2016 Vote Count & Presentation Night Results

       
SENIORS - Darryl Wilson/Bryce Curnow   A GRADE
Peter Crapper Memorial Medal - Senior B & F     Best & Fairest Brianna Dalrymple-Monro - 74
Best & Fairest: Kallen Geary - 124   B & F Runner Up Claudia Powell - 65
B & F Runner Up: Shannon Geary - 78   Coaches Award Annie Spears
Most Determined Zane Hoiles   Storm Team Spirit Award Claire Gibbs
Most Consistent Trent Donnan      
Rising Star Fergus Payne   A RESERVE
Coaches Award Jake Moorhead   Best & Fairest Eilish Dean - 69
Leading Goal Kicking Shannon Geary - 30   B & F Runner Up Alana Johnstone - 40
Leading Goal Kicking Jake Hall - 30   Coaches Award Olivia Collicoat
MVP Players Award Kallen Geary     Storm Team Spirit Award Jodie Bouwmeester
Best Player in finals Jamieson Sheahan    
      B GRADE
RESERVES - Coach: Dale Cameron   Best & Fairest Taylah Morris - 69
Best & Fairest Adam Filippi - 99   Best & Fairest Jackie Carrod - 69
B & F Runner Up: Sam Barnes - 61   B & F Runner Up Kim Rosos - 38
Most Consistent James Blood   Coaches Award Jessica Moloney
Most Improved Joel Parsons   Storm Team Spirit Award Mia Shanahan
Most Committed Jake MacKinnon   Best Player in Finals Taylah Morris 
Team Man Award Jordan Tamblyn      
Best New Talent Zebb Murrell   B RESERVE
Leading Goal Kicking Sam Barnes -25   Best & Fairest Chelsea Crapper - 55
Best Player in finals Nathan Jennings   B & F Runner Up Nikita O'Brien - 53
      Coaches Award Lucinda Parsons
U18'S - Coach: Bart Leahy   Storm Team Spirit Award Nicole McNamara
Best & Fairest Connor Aldous - 67   Best Player in Finals Asheigh Zera
B & F Runner Up: Joshua Formosa - 63      
Most Consistent Lachlan Gill   17 & UNDER
Most Improved Connor Looney   Best & Fairest Kelsey Ralph - 53
Coaches Award Lachlan Ratcliffe   B & F Runner Up Alice Layton - 42
Leading Goal Kicking Mitchell Cheesman -54   Coaches Award Kate Salvador
Rising Star Award Bailey Henderson   Storm Team Spirit Award Paige Ryan
Best Player in finals Joshua Formosa    Best Player in Finals Alice Layton   
         
100 GAMES - Netball
100 GAMES  FOOTBALL  

TRACY WILSON MEMORIAL BEST CLUB PERSON MEDAL

Kim Rosos Jake Hall   Rod Barty  
  Shannon Geary      
  Lachlan Sharp   LIFE MEMBERS 2016  
  Zane Hoiles   Jann Barbetti Kaye Crapper

 

 

 

 

 

Ladder

2016 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Sandhurst 64
2 Golden Square 60
3 Strathfieldsaye 56
4 Eaglehawk 40
5 Kyneton 40
6 Kangaroo Flat 40
7 Castlemaine 28
8 South Bendigo 20
9 Gisborne 12
10 Maryborough 0

Photo Gallery