PRESIDENT AND SECRETARY

YEAR PRESIDENT SECRETARY
1948* W.Knipe R.White
1949* Allan Rice Eddie Ryan
1950 Allan Rice Eddie Ryan
1951 Archie Nicholas Ray Nicholas
1952 Archie Nicholas Ray Nicholas
1953 Jeff Brisbane Ray Nicholas
1954 B.Bishop Ray Nicholas
1955 B.Bishop Ray Nicholas
1956 Jack Nicholas Ray Nicholas
1957 Dick Albers Ray Nicholas
1958 Dick Albers Ray Nicholas
1959 Dick Albers Ray Nicholas
1960 Jimmy Brook Ray Nicholas
1961* Jimmy Brook Ray Nicholas
1962 Jimmy Brook Ray Nicholas
1963 Dick Tossol Ray Nicholas
1964 F.Jones Jon Savage
1965 Jimmy Brook Jon Savage
1966 Bruce Williamson Jon Savage
1967 Bruce Williamson Jon Savage
1968 Vin Rice Jon Savage
1969 Vin Rice Jon Savage
1970 B.McKenzie Jon Savage
1971 Barry Coller Jon Savage
1972 Eric Taylor Wayne Buck
1973 Eric Taylor Bob Peters
1974 Paul Gilmoure Bruce Davison
1975 Paul Gilmoure Bruce Davison
1976 Paul Gilmoure Phil Cox
1977 Paul Gilmoure Phil Cox
1978 Allan Layton Phil Cox
1979 Graham Mayberry Phil Cox
1980 John Power N.Howard
1981 Allan Hall Bruce Davison
1982 Allan Hall Bruce Davison
1983 Allan Hall Bob Allan
1984 Allan Hall E.Allan
1985 Allan Hall Bob Allan
1986 Allan Hall Bob Allan
1987 Allan Hall Bob Capp
1988 Kevin Maguire Bob Capp
1989 Kevin Maguire Bob Capp
1990 Bob Capp Bruce Davison
1991* Bob Capp A.Holt
1992* Geoff Creighton Bruce Davison
1993* Bob Allan Glen Toppin
1994 Dean Savage Elsie Dean
1995 Bruce Davison Marg Hall
1996 Kevan Dunn Joan Taylor
1997 Peter Rollason Joan Taylor
1998 Peter Rollason Ian Hall
1999 Stuart Cooper Judy Adams
2000 Stuart Cooper Joan Taylor
2001 Peter Rollason Joan Taylor
2002 Peter Rollason Peter Grant
2003 Peter Rollason Peter Grant
2004 Ian Williamson Peter Grant
2005 Ian Williamson Peter Grant
2006 Ian Williamson Peter Grant
2007* Ian Williamson Kim Costain
2008 Ian Williamson Catherine Fogarty
2009 Ian Williamson Travis Dent
2010 Jeff Bates Carolyn Haak
2011 In Recess In Recess
2012 In Recess In Recess
2013 In Recess In Recess
2014 Wayne Kupke Belinda O'Brien
2015 Wayne Kupke Kristy Creed
2016 John Creighton Kristy Creed
2017 John Creighton Nikki Peters
2018 Dave Stirling Chantelle Dundas

 

 

 

 

Ladder

Tara Press 2015 Division 2 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Emerald 64
2 Thornton Eildon 52
3 Kinglake 48
4 Powelltown 46
5 Seville 44
6 Gembrook Cockatoo 40
7 Yarra Junction 32
8 Yea 20
9 Alexandra 14

Ladder

YV Financial Services 2015 Division 2 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Emerald 68
2 Alexandra 54
3 Yarra Junction 52
4 Kinglake 48
5 Gembrook Cockatoo 40
6 Thornton Eildon 32
7 Yea 30
8 Seville 20
9 Powelltown 16