Club Planner

2017 Season Club Planner coming soon.....

 

2017 BFNL SEASON CLUB FIXTURE

Round 1               15 April 2017                 Strathfieldsaye Storm V Sandhurst

Round 2               22 April 2017                 Golden Square V Strathfieldsaye Storm

Round 3               29 April 2017                 Strathfieldsaye Storm V Eaglehawk

Round 4               6 May 2017                   Gisborne V Strathfieldsaye Storm

Interleague         13 May 2017                 Bendigo FNL V Ballarat FL

Round 5               20 May 2017                 Strathfieldsaye Storm V Maryborough

Round 6               27 May 2017                 Castlemaine V Strathfieldsaye Storm

Round 7               3 June 2017                  Strathfieldsaye Storm V Kangaroo Flat

Round 8               10 June 2017                South Bendigo V Strathfieldsaye Storm

Round 9               17 June 2017                Strathfieldsaye Storm V Kyneton

Round 10             24 June 2017                Sandhurst V Strathfieldsaye Storm

Round 11             1 July 2017                    Strathfieldsaye Storm V Golden Square

League Bye        8 July 2017                    No games

Round 12             15 July 2017                  Eaglehawk V Strathfieldsaye Storm

Round 13             22 July 2017                  Strathfieldsaye Storm V Gisborne

Round 14             29 July 2017                  Maryborough V Strathfieldsaye Storm

Round 15             5 August 2017              Strathfieldsaye Storm v Castlemaine

Round 16             12 August 2017            Kangaroo Flat V Strathfieldsaye Storm

Round 17             19 August 2017            Strathfieldsaye Storm V South Bendigo 

Round 18             26 August 2017            Kyneton V Strathfieldsaye Storm

 

Ladder

2016 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Sandhurst 64
2 Golden Square 60
3 Strathfieldsaye 56
4 Eaglehawk 40
5 Kyneton 40
6 Kangaroo Flat 40
7 Castlemaine 28
8 South Bendigo 20
9 Gisborne 12
10 Maryborough 0

Photo Gallery