AUSTRALIA DAY 2013 - TYNTYNDER GETS INTO THE SPIRIT

"Bulldog loud, Bulldog Proud"




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

Major Sponsor

Notice Board

2016 AWARDS, ACKNOWLEGMENTS & ACCOLADES

Kayle Kirby - 2016 NAB Rising Star Draft Pick No: 50 - to Collingwood FC

Kayle Kirby - 2016 Bendigo Pioneers Goal Kicking Award

Maddison White - Murray Plains U15 Netball Team

Ariana Smith Ralph - Murray Plains U15 Netball Team

Bridget King - Murray Plains U15 Netball Team

CMFNL 2016 Premiers - TFNC U17 Netball 

U17 Best On Court - Zoe Spence Benfield

CMFNL 2016 Premiers - TFNC U15 Netball

U15 Best On Court - Bridget King 

CMFNL 2016 Premiers - TFNC U13 Netball 

Teagan Lawry - CMFNL A Grade Best & Fairest

Kelsey Rowe - CMFNL U19 Distinction Netball Award

Teagan Lawry - 2016 CMFNL Netball Team Of The Year

Jaclyn Clark - 2016 CMFNL Netball Team Of the Year

Jaclyn Clark - 2016 CMFNL Goal Shooter Award (502)

Marcus Wattie - CMFNL Rookie Of The Year Nominee

Anne Wattie - CMFNL Badged Umpire Of the Year

Anne Wattie - B Grade Umpiring Badge Recognition

Georgia Bibby - C Grade Unpiring Badge Recognition

Kristy Kelly - CMFNL B Grade Netball Runner up

Laura Anderson - CMFNL U17 Netball MVP

Maddison White - CMFNL U15 Best & Fairest (Joint)

Luke Kelly - Inaugural CMFNL Auskick Coordinator Of The Year

Geoff Hickmott - 2016 TFNC Rust Family Best Club Person Award

Bryce Delmenico - 2016 TFNC Senior Football Best & Fairest

Marcus Wattie - 2016 TFNC Senior Football Best & Fairest Runner Up

James Sala - TFNC 2016 Most Improved

Brock Storer - TFNC 2016 Most Courageous

Zac Denham- TFNC Most Determined

Patrick Crowe - TFNC 2016 Coaches Award

Bryce Delmenico - Rocket Ag 2016 Best Player Award

Marcus Wattie - TFNC 2016 Rookie Nomination

Danny White - 2016 TFNC Reserves Best & Fairest

Mark Corrie - 2016 TFNC Reserves Best & Fairest Runner Up

Andrew Merritt - 2016 TFNC Most Determined

Jared Frame - 2016 TFNC Coaches Award

Coby Mitchell - 2016 Arthur King Reserves Award

Danny White - 2016 Craig Fletcher Massage reserves Best Player Award

Jack Hickmott - 2016 TFNC Colts Best & Fairest

Luke McKay - 2016 TFNC Colts Runner Up

Cayden Crowe - 2016 TFNC Most Improved

Lachlan Edwards - TFNC 2016 Most Determined

Nathan McInerney - TFNC 2016 Most Improved

Angus Op't Hoog - TFNC Colts Leading Goal Kicker

Jack Hickmott - Licky Worner Colts Best Player Award

Teagan Lawry - 2016 TFNC A Grade Netball Best & Fairest

Emma Smith - 2016 TFNC A Grade Runner Up

Tess Denham - 2016 TFNC A Grade Coaches Award

Caitlin Wattie - 2016 TFNC A Res Best & Fairest

Meg Dridan - 2016 TFNC A Res  Runner Up

Jess Weaver - 2016 TFNC A Res Coaches Award

Kristy Kelly - 2016 TFNC B Grade Best & Fairest 

Natalie White - 2016 TFNC B Grade Runner Up

Erin Coburn - 2016 TFNC B Grade Coaches Award

Jenny Gilbert - 2016 TFNC B Res Best & Fairest

Shelly Clarke - 2016 TFNC B Res Runner Up 

Ellie Gillingham - 2016 B Res Coaches Award

Laura Anderson - 2016 Under 17 Best & Fairest

Zoe Spence Benfield - 2016 U17 Best & Fairest Runner Up

Ella Stacey - 2016 U17 Coaches Award

Lesley Hartshorn - 2016 TFNC Good Sports Award

Loretta Belton - 2016 TFNC Good sports Award

Maddison White - 2016 TFNC U15 Netball Best & Fairest

Bridgette King  - 2016 TFNC U15 B& F Netball Runner Up

Stephanie Hartshorn- 2016 TFNC U15 Coaches Award

Mary Gabriel - 2016 TFNC U15 Res Best & Fairest

Brittany Dunstone - 2016 TFNC U15 Res B&F Runner Up

Sienna Haeusler - 2016 TFNC U15 Res Coaches Award

Lily Stacey - 2016 TFNC U13 Netball Best & Fairest

Tarni Anderson - 2016 TFNC U13 B&F Runner Up 

Mia Hawkins - 2016 TFNC U13 Coaches Award

Maddie Nelson - 2016 TFNC U13 Res Best & Fairest

Tarni Smith - 2016 TFNC U13 Res B&F Runner Up

Kate Gillingham - 2016 TFNC U13 Res Most Consistent

Jamee Rodgers - 2016 TFNC U13 Res Encouragement Award

Billy Schifferle - TFC U14.5 Football Best & Fairest

Isaiah Bull - TFNC U14.5 Football Runner Up Best & Fairest

Kade Benfield - TFNC U14.5 Football Most Consistent

Kye Belton - TFNC U14.4Football  Most Versatile

Will Nelson - TFNC U14.5 Football Most Improved

Connor Laity - TFNC U15.5 Football Most Determined

Nelson Mensforth - TFNC U14.5 Football Coaches Award

Ally Anderson - TFNC U14.5 Encouragement Award

Gus Tonkin - AFL NAB Auskick Of The Year Finalist

Ariana Ralph - Murray Region U15 Netball Squad

Bridgette King - Murray Region U15 Netball Squad

Madison White - Murray Region U15 Netball Squad

Luke McKay - Blue Ribbon Spirit of Football Award

Caitlin Wattie - Murray Region U15 Netball Coaching & Selection Panel

Maddy Gleeson - Blue Ribbon Spirit of Netball Award

Anne Wattie - B Grade Umpiring Badge

Georgia Bibby - C Grade Umpiring Badge

Kayle Kirby - Victorian U18 Football Team, National Championships Perth

Kayle Kirby - Vic Country TAC U!18 Squad

Laura Anderson - BOC CMFNL U17 Interleague Netball

Maddison White - BOC  CMFNL U15 Interleague Netball

Jade Featherby Senior TFNC Rep CMFNL Girls Football Exhibition Match

Eve Crowe - Encouragement Award CMFNL Girls Football Exhibition Match 

Tom Sala - CMFNL U18 Interleague Team

Jesse Alty - CMFNL U18 Interleague Team

Anne Wattie - Umpire Open Netball CMFNL Interleague

Nicole Featherby - Umpire U15 CMFNL Interleague Netball

Vicki Devereux - Umpire CMFNL Interleague Neyball

Zoe Spence Benfield - Blue Ribbon Spirit of Netball Award                                                         

Zoe Spence Benfield - 17&U CMFNL Interleaugue Netball Team

Laura Anderson - 17&U  CMFNL Interleague Netball Team

Ariana Ralph - 15&U CMFNL Interleague Netball Team

Maddison White - 15&U CMFNL Interleague Netball Team

Tarni Anderson - 13&U  CMFNL Interleague Netball Team

Lily Stacey - 13&U CMFNL Interleague Netball Team

Jaclyn Clark - CMFNL Interleague Open Netball Team

Seventh Annual Beyond Blue Cup Vs Cohuna FNC

Laura Anderson - ANZAC Day Medal (A Grade, BOC)

A Grade Netball - ANZAC Day Trophy

Hannah Collins - A Grade Netball Coach

Sharon Denham - A Reserve  Netball Coach

Kristy Kelly - B Grade Netball Coach

Kristy Kelly - B Reserve Netball Coach

Jaclyn Clark - U17's Netball Coach

Caitlin Wattie - U15 Netball Coach

Katherine Curran - U15 Res Netball Coach

Emma Smith - U13 Netball Coach

Kelsey Rowe & Julie Crowe U13 res Netball Coaches

Reece Collins  - Senior Football Coach

Joe Bibby - Reserves Football Coach

Cas Mitchell - Colts Football Coach

Darren Featherby  - U14.5 Football Coach

Danny White - U12 Football Coach

Kayle Kirby - AFL Vic U18 Country Academy Camp

CMFNL 20th Anniversary Football Team - Marcus Nalder

CMFNL 20th Anniversary Football Team - Brad Carroll

CMFNL 20th anniversary Football Team - Shane Palmer

CMFNL 20th Anniversary Netball Team - Sharon Denham

2016 Pre Season Night Series - $5000 to local charities

Kayle Kirby - Bendigo Pioneers Squad

Pat Crowe - Bendigo Pioneers Rookie List