Albury Umpire Award Winners

Year

Golden Whistle

Best First Year

Best Junior

Best First Year Junior

Most Improved

1977

 

R. Thomas

 

 

N. Patterson

1978

 

K. Wright

 

 

C. Beale

1979

 

R. Marsden
A. Taravillo

M. Lyons

 

R. Reynolds

1980

T. Clear

K. Dwyer
D. McKendrick

G. Nixon

 

L. Billman

1981

 

R. Quihampton

D. McKendrick

 

M. Lyons

1982

 

C. Ward

D. McKendrick

 

A. Levitt

1983

A. Cooke

G. Strang

S. Miller

 

S. Goodwin
C. Ward

1984

R. Wright

D. Rees

S. Miller

 

D. Hardie

1985

K. Wright

D. Hudson

D. Chambers

 

R. Bartholomew

1986

S. Miller

M. Phillips

P. Baldwin

 

M. Maloney

1987

K. Wright

G. Rixon

A. Lade

G. Roberts

M. Phillips

1988

J. Ryan

M. Fraser

G. Roberts

I. Beddows

G. Rixon

1989

M. Phillips

M. Thorson

J. Dudenas

R. Tuckwell

P. Argall

1990

J. Dudenas

R. Matthews

J. Dudenas

K. Wilson

M. O’Callaghan

1991

G. Roberts

R. Hunt

J. Dudenas

C. Lindsay

R. Matthews

1992

G. Curtis

M. Cincurak

G. Roberts

J. Sherwood

R. Fair

1993

J. Dudenas

G. Jarvis

S. Goldsworthy

S. Dowlan

R. Pynappels

1994

J. Dudenas

W. Henderson

G. Edwards

B. Dixon

M. Every

1995

A. Beard

C. Rogers

G. Edwards

D. Jacob

G. Edwards

1996

M. Foster

G. Lappin

G. Edwards

T. Smith

A. Walker

1997

G. Edwards

B. Copeland

M. Foster

K. Hannon

M. McDonald

1998

G. Edwards
M. Foster

P. Waite

N. Candusso

T. Van Kalken

D. Pattison

1999

H. Graef

I. Van Lambaart

J. Mollison

L. Deckert

L. Broadhurst

2000

D. Trott

B. Green

J. Mollision

K. Mollison

C. Fedderson

2001

D. Pattison

P. O’Grady

J. Mollison

M. Penski

D. Pattison

2002

J. Mollison

S. Robertson

J. Mollison

J. Crawshaw

J. Gamble

2003

J. Gamble

G. Proebstl

M. Maclure

B. Llewelyn

G. Peachey

2004

J. Mollison

G. Terlich

M. Maclure

G. Watson

J. Knight
A. Proebstl

2005

M. Hardham
M. Maclure

D. Smith

L. Pound

B. Yanner

BJ Smith

2006

M. Maclure

J. Cooke

M. Winchester

A. Ludwig

N. Dudley

2007

D. Downing

A. Thomas

M. Maclure

N. Muscat

J. Schultz

2008

J. Schultz

B. Dixon

I. Llewelyn

J. Buckley

J. Schultz

2009

J. Schultz

R. Weldon

J. Buckley

J. Jackson-Hope

N. Powles

2010

J. Schultz

R. Mackinlay

E. Bray

L. Collins

 

2011

J. Schultz

N. House

J. Davis

N. House

 

2012

E. Bray

J. Wood

J. Hunter

J. O’Connell

 

2013

J. Hunter

A. Broughton

J. Gardner

J. Elvin

 

Partners

Register Now

AFLNEB E-NEWS

CLICK HERE FOR AFLNEB E-NEWS