FIXTURES





Important message

Hi All,

Welcome to the EPDBA 2017/2018 Summer Domestic Competition starting on 14 October 2017.

Late team nominations will not be schedules into the fixtures until the third week.

IMPORTANT UPDATE: 19 October 2017 - Amendments to Week 2 fixtures. Please take note of the changes 

Kind Regards

Dianne

 




2017/18 Summer Week 2 - 21 October @ Morley

Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

8am

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

U11

MR EWOKS

MR HEAT

 

 

 

 

8.50

U10

MR CRATORS

 

BN CYCLONES

 

U10

ST P BLAZERS

 

ST P WARRIORS

 

U10

ST P BULLETS

 

B BULLS

 

 

 

 

9.40

U10

ST P ROLLERS

 

SD DYNAMITE

 

U10

B MAVERICKS

 

B TIGGERS

 

U10

MR NASA

 

Dianella THUNDER

 

 

 

 

10.30

U11B

Maylands MAGIC

 

BN LIGHTNING

 

U11B

MR RAPTORS

 

MR JEDIS

 

U11B

MR BULLETS

 

Dianella THUNDER

 

 

 

 

11.20

U12G

SD DIAMONDS

 

ST P STRIKERS

 

U12B

ST P TAIPANS

 

MR APOLLO

 

U12G

TD BREAKERS

 

B ANGORAS

 

 

 

 

12.10

U13B

B BLAZE

 

MR SUNS

 

U13B

MR RENEGADES

 

MR GRAVITY

 

U14G

LYNX

 

MR WARRIORS

 

 

 

 

1pm

U14B

B CATS

 

B COUGARS

 

U15B

B BALLERS

 

B TOPCATS

 

U14B

B PUMAS

 

BN TORNADOES

 

 

 

 

1.50

U15B

MR PHOENIX

 

B PANTHERS

 

U15B

BN STORM

 

B WHITE TIGERS

 

U16G

SD GALAXY

 

B LIONESSES

 

 

 

 

2.40

U16G

Maylands Magic

 

MR OPALS

 

U16G

BN WAVES

 

MR JAZZ

 

U16G

SPARX

 

DEVILS

 

 

 

 

3.30

U16B

MR SUPERSONICS

 

MR SLAMMERS

 

U16B

B CLAWS

 

B WILDCATS

 

U16B

BLITZ

 

B SABERZ

 

 

 

 

4.20

U18G

SD STARS

 

B Pink Panthers

 

U18G

MR REBELS

 

BREAKERS

 

U20B

      

         B. ROAR

      

B. TIGERS

 

 

 

 

 

5pm

U18B

B LIONS

MR F.A.R.M

 

U13B

MR METEORS

SD STINGERS

 

U14B

MR PITULLS

B POWER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




2017/18 Summer Week 2 - 21 October @ The Rise

 

Time

Court 1

Court 2

8.50

U10

Maylands MAGIC

 

B CUBS

 

U10

Maylands MAGIC 2

 

MR NOVAS

 

 

 

9.40

U11B

Maylands MAGIC 3

 

B MEEKATS

 

U11B

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

ST P TORPEDOS

 

 

 

10.30

U12G

B LYNX

 

Maylands MAGIC 2

 

U12G

Mundaring Mustangs

 

ST P HURRICANES

 

 

 

11.20

U12B

Maylands MAGIC

 

B LEOPARD CATS

 

U12B

B DINGOES

 

MR SWISH

 

 

 

12.10

U13B

Maylands MAGIC 2

 

B BOBCATS

 

U13B

Dianella THUNDER

 

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

 

 

1pm

U14G

Maylands MAGIC

 

MR RED JETS

 

U14G

Mundaring Mustangs

 

TD BREAKERS

 

 

 

1.50

U14B

Mundaring Mustangs

 

Dianella THUNDER 1

 

U14B

Dianella THUNDER 2

 

MR ROVERS

 

 

 

2.40

U15B

Mundaring Mustangs

 

MR ASTEROIDS

 

U16G

TD BREAKERS

 

B JAGUARS

 

 

 

3.30

U16B

Mundaring Mustangs

 

MR NITRO

 

U16B

MR GIANTS

 

MR COMETS

 

 

 

4.20

U18B

MR BULLS

 

MINT

 

U20B

WOLVES

 

MR VADARS

 

 

 

5pm

U20B

B PANTHERS

 

MR BOOMERS

 

U18B

M.R STARS

 

B. TIGERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




2017/18 Summer Week 1 - 14 October @ Morley

 

Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

8am

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

U11

BN LIGHTNING

MR EWOKS

 

 

 

 

8.50

U10

B TIGGERS

 

B BULLS

 

U10

B MAVERICKS

 

B CUBS

 

U10

BN CYCLONES

 

Dianella THUNDER

 

 

 

 

9.40

U10

ST P ROLLERS

 

ST P WARRIORS

 

U10

ST P BLAZERS

 

ST P BULLETS

 

U10

MR NASA

 

MR CRATORS

 

 

 

 

10.30

U11B

ST P TORPEDOS

 

Dianella THUNDER

 

U11B

MR BULLETS

 

MR RAPTORS

 

U11B

MR HEAT

 

MR JEDIS

 

 

 

 

11.20

U12G

B ANGORAS

 

B LYNX

 

U12G

ST P HURRICANES

 

ST P STRIKERS

 

U12B

B Leopard Cats

 

B DINGOES

 

 

 

 

12.10

U13B

MR RENEGADES

 

MR SUNS

 

U14B

Dianella Thunder 1

 

Dianella Thunder 2

 

U14G

TD BREAKERS

 

SD DREAMS

 

 

 

 

1pm

U14B

B CATS

 

B SWISH

 

U14B

B COUGARS

 

B PUMAS

 

U15B

B BALLERS

 

B PANTHERS

 

 

 

 

1.50

U15B

B TOPCATS

 

B WHITE TIGERS

 

U15B

MR PHOENIX

 

MR ASTEROIDS

 

U16G

BN WAVES

 

SD GALAXY

 

 

 

 

2.40

U16G

B JAGUARS

 

B LIONESSES

 

U16G

TD BREAKERS

 

DEVILS

 

U16G

MR OPALS

 

MR JAZZ

 

 

 

 

3.30

U16B

MR COMETS

 

MR NITRO

 

U16B

MR SLAMMERS

 

MR GIANTS

 

U18G

MR REBELS

 

SD STARS

 

 

 

 

4.20

U20B

MR VADARS

 

B ROAR

 

U18G

NETBALL REJECTS

 

BREAKERS

 

U14B

MR Rovers

MR Pitbulls

 

 

 

 

5pm

U13

MR METEORS

MR GRAVITY

 

 

U18

Mint

MR FARM

 

U20

MR BLASTERS

MR STORM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BYE

 

 U12G  SD DIAMONDS

 U12B  BN BLAZE / SD STORM ?

 U13B   SD STINGERS ? / Dianella THUNDER              U14G   LYNX 

 U18G B Pink Panthers

                     




2017/18 Summer Week 1 - 14 October @ The Rise

 

Time

Court 1

Court 2

8.50

U10

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

Maylands MAGIC 2

 

U10

MR NOVAS

 

SD DYNAMITES

 

 

 

9.40

U11B

B MEEKATS

 

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

U11B

Maylands MAGIC 2

 

Maylands MAGIC 3

 

 

 

10.30

U12G

Mundaring Mustangs

 

TD BREAKERS

 

U12G

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

Maylands MAGIC 2

 

 

 

11.20

U12B

Maylands MAGIC

 

ST P TAIPANS

 

U12B

MR SWISH

 

MR APOLLO

 

 

 

12.10

U13B

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

Maylands MAGIC 2

 

U13B

B LEOPARDS

 

B BOBCATS

 

 

 

1pm

U14G

Mundaring Mustangs

 

Maylands MAGIC

 

U14G

MR RED JETS

 

MR WARRIORS

 

 

 

1.50

U14B

BN TORNADOES

 

Mundaring Mustangs

 

U16G

SPARX

 

Maylands MAGIC

 

 

 

2.40

U15B

Mundaring Mustangs

 

BN STORM

 

U16B

MR SUPERSONICS

 

BLITZ

 

 

 

3.30

U16B

B WILDCATS

 

Mundaring Mustangs

 

U16B

B CLAWS

 

B SABERZ

 

 

 

4.20

U18B

B JAGUARS

 

B LIONS

 

U18B

MR STARS

 

MR BULLS

 

 

 

5pm

U20B

WOLVES

 

MR BOOMERS

 

U20B

B PANTHERS

 

B TIGERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




2017 Winter Grand Finals - 16 September @ Morley

 

Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

8am

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.50

U10

MR CRATORS

 

Maylands MAGIC 2

 

U10

BN CYCLONES

 

ST P BLAZERS

 

U10

ST P BULLETS

 

MR HEAT

 

 

 

 

9.40am

 

ALL U10 TEAMS

PRESENTATIONS

At 940am

 

BYE

Maylands MAGIC 1

Presentations time

9.40 ALL TEAMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.15

Game

U10

B MAVERICKS

 

Dianella THUNDER

 

U10

MR JEDI

 

MR RAPTORS

 

U10

B TIGGERS

 

B SPHINX

 

 

 

 

11.30

U12B

MR SWISH

 

 B Leopard Cats

 

U12G

ST P HURRICANES

 

MR WARRIORS

 

U11B

MR BULLETS

 

BN BLAZE

 

 

 

 

   12.45pm

U14B

BN TORNADOES

 

B PUMAS

 

U14G

B JAGUARS

 

MR RED JETS

 

U13B

Dianella THUNDER

 

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

 

 

 

2pm

U15B

B TOPCATS

 

Mundaring Mustangs

 

U16G

BN WAVES

 

MR JAZZ

 

U16B

MR SUPERSONICS

 

B CLAWS

 

 

 

 

3.15pm

18/20

Boys

MR VADARS

 

WOLVES

 

18/20

Girls

MR FLAMES

 

SHIFT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

PLEASE NOTE : ALL UNDER 10 TEAMS HAVE PRESENTATIONS AT 940AM on Court ONE.

 

Some U10’s  teams will have played before the presentations and some will play directly after. ALL U10’s TEAMS need to be at Court ONE by 9.40 am. Games due to commence at 10.15am.

 




2017 Winter Prelim Finals - 9 September @ Morley

 

Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

8am

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.50

U10

ST P BLAZERS

 

B MAVERICKS

 

U10

MR CRATORS

 

ST P BULLETS

 

U10

Dianella THUNDER

 

Maylands Magic 2

 

 

 

 

9.40

U10

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

BN CYCLONES

 

U10

MR RAPTORS

 

B SPHINX

 

U10

MR JEDI

 

MR HEAT

 

 

 

 

10.30

U12B

Maylands Magic

 

B Leopards Cats

 

U12G

MR WARRIORS

 

Maylands Magic

 

U11B

BN BLAZE

 

MR JUGGERNAUTS

 

 

 

 

11.20

U14B

B CATS

 

B PUMAS

 

U14G

SD DREAMS

 

MR RED JETS

 

U13B

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

MR SUNS

 

 

 

 

12.10

U16B

MR GIANTS

 

B CLAWS

 

U16G

B LIONESSES

 

MR JAZZ

 

U15B

Mundaring Mustangs

 

B White Tigers

 

 

 

 

1pm

18/20

Boys

WOLVES

 

B ROAR

 

18/20

Girls

SHIFT

 

SD STARS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BYES   U10                   B TIGGERS

 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS to the following teams who have qualified to the GRAND FINALS

 

11B        MR BULLETS                  U12B     MR SWISH                     U12G ST P Hurricanes

 

U13B     Maylands MAGIC 1          U14B     BN TORNADOES           U14G   B JAGUARS

 

U15B     B TOPCATS                      U16B     MR SUPERSONICS      U16G   BN WAVES

 

18/20B   MR VADARS                    18/20G   MR FLAMES

 




2017 Winter Semi Finals - 2 September @ Morley

Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

8am

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.50

U10

Maylands Magic 2

 

ST P BLAZERS

 

U10

MR HEAT

 

MR RAPTORS

 

U10

MR JEDI

 

MR CRATORS

 

 

 

 

9.40

U12G

BN HURRICANES

 

MR WARRIORS

 

U11B

BN BLAZE

 

Maylands Magic 2

 

U10

BN CYCLONES

 

B TIGGERS

 

 

 

 

10.30

U12G

Maylands Magic

 

Mun Mustangs

 

U12B

Maylands MAGIC

 

MR APOLLO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.20

U14B

BN TORNADOES

 

B CATS

 

U14B

Dianella Thunder

 

B PUMAS

 

U14G

Mun Mustangs

 

SD DREAMS

 

 

 

 

12.10

U15B

B TOPCATS

 

Mun Mustangs 1

 

U15B

MR NITRO

 

B WHITE TIGERS

 

U16G

B LIONESSES

 

SD GALAXY

 

 

 

 

 

WINNER of 1 v 2 to the Grand Final 16/9   LOSER to play 9/9

WINNER of 3 v 4 to play 9/9 LOSER OUT

 

 

BYE   U10     B SPHINX

 




Sponsors of the East Perth Eagles

EAGLES Major Sponsors

Photo Gallery