PREMIERSHIPS

Year Grade Coach
1948 Seniors Jeff MAHONEY
1949 Seniors Jeff MAHONEY
1957 3rds Roy HEAP
1961 Seniors Eddie JACKSON
1979 3rds Gordon SUTCLIFFE
1988 Reserves Geoff CREIGHTON
1991 Seniors Rob ELLIOTT
1992 Seniors Brett HALLIGAN
1992 Reserves Steve GARRETT
1993 Seniors Brett HALLIGAN
2000 3rds Wayne ELLIOTT/Brett Herridge
2002 3rds Wayne ELLIOTT
2003 3rds Wayne ELLIOTT
2007 Seniors Brad COLLER

 

2007 AT HEALSVILLE  YARRA VALLEY DIV 2  
       
BACKS BRENDAN MUSGROVE DANIEL CREED (dvc) ANDY MARSHALL
H.BACKS LUKE SHARP DALE CAMERON BRAD BOOTE (c)
CENTRES JARRYD CHAPMAN BRAD COLLER KEVIN BROWN
H.FWDS ADAM MCLEAN SHANE PARKER (vc) LUCAS SMITH
FWDS JOHN ELLIOTT (c) RYAN HALL (c) BRENDAN HADEN
RUCKS BERNIE HOURIGAN PHIL FISHER RHYS CHAPMAN
       
INT CHRIS MAHER CALEB TILLER STEVE ELLIOTT
       
COACH BRAD COLLER    
ASSISTS IAN COLLER WAYNE HAGGIS RAZ PETERS
RUNNER BRADY YATES    
       
TEDFC 22.11.143    
BELGRAVE 6.9.45    
       
B.O.G LUCAS SMITH    
       
1993 AT BENALLA  BENALLA & DIST FL  
       
  KIRK SAVAGE DEAN SAVAGE STUART BOYCE
  ANDREW RIGG WAYNE RIGG STEVE GARRETT
  GRAHAM PARKER BRETT HALLIGAN SHANE CHARLES
  RON LANYON CRAIG BRYAN GEOFF SHORE
  BRUNO SHANE ROWE SCOTT WHITEHEAD
  ANDREW KRISTELLY LEON KRISTELLY STEVE SHORE
  SEAN MILES JASON SUTCLIFFE  
       
COACH BRETT HALLIGAN    
       
TEDFC      
B/DOON      
       
B.O.G BRETT HALLIGAN    
       
1992 AT BENALLA  BENALLA & DIST FL  
       
  KIRK SAVAGE DEAN SAVAGE GEORGE WALLACE
  PAUL GRIFFITHS WAYNE RIGG LENNY TIMMINS
  GRAHAM PARKER BRETT HALLIGAN SHANE CHARLES
  BRENDAN SMITH PETER ROLLASON WAYNE WILLIAMS
  BRETT WEINBERG ANDREW DRISCOLL GAVIN LANDINI
  ANDREW KRISTELLY LEON KRISTELLY STEVE SHORE
  CHRIS FIREBRACE ROSS WHELAN  
       
COACH BRETT HALLIGAN    
       
TEDFC 14.10.94    
B/DOON 12.15.87    
       
B.O.G GRAHAM PARKER    
       
1991 AT BENALLA  BENALLA & DIST FL  
       
  KIRK SAVAGE DEAN SAVAGE GEORGE WALLACE
  ANDREW MCKENZIE MARK METZNER LENNY TIMMINS
  GRAHAM PARKER BRETT HALLIGAN GRANT WALKER
  BRENDAN SMITH PETER ROLLASON WAYNE WILLIAMS
  BRETT WEINBERG ANDREW DRISCOLL GAVIN LANDINI
  ANDREW KRISTELLY LEON KRISTELLY STEVE SHORE
  BRENDAN SMITH SEAN LAWLOR  
       
COACH ROB ELLIOTT    
       
TEDFC 19.9.123    
V/TOWN 6.10.46    
       
B.O.G GEORGE WALLACE    
       
1961 AT ALEXANDRA  WARANGA NTH EST FL  
       
  TED BLACKBURN LAURIE NICHOLAS DOUG NICHOLAS
  BARRY COLLER BRUCE WILLIAMSON BILLY NEWMAN
  BRENDAN RICE EDDIE JACKSON ROSS COLLER
  BILL ROLLASON PETER TOSSOL SNR TONY ALBERS
  JACK NICHOLAS MONTY STEPHENS COLIN BURKE
  MERV WOODHOUSE MAURIE BEAUMONT GORDON LONG
  PAT HALETT BARRY HAHNEL  
       
COACH EDDIE JACKSON    
       
TEDFC 12.8.80    
YEA 8.15.63    
       
B.O.G PETER TOSSOL SNR    
       
1948    UPPER GOULBURN FL  
       
  ROY HEAP JEFF MAHONEY RON BEVAN
  VIC HEWITT JIM MAHONEY JACK NICHOLAS
  RAY DONALD GEORGE DEAS GEORGE MAHONEY
  RON PATTERSON FRED BOOTE ALLAN RYAN
  ROY LONGTON SID LONG JIM BROOKS
  VIN RICE ALAN BOYLE LINDSAY LEE
  GORDON LONG DICK PETERS  
       
COACH JEFF MAHONEY    
       
1947    UPPER GOULBURN FL  
       
  ROY LONGTON JEFF MAHONEY RON BEVAN
  ALAN BOYLE SID LONG JIM BROOKS
  DICK PETERS GEORGE DEAS GEORGE MAHONEY
       
       
       
       
       
COACH JEFF MAHONEY    

Ladder

Tara Press 2015 Division 2 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Emerald 64
2 Thornton Eildon 52
3 Kinglake 48
4 Powelltown 46
5 Seville 44
6 Gembrook Cockatoo 40
7 Yarra Junction 32
8 Yea 20
9 Alexandra 14

Ladder

YV Financial Services 2015 Division 2 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Emerald 68
2 Alexandra 54
3 Yarra Junction 52
4 Kinglake 48
5 Gembrook Cockatoo 40
6 Thornton Eildon 32
7 Yea 30
8 Seville 20
9 Powelltown 16