BEST AND FAIREST

YEAR SENIORS RESERVES 3RDS
1948* Gordon Long    
1949* Gordon Long    
1950 Gordon Long    
1951 Phil Creaton    
1952 Bruce Williamson    
1953 Leo Clarke    
1954 Robbie Fox    
1955 Peter Tossol Snr    
1956 Ross Coller    
1957 Bruce Williamson/Tony Albers   Doug Nicholas
1958 Peter Tossol Snr    
1959 Ian Hughes    
1960 Laurie Nicholas    
1961* Arthur Roberts   Brendan Rice
1962 Peter Tossol Snr    
1963 Ross Coller    
1964 Graham Webster    
1965 Barry Coller    
1966 Peter Tossol Snr    
1967 Graham Webster    
1968 Geoff Cawsey   Geoff Creighton
1969 Kevin Martin    
1970 Kevin Martin    
1971 In Recess In Recess In Recess
1972 Peter Robinson    
1973 Ray Chanter   Paul Saver
1974 Peter Robinson Bob Capp Paul Saver
1975 Ray Chanter   Doug Musgrove
1976 Peter Robinson   John Wallace
1977 Ian Girdwood Bob Capp Ewen McDonald
1978 Geoff Creighton   Peter Tossol Jnr
1979 Peter Robinson   Andrew McLaughlin
1980 Peter Robinson   Andrew McLaughlin
1981 Ross Girdwood Gordon Sutcliffe Richard Burbury
1982 Jeff Bates Graeme Davison Craig Strotchnetter
1983 George Wallace Lindsay Sanders David Armstrong
1984 Doug Musgrove Guy Newton Geoff Dowling
1985 George Wallace/Doug Musgrove Andrew Kristelly Terry Strotchnetter
1986 David Armstrong   In Recess
1987 Craig Allchin Stuart Gilmore In Recess
1988 George Wallace Marco Van Amsterdam In Recess
1989 Leon Kristelly Marco Van Amsterdam In Recess
1990 Brett Halligan Andrew McKenzie In Recess
1991* Brett Halligan Marco Van Amsterdam In Recess
1992* Gavin Landini Glen Maurer In Recess
1993* Shane Rowe Michael Bevan In Recess
1994 Steve Shore Jo Stewart In Recess
1995 Luke Schachner Paul O'Toole Daniel King
1996 Leon Kristelly Wayne Bevan Adam MacDonald
1997 John Tossol Doug Musgrove Steve Williamson
1998 Leon Kristelly Andrew Peters Chris Hunter
1999 Malcolm Lewis   John Elliott
2000 Chris Hunter Paul O'Toole Tim Phelps
2001 Jason Harrow Paul O'Toole Steve Elliott
2002 Brad Coller Malcolm Lewis Brendan Musgrove
2003 John Creighton Dean Savage James Herridge
2004 Brad Boote Andrew Mottram Chris Maher
2005 James Herridge Jarrod Williamson Zac Wheelhouse
2006 Brad Coller Jarrod Williamson In Recess
2007* Brad Coller Andrew Mottram Brandon Kapakoulakis
2008 Mark Hardy   Brandon Kapakoulakis
2009 Brandon Kapakoulakis   In Recess
2010 Brandon Kapakoulakis   In Recess
2011 In Recess In Recess In Recess
2012 In Recess In Recess In Recess
2013 In Recess In Recess  In Recess
2014 Brandon Kapakoulakis John Creighton In Recess
2015 Rhys Chapman Riley Savage  In Recess 

Ladder

Tara Press 2015 Division 2 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Emerald 64
2 Thornton Eildon 52
3 Kinglake 48
4 Powelltown 46
5 Seville 44
6 Gembrook Cockatoo 40
7 Yarra Junction 32
8 Yea 20
9 Alexandra 14

Ladder

YV Financial Services 2015 Division 2 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Emerald 68
2 Alexandra 54
3 Yarra Junction 52
4 Kinglake 48
5 Gembrook Cockatoo 40
6 Thornton Eildon 32
7 Yea 30
8 Seville 20
9 Powelltown 16