CAPTAINS/COACHES/B&F WINNERS

Gembrook Football Club
S.R. Saunders Memorial Honour Board

Captain

Coach

Seniors B&F

Reserves B&F

U18’s B&F

 

1945 E.A. Sherry

B Hone

 

 

 

 

1946 K Rahilly

K Rahilly

K Rahilly

 

 

 

1947 K Rahilly

K Rahilly

K Rahilly

 

 

 

1948 C Worrell

W Boyd

P Looby

 

 

 

1949 K Begg

K Begg

AV McKenzie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1950 J Patullo

J Patullo

R Armstrong

 

 

 

1951 AV McKenzie & F White

AV McKenzie& F White

R Horne

 

 

 

1952 EA Sherry

F White

F White

 

 

 

1953 EA Sherry

EA Sherry

J Russell

 

 

 

1954 EA Sherry

EA Sherry

J Russell

W George

J Spencer

 

1955 EA Sherry

EA Sherry

J exton

E Shelden

D Saunders

 

1956 L Reid

L Reid

L Reid

S Hosking

D Saunders

 

1957 D Donaldson

D Donaldson

D Donaldson

G Wookey

G Robinson

 

1958 D Donaldson

D Donaldson

H Ramage

AV McKenzie

 

 

1959 D Donaldson

D Donaldson

D Donaldson

W George

K Hosking

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1960 D Donaldson

D Donaldson

H Ramage

AV McKenzie

D Hosking

 

1961 D Donaldson

D Donaldson

L Ried

J Munday

 

 

1962 D Donaldson

D Donaldson

J Quinn

J Munday

 

 

1963 D Donaldson

D Donaldson

K Hosking

J Munday

 

 

1964 D Donaldson

D Donaldson

R Minchin

L Reid

J Munnerley

 

1965 D Donaldson

D Donaldson

DS Saunders

P Dixon

G Agnew

 

1966 D Donaldson

D Donaldson

R Minchin

A Dawson

R Pruyers

 

1967 N McNeil

N McNeil

D Hosking

A Dawson

C Bastow

 

1968 R McDonald

R McDonald

R Williams

A Dawson

S Williams

 

1969 R McDonald

R McDonald

D Robertson

A Guy

S Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1970 D Robertson

D Donaldson

R McDonald

J Dyer

L Evans

 

1971 J Mahoney

D Donaldson

S Williams

R Estcourt

R Evans

 

1972 D Robertson

D Robertson

D Robertson

L Evans

R Evans

 

1973 D Robertson

D Robertson

S Williams

B Petrie

S Lee

 

1974 D Robertson

D Donaldson

D Robertson

M Pruysers

S Lee

 

1975 D Robertson

D Donaldson

I Charles

D Montgomery

L Cridland

 

1976 G Williams

G Williams

D Treacy

D Montgomery

I Page

 

1977 G Williams

G Williams

G Williams

L Evans

A Pooles

 

1978 R Donaldson

R Donaldson

K Marchant

C Wale

N Kelly

 

1979 R Donaldson

R Donaldson

A Trimboli

D Ramage

N Kelly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1980 R Donaldson

1980 R Donaldson

V Lamendola

B George

D Hipworth

 

1981 R Donaldson

1981 R Donaldson

R Donaldson

C Wale

P Volta

 

1982 L Milner

1982 L Milner

L Groenewegen

C Wale

A Radesich

 

1983 L Groenewegen

1983 R Wingard

P Goldsack

RD Smith

N Busucca

 

1984 P Bennet & L Milner

1984 P Bennet & L Milner

G Atkins

W Ramage

S Francis

 

1985 L Milner

1985 L Milner

P Bennett

K Marchant

A Marcellino

 

1986 P Jones

1986 P Bennet

R Robertson

M Granieri

S Goodie

 

1987 D Page

1987 D Page

R Robertson

R Stone

C Firrito

 

1988 C Walsh

1988 C Walsh

G Brewster

R Stone

C Firrito

 

1989 V DelNigro

1989 V DelNigro

C Walsh

S Beveridge

S Pantorno

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

1990 I Page

1990 S Foshini

S Svaganovic

G Steele

S Pantorno

 

1991 I Page - S Svaganovic

1991 S Foshini

C Cox

D Ramage

S Black

 

1992 G Jose

1992 G Jose

T Ramage

A Radesich

M Collins

 

1993 C Firrito

1993 P Guest

P Volta

A Radesich

D Smethurst

 

1994 C Firrito

1994 P Guest – C. Cox

C Bourne

D Ramage

A Anderson

 

1995 P Volta

1995 C Cox

C Firrito

D Hamilton

A Shipp

 

1996 P Volta

1996 G Rohan

S Black

S Failla

P Sankey

 

1997 C Firrito

1997 G Rohan

A Shipp

D Hooper

S Anderson

 

1998 M O'Neil

1998 S Kent

M Granieri

S Candy

J Mathews

 

1999 M O'Neil

1999 S Svaganovic

M Granieri

D Pantorno

T Whytcross

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

2000 M O'Neil

2000 M Butler

B Coller

J Scott

T Whytcross

 

2001 S Pantorno

2001 M Butler

C Bourne

R Hubbard

A Mathews

 

2002 S Goodie

2002 S Goodie

W Robinson

David Hope

R Duke

 

2003 S Goodie

2003 S Goodie

D Hester

D Hamilton

S Clifford

 

2004 C Clarke

2004 M O'Neil

C Clarke

M Leek

I Litterback

 

2005 C Clarke

2005 M O'Neil

C Clarke

N Kruzecervic

M Evans

 

2006 C Clarke

2006 M O'Neil

G Penglase

D Allcott

A Walker

 

2007 C Clarke

2007 D Rhind

C Clarke

D Smethurst   

L Henzen

 

2008 C Clarke

2008 G Shipp

A Shipp

I Litterbach

L Henzen

 

2009 C Clarke

2009 T Marsham

C Clarke 

G.Hartridge

D.Allcott

 
2010 C Clarke 2010 T Marsham R Clark C. Mahlstedt E.Tomlin  
2011 C Clarke 2011 T Marsham C.Clarke G.Hartridge D.McPherson  
2012 R Clark 2012 T Marsham R.Clark J.Bertuna  A.Turner  
2013 A Walker/S Williams 2013 R Clark R.Clark M.Wybrott    
2014 L Mcombe  2014 L.Mcombe R.Wilson  D.Wilke    
2015 R Cause/C. Vernal 2015 C Clarke        
2016 R Causer
2016 M ONeil & C Clarke D. Leversha      

  

 

BROOKER BUSINESS PARTNERS

BROOKER AFFILATED PARTNERS

MATCH REPORTS 2015