TYNTYNDER LIFE MEMBERS CELEBRATE 90TH BIRTDAYS

Congratulations to Swan Hill's Edna O'Halloran who turns 98 this week!




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

Notice Board

2017 AWARDS, ACKNOWLEGMENTS & ACCOLADES

 2017 CMFNL A Grade Netball Premiers

Laura Anderson - CMFNL A Grade Netball Best On Court

2017 CMFNL U15 Netball Premiers

Eve Crowe - CMFNL U15 Netball Best On Court 

2017 CMFNL U15 Res Premiers

Bryce Delmenico - CMFNL Runner Up (Joint) Senior Football Best & Fairest

Teagan Lawry - CMFNL Netball Team Of The Year

Luke Teasdale - CMFNL Football Team Of the Year

Kristy Kelly - CMFNL B Grade Netball Runner Up Best & Fairest

Luke McKay - TFNC Football Rookie Nominee

Zoe Spence Benfield - TFNC U19 Netball Distinction Nominee

Ariana Ralph - CMFNL Umpire Encouragement Award

Brittany Dunstone - CMFNL Rookie Umpire Award

Brenton Gurnett - TFNC Club Person Of the Year

Teagan Lawry - TFNC A Grade Netball Best & Fairest 

Laura Anderson -  TFNC A Grade Netball Runner Up Best & Fairest

Kelsey Rowe  - TFNC A Grade Netball Most Versatile

Bridgit Austerberry - TFNC A Grade Most Determined

Emily Siely - TFNC A Res Netball Best & Fairest\

Maddy Gleeson - TFNC Runnder Up A Res Best & Fairest

Nikita Devereux - TFNC A Res Netball Most Determined

Kristy Kelly - TFNC B Grade Netball Best & Fairest

Sarah Alvino - TFNC Runner Up B Grade Netball Best & Fairest

Shelley Clarke - TFNC B Grade Netball Coaches Award

Jessica Ryan - TFNC B Res Netball Best & fairest

Elly Gillingham - TFNC B Res Netball Runner Up Best & Fairest

Elly Devereux - TFNC B Res Netball Caches Award

Ella Stacey - TFNC U17 Netball Best & Fairest

Maddison White - TFNC U17 Netball Runner Up Best & Fairest

Stephanie Hartshorn - TFNC U17 Netball Club Most Consistent

James Sala – Senior Football Best & Fairest

Luke Teasdale – Senior Football Runner Up Best & Fairest

Bryce Delmenico - Most Consistent

Luke Brown - Most Courageous

Justin Ellis - Most Determined

Tom Gilbert – Senior Football Most Improved

Brad Carroll – Senior Football Goal Kicking Award

Andrew "Ardy" Merrett – Reserves Best & Fairest

Danny White – Reserves Runner Up Best & Fairest

Jack Aldridge - Most Determined

Paul Strugnell - Coaches Award    

Danny White - Arthur King Memorial Award

Declan Knowles - TFNC Colts Best & Fairest

Luke McKay - TFNC Runner Up Colts Best & Fairest

Jacob Bull - TFNC Colts Most Determined

Lachie Edwards - TFNC Colts Most Consistent

Nelson Mensforth - TFNC Colts Most Improved

Izaah Bell - TFNC Colts Goal Kicking Award

Paddy Ryan - TFNC Colts Coaches Award

Isaiah Bull - CMFNL 2017 U14.5 Football Runner Up Best & Fairest

Isaiah Bull - TFNC U14.5 Football Best & Fairest 

Jordi Bibby - TFNC U14.5 Football Runner Up Best & Fairest

George Smith - TFNC U14.5 Football Most Versatile

Ryan Featherby - TFNC U14.5 Football Most Courageous

Kye Belton - TFNC U14.5 Football Most Improved

Ally Anderson - TFNC U14.5 Football Encouragement Award

Bailey Brigante - TFNC U14.5 Football Coaches Award 

Luke Rogers - TFNC U14.5 Football Coaches Award

Madison Curran - TFNC U15 Netball Best & Fairest 

Bridgette King - TFNC U15 Netball Best & Fairest Runner Up 

Lily Den Houting - TFNC U15 Netball Coaches Award

Wendy Tshuma - TFNC U15 Res Netball Best & Fairest

Zoe Benfield - TFNC U15 Res Netball Best & Fairest Runner Up 

Savannah Hartshorn - TFNC U15 Res Netball Coaches Award

Tahni Smith - TFNC U13 Netball Best & Fairest

Ruby King - TFNC U13 Netball Best & Fairest Runner Up

Eloise Ralph - TFNC U13 Res Netball Best & Fairest 

Myah Monk - TFNC U15 Res Netball Best & Fairest Runner Up

Millie Hatcher - TFNC U13 Res Netball Coaches Award

Maddison White - Round 16 Blue Ribbon Spirit of Netball Award 

Nelson Mensforth - Round 16 Blue Ribbon Spiriti of Football Award

Laura Anderson  - 17&U Murray Region Netball Squad

Bridgette King - 15&U Murray Region Netball Squad

Eve Crowe - 15&U Murray Region Netball Squad

Lily den Houting - 15&U Murray Region Netball Squad

Maddison White -15&U Murray Region Netball Squad

Madison Curran - 15&U Murray Region Netball Squad

Sophie Triplett - 15&U Murray Region Netball Squad

Stephanie Hartshorn - Blue Ribbon Spirit of Netball Award (Round 2)

Jacob Bull - Blue Ribbon Spirit Of Football Award (Round 9)

Laura Anderson - CMFNL U17 Netball Interleague Team (Captain)

Madison Curran  - Bendigo Junior Girls Football Interleague team

Brittany Dunstone - C Grade Netball Umpiring Badge

Isaiah Bull - U15 Central Murray Region Academy Football Team 

Bryce Delmenico - 2017 CMFNL Interleague Team

Luke Teasdale - 2017 CMFNL Interleague Team

Luke Teasdale - ANZAC Day Medal, Senior Football BOG

Teagan Lawry  - ANZAC Day Medal, A Grade Netball BOC

Bridgette King - 2017 CMFNL Netball Academy

Marddy Curran - 2017 CMFNL Netball Academy

Maddy White - 2017 CMFNL Netball Academy

Lily Den Houting - 2017 CMFNL Netball Academy 

Jemma Pryor - 2017 CMFNL Netball Academy

Tarni Anderson - 2017 CMFNL Netball Academy

Lily Sracey - 2017 CMFNL Netball Academy

Teagan Lawry - CMFNL Interleague Open Netball Team

Jaclyn Clark - CMFNL Interleague Open Netball Team 

Laura Anderson - U17 CMFNL Interleague Netballl Team

Maddison White - CFMNL U15 Interleage Netball Team

Madison Curran - CMFNL U15 Interleague Netball Team

Bridgette King - CMFNL U15 Interleague Netball Team

Gabriella Janetzki - A Res Netball BOC headspace Rnd

Sarah Alvino - B Grade Netball BOC headspace Rnd

Madison Curran - U15 Netball BOC headspace Rnd

Savannah Hartshorn - U15 Res Netball BOC headspace Rnd

Marcus Wattie - Senior Football BOG headspace Rnd

Alex Smith Ralph - Colts Football BOG  headspace Rnd

Jordi Bibby - U14.5 Football BOG headspace Rnd

Hannah Collins - A Grade Netball Coach

Teagan Lawry - A Res Netball Coach

Kristy Kelly - B Grade Netball Coach

Lisa Baumgurtel - B Res Netball Coach

Jaclyn Clarke - U17 Netball Coach

Caitin Bartalotta - U15 Netball Coach

Emily Siely - U15 Res Netball Coach

Laura Anderson - U13 Netball Coach

Julie Crowe & Maddy Gleeson - U13 Res Coaches

Jade Featherby - 2017 NetSetGo Coordinator

Jay MacDonald - 2017 CMFNL Interleague  Squad

Bryce Delmenico - 2017 CMFNL Interleague Squad

Marcus Wattie - 2017 CMFNL Interleague Squad

2017 Pre Season Football Netball Pre Season Night Series - $4800 to local charities

Alex Smith Ralph - 2017 Bendigo Pioneers List 

Caitlin Bartalotta - 2017 U13 CMFNL Interleague Coach

James Sala - U18 Bendigo Pioneers Training Squad

Patrick Crowe - U18 Bendigo Pioneers Training Squad

Alex Smith Ralph - U18 Bendigo Pioneers Training Squad

Jay MacDonald - 2017 Senior Football Coach

Bryce Delmenico - 2017 Assistant Senior Coach

Joe Bibby & Cas Mitchell - 2017 Reserves Coaches

Lachlan Carroll & Tom Sala - 2017 Colts Coaches 

Darren Featherby - 2017 U14.5 Football Coach

Peter Hawkins - 2017 U12 Football coach

Luke Kelly - 2017 Auskick Coordinator

Ladder

2017 POOLE ACCOUNTANTS SENIORS