Seville 7.8 (50) v Warburton Millgrove 22.20 (152)
Yarra Junction 19.10 (124) v Yarra Glen 12.9 (81)


:: Round Name:  Round 9     Starting Date:  17/6/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 21.15 (141) v South Belgrave 8.7 (55)
Emerald 11.9 (75) v Seville 21.17 (143)
Warburton Millgrove 23.13 (151) v Yarra Junction 11.9 (75)
Yarra Glen 13.6 (84) v Alexandra 22.6 (138)


:: Round Name:  Round 10     Starting Date:  24/6/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 7.6 (48) v Thornton Eildon 19.10 (124)
Yarra Junction 35.19 (229) v Emerald 7.3 (45)
Yarra Glen 1.7 (13) v Warburton Millgrove 21.17 (143)
Alexandra 14.11 (95) v South Belgrave 16.11 (107)


:: Round Name:  Round 11     Starting Date:  1/7/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 28.10 (178) v Yarra Junction 9.8 (62)
Emerald 12.15 (87) v Yarra Glen 11.10 (76)
Warburton Millgrove 25.19 (169) v Alexandra 9.3 (57)
South Belgrave 21.18 (144) v Seville 10.14 (74)


:: Round Name:  Round 12     Starting Date:  8/7/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Glen 8.9 (57) v Thornton Eildon 19.19 (133)
Warburton Millgrove 36.26 (242) v Emerald 4.5 (29)
Alexandra 6.10 (46) v Seville 9.9 (63)
Yarra Junction 19.13 (127) v South Belgrave 14.6 (90)


:: Round Name:  Round 13     Starting Date:  15/7/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 7.11 (53) v Warburton Millgrove 14.7 (91)
Alexandra 27.11 (173) v Emerald 8.11 (59)
South Belgrave 17.15 (117) v Yarra Glen 3.7 (25)
Seville 3.7 (25) v Yarra Junction 4.8 (32)


:: Round Name:  Round 14     Starting Date:  22/7/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Emerald 7.7 (49) v Thornton Eildon 38.14 (242)
Warburton Millgrove 29.11 (185) v South Belgrave 11.9 (75)
Yarra Glen 12.11 (83) v Seville 15.9 (99)
Yarra Junction 13.12 (90) v Alexandra 11.13 (79)


:: Round Name:  Round 15     Starting Date:  29/7/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 16.7 (103) v Alexandra 13.13 (91)
Emerald 8.4 (52) v South Belgrave 32.22 (214)
Warburton Millgrove 19.19 (133) v Seville 7.10 (52)
Yarra Glen 6.7 (43) v Yarra Junction 28.23 (191)


:: Round Name:  Round 16     Starting Date:  5/8/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
South Belgrave 20.14 (134) v Thornton Eildon 13.7 (85)
Seville 26.11 (167) v Emerald 6.5 (41)
Yarra Junction 12.16 (88) v Warburton Millgrove 15.14 (104)
Alexandra 30.13 (193) v Yarra Glen 8.6 (54)


:: Round Name:  Round 17     Starting Date:  12/8/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Thornton Eildon 12.15 (87) v Seville 8.6 (54)
Emerald 14.14 (98) v Yarra Junction 31.7 (193)
Warburton Millgrove 30.22 (202) v Yarra Glen 2.3 (15)
South Belgrave 16.17 (113) v Alexandra 17.11 (113)


:: Round Name:  Round 18     Starting Date:  19/8/2006  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Junction 17.10 (112) v Thornton Eildon 13.15 (93)
Yarra Glen 20.16 (136) v Emerald 13.13 (91)
Alexandra 10.12 (72) v Warburton Millgrove 12.14 (86)
Seville 16.16 (112) v South Belgrave 18.7 (115)


:: Round Name:  Finals     Starting Date:  26/8/2006  
Home Team v Away Team Location Time
1st Semi Final:  (Ladder Pos 3 v. Ladder Pos 4)
Yarra Junction 21.12 (138) v South Belgrave 21.6 (132) Gembrook Football Ground  
2nd Semi Final:  (Ladder Pos 1 v. Ladder Pos 2)
Warburton Millgrove 21.10 (136) v Thornton Eildon 17.14 (116) Colchester Rd, Kilsyth  
Preliminary Final:  (Loser of 2nd Semi Final v. Winner of 1st Semi Final)
Thornton Eildon 20.17 (137) v Yarra Junction 18.12 (120) Gembrook Football Ground  
Grand Final:  (Winner of 2nd Semi Final v. Winner of Preliminary Final)
Warburton Millgrove 15.15 (105) v Thornton Eildon 14.12 (96) Healesville Football Ground  


:: Team Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst % Pts
  Warburton Millgrove 18  18  2805  927  302.59%  72 
  Thornton Eildon 18  13  2162  1238  174.64%  52 
  Yarra Junction 18  12  2158  1533  140.77%  48 
  South Belgrave 18  10  2014  1874  107.47%  42 
  Alexandra 18  10  1831  1512  121.10%  30 
  Seville 18  11  1433  1777  80.64%  28 
  Yarra Glen 18  15  1157  2528  45.77%  12 
  Emerald 18  17  967  3138  30.82% 

 

SEASON 2005

:: Round Name:  Round 1     Starting Date:  9/4/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
South Belgrave 19.20 (134) v Emerald 13.12 (90)
Powelltown 20.14 (134) v Yarra Junction 18.14 (122)
Yarra Glen 13.8 (86) v Olinda Ferny Ck 14.17 (101)
Seville   v Bye  


:: Round Name:  Round 2     Starting Date:  16/4/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 13.7 (85) v South Belgrave 15.15 (105)
Olinda Ferny Ck 16.22 (118) v Powelltown 15.11 (101)
Emerald 8.18 (66) v Yarra Glen 10.13 (73)


:: Round Name:  Round 3     Starting Date:  23/4/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
South Belgrave 17.20 (122) v Yarra Junction 13.12 (90)
Powelltown 25.25 (175) v Yarra Glen 8.11 (59)
Seville 19.9 (123) v Emerald 11.9 (75)


:: Round Name:  Round 4     Starting Date:  30/4/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
Olinda Ferny Ck 15.9 (99) v South Belgrave 13.8 (86)
Emerald 16.10 (106) v Powelltown 14.14 (98)
Yarra Junction 15.11 (101) v Seville 17.11 (113)


:: Round Name:  Round 5     Starting Date:  7/5/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
South Belgrave 21.16 (142) v Yarra Glen 5.8 (38)
Yarra Junction 22.16 (148) v Emerald 13.10 (88)
Seville 12.12 (84) v Olinda Ferny Ck 10.18 (78)


:: Round Name:  Round 6     Starting Date:  14/5/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
Powelltown 14.9 (93) v South Belgrave 11.14 (80)
Yarra Glen 8.9 (57) v Seville 22.14 (146)
Olinda Ferny Ck 23.18 (156) v Yarra Junction 9.14 (68)


:: Round Name:  Round 7     Starting Date:  21/5/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 26.15 (171) v Powelltown 5.7 (37)
Yarra Junction 23.11 (149) v Yarra Glen 15.11 (101)
Emerald 7.5 (47) v Olinda Ferny Ck 21.13 (139)


:: Round Name:  Round 8     Starting Date:  28/5/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
Emerald 5.4 (34) v South Belgrave 15.12 (102)
Yarra Junction 20.7 (127) v Powelltown 15.13 (103)
Olinda Ferny Ck 22.30 (162) v Yarra Glen 0.3 (3)


:: Round Name:  WorkSafe VCFL Country Championships     Starting Date:  4/6/2005  


There are no Games to be displayed for this Round


:: Round Name:  Round 9     Starting Date:  11/6/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
South Belgrave 19.16 (130) v Seville 10.9 (69)
Powelltown 18.8 (116) v Olinda Ferny Ck 16.12 (108)
Yarra Glen 15.10 (100) v Emerald 17.14 (116)


:: Round Name:  Round 10     Starting Date:  18/6/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Junction 13.8 (86) v South Belgrave 15.9 (99)
Yarra Glen 15.12 (102) v Powelltown 15.14 (104)
Emerald 13.17 (95) v Seville 14.10 (94)


:: Round Name:  Round 11     Starting Date:  25/6/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
South Belgrave 13.16 (94) v Olinda Ferny Ck 27.12 (174)
Powelltown 24.18 (162) v Emerald 13.7 (85)
Seville 11.5 (71) v Yarra Junction 10.11 (71)


:: Round Name:  Round 12     Starting Date:  2/7/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Glen 11.5 (71) v South Belgrave 16.18 (114)
Emerald 14.14 (98) v Yarra Junction 10.14 (74)
Olinda Ferny Ck 11.14 (80) v Seville 7.4 (46)


:: Round Name:  Round 13     Starting Date:  9/7/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
South Belgrave 10.18 (78) v Powelltown 4.8 (32)
Seville 12.12 (84) v Yarra Glen 5.3 (33)
Yarra Junction 12.17 (89) v Olinda Ferny Ck 12.12 (84)


:: Round Name:  Round 14     Starting Date:  16/7/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
Powelltown 10.16 (76) v Seville 9.12 (66)
Yarra Glen 5.14 (44) v Yarra Junction 17.16 (118)
Olinda Ferny Ck 19.18 (132) v Emerald 7.9 (51)


:: Round Name:  Round 15     Starting Date:  23/7/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
South Belgrave 28.10 (178) v Emerald 7.13 (55)
Powelltown 22.13 (145) v Yarra Junction 16.12 (108)
Yarra Glen 6.9 (45) v Olinda Ferny Ck 19.22 (136)


:: Round Name:  Round 16     Starting Date:  30/7/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 13.11 (89) v South Belgrave 12.11 (83)
Olinda Ferny Ck 26.14 (170) v Powelltown 8.7 (55)
Emerald 12.21 (93) v Yarra Glen 12.10 (82)


:: Round Name:  Round 17     Starting Date:  6/8/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
South Belgrave 20.14 (134) v Yarra Junction 9.9 (63)
Powelltown 19.20 (134) v Yarra Glen 8.12 (60)
Seville 26.15 (171) v Emerald 10.15 (75)


:: Round Name:  Round 18     Starting Date:  13/8/2005  
Home Team v Away Team
Olinda Ferny Ck 10.8 (68) v South Belgrave 6.7 (43)
Emerald 10.15 (75) v Powelltown 14.9 (93)
Yarra Junction 12.6 (78) v Seville 25.9 (159)

 


 » Team Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst % Pts
Team Detail » Olinda Ferny Ck 15  12  1805  1014  178.01  48 
Team Detail » South Belgrave 16  11  1724  1236  139.48  44 
Team Detail » Powelltown 16  10  1658  1635  101.41  40 
Team Detail » Seville 15  1571  1174  133.82  38 
Team Detail » Yarra Junction 15  1492  1651  90.37  22 
Team Detail » Emerald 16  11  1249  1903  65.63  20 
Team Detail » Yarra Glen 15  14  954  1840  51.85 

 

SEASON 2004

:: Round Name:  Round 1     Starting Date:  3/4/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 17.16 (118) v Yarra Glen 7.10 (52)
Sth Belgrave 22.16 (148) v Yarra Junction 13.12 (90)
Emerald 11.6 (72) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 12.11 (83)
Powelltown 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Break     Starting Date:  10/4/2004  


There are no Games to be displayed for this Round


:: Round Name:  Round 2     Starting Date:  17/4/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 7.7 (49) v Emerald 8.13 (61)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 14.14 (98) v Yarra Junction 6.18 (54)
Yarra Glen 11.5 (71) v Powelltown 13.22 (100)
Sth Belgrave 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 3     Starting Date:  24/4/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Gembrook-Cockatoo 13.9 (87) v Seville 5.6 (36)
Yarra Junction 19.14 (128) v Powelltown 6.3 (39)
Sth Belgrave 29.18 (192) v Yarra Glen 5.4 (34)
Emerald 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 4     Starting Date:  1/5/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Junction 4.15 (39) v Seville 9.11 (65)
Yarra Glen 8.4 (52) v Emerald 20.12 (132)
Powelltown 5.12 (42) v Sth Belgrave 12.17 (89)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 5     Starting Date:  8/5/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 15.19 (109) v Powelltown 8.17 (65)
Yarra Glen 12.10 (82) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 26.15 (171)
Sth Belgrave 14.16 (100) v Emerald 12.7 (79)
Yarra Junction 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 6     Starting Date:  15/5/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Junction 15.15 (105) v Yarra Glen 15.9 (99)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 17.17 (119) v Sth Belgrave 12.11 (83)
Emerald 13.21 (99) v Powelltown 14.10 (94)
Seville 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 7     Starting Date:  22/5/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Sth Belgrave 16.19 (115) v Seville 20.11 (131)
Emerald 18.17 (125) v Yarra Junction 7.11 (53)
Powelltown 19.16 (130) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 17.15 (117)
Yarra Glen 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 8     Starting Date:  29/5/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Glen 5.11 (41) v Seville 14.12 (96)
Yarra Junction 10.7 (67) v Sth Belgrave 15.13 (103)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 14.10 (94) v Emerald 7.6 (48)
Powelltown 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 9     Starting Date:  5/6/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Emerald 8.12 (60) v Seville 11.15 (81)
Yarra Junction 10.5 (65) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 17.21 (123)
Powelltown 22.9 (141) v Yarra Glen 4.7 (31)
Sth Belgrave 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 10     Starting Date:  19/6/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 4.6 (30) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 7.10 (52)
Powelltown 9.14 (68) v Yarra Junction 15.7 (97)
Yarra Glen 8.12 (60) v Sth Belgrave 27.15 (177)
Emerald 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 11     Starting Date:  26/6/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 7.5 (47) v Yarra Junction 7.5 (47)
Emerald 10.14 (74) v Yarra Glen 3.4 (22)
Sth Belgrave 14.18 (102) v Powelltown 4.5 (29)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 12     Starting Date:  3/7/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Powelltown 7.13 (55) v Seville 18.10 (118)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 31.10 (196) v Yarra Glen 2.8 (20)
Emerald 13.7 (85) v Sth Belgrave 17.8 (110)
Yarra Junction 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 13     Starting Date:  10/7/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Glen 5.7 (37) v Yarra Junction 12.14 (86)
Sth Belgrave 21.17 (143) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 18.12 (120)
Powelltown 19.14 (128) v Emerald 9.9 (63)
Seville 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 14     Starting Date:  17/7/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 3.7 (25) v Sth Belgrave 8.11 (59)
Yarra Junction 12.11 (83) v Emerald 13.6 (84)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 18.13 (121) v Powelltown 3.3 (21)
Yarra Glen 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 15     Starting Date:  24/7/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 14.24 (108) v Yarra Glen 3.1 (19)
Sth Belgrave 12.15 (87) v Yarra Junction 13.13 (91)
Emerald 8.4 (52) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 19.15 (129)
Powelltown 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 16     Starting Date:  31/7/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 10.12 (72) v Emerald 6.6 (42)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 27.19 (181) v Yarra Junction 3.7 (25)
Yarra Glen 11.11 (77) v Powelltown 16.13 (109)
Sth Belgrave 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 17     Starting Date:  7/8/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Gembrook-Cockatoo 17.8 (110) v Seville 7.8 (50)
Yarra Junction 16.7 (103) v Powelltown 10.7 (67)
Sth Belgrave 18.33 (141) v Yarra Glen 3.5 (23)
Emerald 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


:: Round Name:  Round 18     Starting Date:  14/8/2004  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Junction 6.8 (44) v Seville 9.10 (64)
Yarra Glen 3.8 (26) v Emerald 15.16 (106)
Powelltown 6.14 (50) v Sth Belgrave 11.5 (71)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 0.0 (0) v Bye 0.0 (0)


 
      » Team Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst % Pts
Team Detail » Gembrook-Cockatoo 18  13  1801  911  197.69  52 
Team Detail » Sth Belgrave 18  12  1720  1045  164.59  48 
Team Detail » Seville 18  10  1199  948  126.48  42 
Team Detail » Emerald 18  1182  1176  100.51  28 
Team Detail » Yarra Junction 18  1177  1435  82.02  26 
Team Detail » Powelltown 18  10  1138  1396  81.52  20 
Team Detail » Yarra Glen 18  16  746  2052  36.35 

SEASON 2003

:: Round Name:  Round 1     Starting Date:  5/4/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 12.9 (81) v Powelltown 15.12 (102)
Yarra Junction 51.23 (329) v Worawa 1.2 (8)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 19.8 (122) v Yarra Glen 6.11 (47)
Emerald 11.5 (71) v South Belgrave 17.26 (128)


:: Round Name:  Round 2     Starting Date:  12/4/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Worawa 6.3 (39) v Seville 20.22 (142)
Yarra Glen 12.5 (77) v Yarra Junction 18.11 (119)
South Belgrave 20.20 (140) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 10.3 (63)
Powelltown 14.12 (96) v Emerald 17.11 (113)


:: Round Name:  Round 3     Starting Date:  26/4/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 16.18 (114) v Yarra Glen 11.6 (72)
Yarra Junction 8.8 (56) v South Belgrave 14.27 (111)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 16.13 (109) v Emerald 10.8 (68)
Worawa 8.4 (52) v Powelltown 36.13 (229)


:: Round Name:  Round 4     Starting Date:  3/5/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
South Belgrave 13.17 (95) v Seville 10.14 (74)
Emerald 12.11 (83) v Yarra Junction 8.12 (60)
Powelltown 13.22 (100) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 8.12 (60)
Yarra Glen 25.23 (173) v Worawa 5.12 (42)


:: Round Name:  Round 5     Starting Date:  17/5/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 20.13 (133) v Emerald 8.10 (58)
Yarra Junction 10.6 (66) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 21.15 (141)
Yarra Glen 10.13 (73) v Powelltown 9.10 (64)
Worawa 2.1 (13) v South Belgrave 38.26 (254)


:: Round Name:  Round 6     Starting Date:  24/5/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Gembrook-Cockatoo 9.14 (68) v Seville 10.11 (71)
Yarra Junction 13.10 (88) v Powelltown 17.10 (112)
Emerald 36.19 (235) v Worawa 2.4 (16)
South Belgrave 25.10 (160) v Yarra Glen 9.7 (61)


:: Round Name:  Round 7     Starting Date:  31/5/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 17.12 (114) v Yarra Junction 11.7 (73)
Worawa 1.1 (7) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 33.21 (219)
Yarra Glen 11.13 (79) v Emerald 14.10 (94)
Powelltown 12.8 (80) v South Belgrave 16.19 (115)


:: Round Name:  Round 8     Starting Date:  7/6/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Powelltown 19.11 (125) v Seville 15.12 (102)
Worawa 8.7 (55) v Yarra Junction 23.17 (155)
Yarra Glen 9.11 (65) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 16.10 (106)
South Belgrave 16.15 (111) v Emerald 8.9 (57)


:: Round Name:  Round 9     Starting Date:  14/6/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 41.26 (272) v Worawa 0.0 (0)
Yarra Glen 9.9 (63) v Yarra Junction 12.10 (82)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 15.14 (104) v South Belgrave 7.13 (55)
Emerald 11.11 (77) v Powelltown 16.13 (109)


:: Round Name:  Round 10     Starting Date:  21/6/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Glen 11.10 (76) v Seville 10.14 (74)
South Belgrave 11.20 (86) v Yarra Junction 12.5 (77)
Emerald 7.8 (50) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 12.10 (82)
Powelltown 37.17 (239) v Worawa 4.1 (25)


:: Round Name:  Round 11     Starting Date:  28/6/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 13.11 (89) v South Belgrave 3.12 (30)
Yarra Junction 17.11 (113) v Emerald 8.15 (63)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 12.14 (86) v Powelltown 15.18 (108)
Worawa 1.6 (12) v Yarra Glen 28.16 (184)


:: Round Name:  Round 12     Starting Date:  5/7/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Emerald 9.7 (61) v Seville 21.16 (142)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 9.8 (62) v Yarra Junction 15.11 (101)
Powelltown 21.23 (149) v Yarra Glen 9.7 (61)
South Belgrave 43.27 (285) v Worawa 8.5 (53)


:: Round Name:  Round 13     Starting Date:  12/7/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 18.15 (123) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 8.10 (58)
Powelltown 19.15 (129) v Yarra Junction 12.12 (84)
Worawa 0.0 (0) v Emerald 0.0 (0)
Yarra Glen 8.7 (55) v South Belgrave 23.15 (153)


:: Round Name:  Round 14     Starting Date:  19/7/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Yarra Junction 14.5 (89) v Seville 21.7 (133)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 44.21 (285) v Worawa 6.4 (40)
Emerald 14.12 (96) v Yarra Glen 7.14 (56)
South Belgrave 15.14 (104) v Powelltown 16.6 (102)


:: Round Name:  Round 15     Starting Date:  26/7/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 3.14 (32) v Powelltown 3.9 (27)
Yarra Junction 28.15 (183) v Worawa 5.10 (40)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 20.19 (139) v Yarra Glen 9.6 (60)
Emerald 5.4 (34) v South Belgrave 10.16 (76)


:: Round Name:  Round 16     Starting Date:  2/8/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Worawa 4.2 (26) v Seville 30.24 (204)
Yarra Glen 8.7 (55) v Yarra Junction 12.5 (77)
South Belgrave 15.7 (97) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 18.10 (118)
Powelltown 32.21 (213) v Emerald 11.4 (70)


:: Round Name:  Round 17     Starting Date:  9/8/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
Seville 18.17 (125) v Yarra Glen 3.0 (18)
Yarra Junction 8.10 (58) v South Belgrave 18.23 (131)
Gembrook-Cockatoo 12.13 (85) v Emerald 6.8 (44)
Worawa 0.0 (0) v Powelltown 38.26 (254)


:: Round Name:  Round 18     Starting Date:  16/8/2003  
Home Team v Away Team
South Belgrave 12.17 (89) v Seville 20.9 (129)
Emerald 23.16 (154) v Yarra Junction 10.11 (71)
Powelltown 25.13 (163) v Gembrook-Cockatoo 22.11 (143)
Yarra Glen 17.27 (129) v Worawa 3.5 (23)


:: Team Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst % Pts
  Seville 18  14  2154  1106  194.76%  56 
  South Belgrave 18  14  2220  1294  171.56%  56 
  Powelltown 18  13  2401  1366  175.77%  52 
  Gembrook-Cockatoo 18  11  2050  1405  145.91%  44 
  Yarra Junction 18  10  1881  1617  116.33%  32 
  Emerald 18  11  1428  1679  85.05%  28 
  Yarra Glen 18  13  1404  1751  80.18%  20 
  Worawa 18  17  451  3771  11.96% 
POSTEAMPTS
1 Yarra Glen 68
2 Seville 52
3 Yarra Junction 52
4 Kinglake 50
5 Thornton Eildon 28
6 Yea 28
7 Powelltown 24
8 Belgrave 20
9 Alexandra 18
10 Emerald 16

 

POSTEAMPTS
1 Yarra Glen 68
2 Seville 64
3 Kinglake 52
4 Emerald 44
5 Alexandra 36
6 Belgrave 28
7 Yarra Junction 28
8 Powelltown 20
9 Yea 16
10 Thornton Eildon 4

 

Thanks to our sponsors: