Murchison-Toolamba FNC

**2018 MTFNC Coaches***

Senior Coach: James Milne

Reserves Coach: Ashley Collins

Under 18s Coach: Craig Thompson & Peter Miller

A Grade Coach: Alice Cunningham 

B Grade Coach: Alice Cunningham 

C Grade Coach: Tanesha Cecchin

17 & Under Coach: Jody Rennie

15 & Under Coach: Jody Rennie

13 & Under Coach (SNA): Pam Moran & Kristy-Lee Ralph

11 & Under Coach (SNA): Alice Cunningham

 

Toolamba PS Division 1 (TNA): Belinda Argus

Murchison PS Division 1 (TNA): Sheana Hollingsworth

Toolamba PS Division 2 (TNA): Kasey Cook & Carita Anderson

Murchison PS Division 2 (TNA): Tara Feehan

 

 

 


 

 

1st XVIII Premiers: 1897, 1904, 1910, 1914, 1945, 1964, 1966, 1982, 2013.

 2nd XVIII Premiers: 1967, 1972, 1982, 2001. 

3rd XVIII Premiers: 1970, 1980, 2010.

C Grade Netball Premiers: 2012, 2013, 2014

 

 Murchison Football Club, Murch Hoppers, Murchison Grass Hoppers, MFC, KDFL, Murchison Netball Club, Murch Footy, Murch Website, Murchison Footy Website, MFC, MFNC, Hoppers, Murchison Football Club, Murch Hoppers, Murchison Grass Hoppers, MFC, KDFL, Murchison Netball Club, Murch Footy, Murch Website, Murchison Footy Website, MFC, MFNC, Hoppers Murchison Football Club, Murch Hoppers, Murchison Grass Hoppers, MFC, KDFL, Murchison Netball Club, Murch Footy, Murch Website, Murchison Footy Website, MFC, MFNC, Hoppers

--ABOVEADS--
--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor

Junction Hotel

Senior Ladder

2018 KDFNL Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Tallygaroopna 70
2 Stanhope 66
3 Nagambie 60
4 Lancaster 56
5 Dookie United 48
6 Avenel 40
7 Merrigum 40
8 Girgarre 36
9 Murchison-Toolamba 28
10 Undera 26
11 Violet Town 16
12 Longwood 8
13 Rushworth 8
14 Ardmona 2

Reserves Ladder

2018 KDFNL Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Stanhope 72
2 Nagambie 64
3 Girgarre 56
4 Lancaster 52
5 Tallygaroopna 52
6 Dookie United 52
7 Merrigum 44
8 Undera 36
9 Murchison-Toolamba 32
10 Longwood 16
11 Avenel 12
12 Rushworth 12
13 Violet Town 4
14 Ardmona 0

Under 18s Ladder

2018 KDFNL Under 18
POS TEAM PTS
1 Stanhope 52
2 Murchison-Toolamba 48
3 Lancaster 44
4 Tallygaroopna 44
5 Rushworth 40
6 Merrigum 40
7 Avenel 32
8 Undera 20
9 Girgarre 16
10 Ardmona 8
11 Longwood 4