PRESEIDENTS/SECRETARIES/TREASURERS

Gembrook Football Club
S.R. Saunders Memorial Honour Board

President

Secretary

Treasurers

1945 R Coverlid

TRF Lee

AW Ure

1946 R Coverlid

DW Ure & R Lanyon

L Lloyd

1947 TRF Lee

LG Ure

H Kermond

1948 G Russell

R Armstrong

No Treasurer elected in minutes

1949 G Russell

K Axton & LG Ure

K Axton & LG Ure

 

 

 

1950 G Russell

K Axton & LG Ure

K Axton & LG Ure

1951 G Russell

K Axton & LG Ure

K Axton & LG Ure

1952 G Russell

K Axton & LG Ure

K Axton & LG Ure

1953 G Russell

LG Ure

LG Ure

1954 K Axton

LG Ure

LG Ure

1955 SR Saunders

LG Ure

LG Ure

1956 SR Saunders

LG Ure

LG Ure

1957 SR Saunders

LG Ure

LG Ure

1958 SR Saunders

LG Ure

LG Ure

1959 LG Ure

J Munday

J Munday

 

 

 

1960 SR Saunders

L G Ure

L G Ure

1961 SR Saunders

L G Ure

L G Ure

1962 SR Saunders

L G Ure

L G Ure

1963 SR Saunders

L G Ure

L G Ure

1964 SR Saunders

L G Ure

L G Ure

1965 SR Saunders

L G Ure

L G Ure

1966 SR Saunders

L G Ure

L G Ure

1967 SR Saunders

L G Ure

L G Ure

1968 SR Saunders

L G Ure

L G Ure

1969 H Ramage

L G Ure

L G Ure

 

 

 

1970 H Ramage

L G Ure

L G Ure

1971 H Ramage

L G Ure

L G Ure

1972 H Ramage

L G Ure & I DeLaRue

L G Ure & I DeLaRue

1973 H Ramage

L G Ure & I DeLaRue

L G Ure & I DeLaRue

1974 H Ramage

L G Ure & I DeLaRue

L G Ure & I DeLaRue

1975 H Ramage

L G Ure & I DeLaRue

L G Ure & I DeLaRue

1976 H Ramage

L G Ure & I DeLaRue

L G Ure & I DeLaRue

1977 H Ramage

L G Ure & I DeLaRue

L G Ure & I DeLaRue

1978 H Ramage

L G Ure & T Simpson

L G Ure & T Simpson

1979 H Ramage

L G Ure & I DeLaRue

L G Ure & I DeLaRue

 

 

 

1980 H Ramage

J Kirk

J Kirk

1981 H Ramage

J Kirk

J Kirk

1982 H Ramage

L Ure

L Ure

1983 H Ramage

LH Parnell

LH Parnell

1984 T Atkinson

JW Ramage

JW Ramage

1985 T Atkinson

JW Ramage

JW Ramage

1986 T Atkinson

JW Ramage

JW Ramage

1987 LG Laker

W Heppell

W Heppell

1988 T Atkinson

JW Ramage

JW Ramage

1989 T Atkinson

M Carver

M Carver

 

 

 

1990 T Atkinson

M Carver

M Carver

1991 D Donaldson

KW Heppell

KW Heppell

1992 T Atkinson

KW Heppell

KW Heppell

1993 T Atkinson

KW Heppell

KW Heppell

1994 KW Heppell

G Shipp

G Shipp

1995 KW Heppell

F Failla

F Failla

1996 PA O'Neil

T Fitton

T Fitton

1997 PA O'Neil

T Kee

T Kee

1998 K Candy

PJ Connell

PJ Connell

1999 K Candy

PJ Connell

PJ Connell

 

 

 

2000 K Candy

PJ Connell

PJ Connell

2001 N Sperling

PJ Connell

PJ Connell

2002 PJ O'Neil

PJ Connell

PJ Connell

2003 PJ O'Neil

C Croaker

C Croaker

2004 BW Fenton

PJ Connell

N Croaker

2005 S Goodie

C Goodie

C Goodie

2006 S Goodie

C Goodie

C Goodie

2007 S Goodie

C Goodie

C Goodie

2008 S Goodie

C Goodie

C Goodie

2009 S Goodie

C Goodie

C Goodie

2010 S Goodie

C Goodie

C Goodie

2011 S Goodie     

C Goodie

C Goodie

2012 S Goodie

C Goodie

C Goodie 

2013 S Goodie      

C Goodie

C Goodie

2014 S Goodie

C Bourne

C Goodie

2015 D Kee

C Bourne

C Goodie

BROOKER BUSINESS PARTNERS

BROOKER AFFILATED PARTNERS

MATCH REPORTS 2015