Football Awards

YEAR

COACH

SENIOR B+F

RESERVES B+F

UNDERS B+F

1946

C STREET

D HERBERT

 

 

1947

C STREET

D HERBERT

 

 

1948

C STREET

P LINDEN

 

 

1949

 

D CHARLES

 

 

1950

B WHELAN

J FOWLER

 

 

1951

D HERBERT

A BEAVER

 

 

1952

D HERBERT

A BEAVER

 

 

1953

A BEAVER

J HODGEKISS

 

 

1954

A BEAVER

H PARKES

 

 

1955

T BOURKE

H PARKES

 

 

1956

T BOURKE

H PARKES

 

 

1957

T BOURKE

J FOWLER

 

 

1958

G HIGGS

J FOWLER

 

 

1959

G HIGGS

 

 

 

1960

B SANDS

 

 

 

1961

B QUILLIGAN

R ROBERTS

 

 

1962

B QUILLIGAN

D MCCARTHY

 

 

1963

E RAYNOR

P JONES

 

 

1964

E RAYNOR

P JONES

 

 

1965

T BILLINGTON*

P MILIC

 

 

1966

T BILLINGTON*

P MILIC

 

 

1967

A GILL*

G RAYNOR

B LOWERY

 

1968

P JONES

J BYE

 

 

1969

E RAYNOR

P JONES

 

 

1970

D DALY

P MILIC

 

 

1971

G HURLE

J BYE

 

 

1972

M DENT

J BYE

J OBRIEN

 

1973

G GRIMES

D DALY

J BENNETT

 

1974

G GRIMES

D DALY

 

 

1975

P HAYNE

G ODONNELL

B BLYTHE

 

1976

P HAYNE

P HAYNE

R CLASBY

 

1977

D ROBERTSON

M GRIMES

R CONDON

I JENNINGS

1978

D ROBERTSON*

M HENDERSON

T SPENCER

J CARR

1979

D ROBERTSON

I JENNINGS

R CONDON

B MOSS

1980

D QUIN

D QUIN

I CLARKE

B MOSS

1981

D QUIN

D QUIN

G ROBERTS

B BLANCHARD

1982

D ROBERTSON

S FITZGERALD

C RIDDIFORD

T McKINNON

1983

D QUIN

D QUIN

B SYMMONS

T McKINNON

1984

S FITZGERALD

M WOLFE      D HANLON

G ROBERTS

S WALKER

1985

B HOSKINS

D HANLON

G McALLISTER

C TUDOR

1986

B LOWERY

S FITZGERALD

J BONNER

T JACOBS

1987

B LOWERY

G FAULL

C ROBINSON

S DONNER

1988

I SYMONS*

N KING

T DOUBLE

* NO TEAM *

1989

I SYMONS

N KING

P VERHEYEN

* NO TEAM *

1990

I SYMONS

M SCOTT

D BROWN

* NO TEAM *

1991

C BOX

N KING

G JEWELL

T SCOTT

1992

C BOX

M SCOTT

C ROBINSON

D NAUTA

1993

G NEWBOLD

N KING      T JACOBS

S SMITH

* NO TEAM *

1994

G NEWBOLD

C TUDOR

S SMITH

K LEONE

1995

G NORBURY

T SCOTT

J MACKIESON

M CUNNINGHAM

1996

G NORBURY

T SCOTT

A GAWRONSKI

T HOFSTEE

1997

G NORBURY

M SCOTT

T GEOGHEGAN

C SCOTT

1998

M SCOTT

M SCOTT

J TANZEN

J WOLFE

1999

M SCOTT

T SCOTT

S SMITH

A JOBSON

2000

M SCOTT

T SCOTT

J WOLFE

T FRANCIS

2001

P BROWN

M SCOTT

N McNAIR

T STELZER

2002

P BROWN

M SCOTT

G JEWELL

G McDONALD

2003

P HAYNE

M SCOTT

T MELLETT

G STEVENS

2004

P HAYNE

M SCOTT

P HADDON

R McNAMARA

2005

S LONGHAM*

T SCOTT

K LEONE

D REID

 IN 2006 THE SENIOR BEST AND FAIREST AWARD BECAME THE MICHAEL SCOTT MEDAL
 IN 2010 THE RESERVES BEST AND FAIREST AWARD BECAME THE PAUL WICKS MEDAL

YEAR

COACH

MICHAEL SCOTT MEDAL

PAUL WICKS MEDAL

UNDERS B+F

2006

S LONGHAM

A GREENALL      S TREGONING

D REID

D DAWSON

2007

S LONGHAM

G AZZAM

D REID

T MILLWOOD

2008

M SCOTT

S TREGONING

S WEIRING

D TROUTMAN

2009

M SCOTT*

S TREGONING

A GREENALL

O RASZKIEWICZ

2010

M SCOTT

O MILLWOOD

S GANNELL

H COLE

2011

M SCOTT

D NOORDA

D STEVENS

L MEADOWS

2012

M SCOTT

G McDONALD

S HILL

JAY RANKIN

2013 

P BROWN 

D STEVENS

D MEALINGS 

C HORNER 

2014

P BROWN

JOSH RANKIN

J FAULL

J PRATO

2015

P BROWN

D NOORDA

O RASKIEWICZ

J PRATO

2016

B DONOVAN

 M HOTTES

G STEVENS

* NO TEAM *

2017

B DONOVAN *

M HOTTES

 B TELFORD

 * NO TEAM*

Major Sponsor

Notice Board

Logo

"TARGET 350 TRUE BLOODS"

2017 OFCFNC SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP

CURRENT MEMBERSHIP TOTAL : 213

  

Are you looking for a great venue to host a celebration or meeting or conference?

The Olinda Reserve Social Rooms are the perfect fit for all events.

For enquiries, email us at

Olindaclubhouse@gmail.com

 Exciting planning is underway for the redevelopment of the former Olinda Golf Course. To keep abreast of everything that is happening visit:

www.parks.vic.gov.au/olindaplan

Ladder

2018 Community Bank Division 1 Seniors