Murchison-Toolamba FNC

 

 

***2017 MTFNC Coaches***

Senior Coach: James Milne

Senior Assistant Coach: TBA

Reserves Coach: TBA

Under 18s Coaches: Craig Thompson & Kevin Bloom

A Grade & B Grade Coach: Phil Bryant

A Grade & B Grade Assistant Coach: Kasey Cook

C Grade Coach: Tracy Jackson

17 & Under Coach: Lauren Boyle & Sarah McDonald

15 & Under Coach: Simon Delahenty

 

***2016 MTFC Best & Fairest Winners***

 

Senior Best & Fairest: James Milne

Senior Runner Up: Tom Kerrins

Reserves Best & Fairest: Hank Fennell

Reserves Runner Up: Liam McDonald

Under 18s Best & Fairest: David Palmer

Under 18s Runner Up: Luke Jones & Benji Kennedy

A Grade Best & Fairest: Tay Kohn

A Grade Runner Up: Kristy Jackson & Larni Campbell

B Grade Best & Fairest: Kasey Cook

B Grade Runner Up: Sarah McDonald, Kelsey McDonald & Lauren Boyle

C Grade Best & Fairest: Shae Garvey

C Grade Runner Up: Shelby Murnane & Donna Ryan

17 & Under Best & Fairest: Herta Tischer

17 & Under Runner Up: Heidi Merritt

15 & Under Best & Fairest: Marnie Tricarico

15 & Under Runner Up: Ellie Sanderson 

 


 

 

1st XVIII Premiers: 1897, 1904, 1910, 1914, 1945, 1964, 1966, 1982, 2013.

 2nd XVIII Premiers: 1967, 1972, 1982, 2001. 

3rd XVIII Premiers: 1970, 1980, 2010.

C Grade Netball Premiers: 2012, 2013, 2014

 

 Murchison Football Club, Murch Hoppers, Murchison Grass Hoppers, MFC, KDFL, Murchison Netball Club, Murch Footy, Murch Website, Murchison Footy Website, MFC, MFNC, Hoppers, Murchison Football Club, Murch Hoppers, Murchison Grass Hoppers, MFC, KDFL, Murchison Netball Club, Murch Footy, Murch Website, Murchison Footy Website, MFC, MFNC, Hoppers Murchison Football Club, Murch Hoppers, Murchison Grass Hoppers, MFC, KDFL, Murchison Netball Club, Murch Footy, Murch Website, Murchison Footy Website, MFC, MFNC, Hoppers

--ABOVEADS--
--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor

Junction Hotel

Senior Ladder

Seniors - 2016
POS TEAM PTS
1 Avenel 76
2 Nagambie 72
3 Stanhope 64
4 Violet Town 56
5 Merrigum 52
6 Tallygaroopna 48
7 Lancaster 48
8 Murchison 40
9 Girgarre 40
10 Rushworth 36
11 Undera 20
12 Longwood 12
13 Ardmona 8

Reserves Ladder

Reserves - 2016
POS TEAM PTS
1 Stanhope 80
2 Tallygaroopna 64
3 Avenel 62
4 Nagambie 62
5 Lancaster 58
6 Merrigum 54
7 Girgarre 44
8 Violet Town 32
9 Murchison 32
10 Longwood 28
11 Rushworth 28
12 Ardmona 16
13 Undera 12

Under 18s Ladder

Under 18 - 2016
POS TEAM PTS
1 Merrigum 76
2 Lancaster 72
3 Murchison 64
4 Stanhope 62
5 Tallygaroopna 60
6 Avenel 50
7 Nagambie 40
8 Ardmona 40
9 Violet Town 28
10 Rushworth 24
11 Longwood 16
12 Girgarre 16