FIXTURES





Important message

Hi All,

Welcome to the EPDBA 2017/2018 Summer Domestic Competition starting on 14 October 2017.

IMPORTANT UPDATE: Team Nominations are now closed. Foward fixturing to the holiday break will be finalised and posted as soon as possible. 

Kind Regards

Dianne

 




2017/18 Summer Week 6 - 18 November @ Morley

8am

Court ONE

4 – 8 yr olds

COURT TWO

4 – 8 yr olds

Court Three

 

U10   ST P WARRIORS

           SD DYNAMITES

 

8.50

U10

B TIGGERS

 

Dianella THUNDER

 

U10

B CUBS

 

ST P ROLLERS

 

U10

BN CYCLONES

 

MR NASA

 

 

 

 

9.40

U11B

Dianella THUNDER

 

B MEERKATS

 

U11B

MR JEDIS

 

MR EWOKS

 

U11B

BN LIGHTNING

 

ST P TORPEDOS

 

 

 

 

10.30

U12G

TD BREAKERS

 

SD DIAMONDS

 

U12B

BN THUNDER

 

MR APOLLO

 

U12B

B LEOPARD CATS

 

MR RUMBLE

 

 

 

 

11.20

U13B

SD STINGERS

 

MR SUNS

 

U12G

ST P STRIKERS

 

Mundaring Mustangs

 

U13B

B COBRAS

 

B BOBCATS

 

 

 

 

12.10

U13B

B RAPTORS

 

MR METEORS

 

U13B

Dianella THUNDER

 

MR RENEGADES

 

U14G

SD DREAMS

 

MR WARRIORS

 

 

 

 

1pm

U14G

Mun MUSTANGS

 

LYNX

 

U14B

B COUGARS

 

Dianella Thunder 1

 

U14B

B CATS

 

SEPEP

 

 

 

 

1.50

U14B

Dianella Thunder 2

 

Mun MUSTANGS

 

U14B

Ellenbrook SPIRIT

 

B PUMAS

 

U14B

MR ROVERS

 

B POWER

 

 

 

 

2.40

U15B

Mun MUSTANGS

 

B WHITE TIGERS

 

U15B

MR ASTEROIDS

 

B TOPCATS

 

U15B

MR PHOENIX

 

BN STORM

 

 

 

 

3.30

U16B

B SABERZ

 

MR SUPERSONICS

 

U16G

SD GALAXY

 

SPARX

 

U16G

MR JAZZ

 

B JAGUARS

 

 

 

 

4.20

U16B

Ellenbrook SPIRIT

 

Mun MUSTANGS

 

U18G

MR SUPERNOVAS

 

SD STARS

 

U16B

MR GIANTS

 

B WILDCATS

 

 

 

 

5pm

U18B

Ellenbrook SPIRIT

 

MR STARS

 

U16B

MR NITRO

 

BLITZ

 

U18B

CAC

 

B JAGUARS

 

 

 

 

5.50pm

U18B

B LIONS

 

Morley PUGSLEYS

 

U18B

B HEAT

 

MR BULLS

 

U20B

B TIGERS

 

WOLVES

 

 

 

 

6.40pm

U20B

MR BLASTERS

 

B PANTHERS

 

U20B

MR BOOMERS

 

MR VADARS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




2017/18 Summer Week 6 - 18 November @ The Rise

Time

Court 1

Court 2

8am

U10

Maylands Magic MAVS

 

ST P BLAZERS

 

U10

Maylands Magic HORNETS

 

ST P BULLETS

 

 

 

8.50

U10

MR NOVAS

 

B MAVERICKS

 

U10

B BULLS

 

MR CRATORS

 

 

 

9.40

U11B

MR RAPTORS

 

Maylands Magic BALLERS

 

U11B

MR BULLETS

 

Maylands Magic SONICS

 

 

 

10.30

U11B

Maylands MAGIC JETS

 

MR HEAT

 

U12B

MR SWISH

 

ST P TAIPANS

 

 

 

11.20

U12G

Maylands Magic SHOTZ

 

ST P HURRICANES

 

U12G

B LYNX

 

Maylands Magic BOMBERS

 

 

 

12.10

U12B

B DINGOES

 

Maylands Magic FIREBALLS

 

U13B

Maylands Magic POWER

 

B LEOPARDS

 

 

 

1pm

U13B

Maylands Magic DRAGONS

 

MR GRAVITY

 

U14G

Maylands Magic FIREBIRDS

 

TD BREAKERS

 

 

 

1.50

U14B

BN TORNADOES

 

MR PITBULLS

 

U15B

B BALLLERS

 

B CHEETAHS

 

 

 

2.40

U15B

B PANTHERS

 

BN WARRIORS

 

U16G

DEVILS

 

Maylands Magic FLAMES

 

 

 

3.30

U16G

BN WAVES

 

B LIONESSES

 

U16B

B CLAWS

 

B RAIDERS

 

 

 

4.20

U16B

MR SLAMMERS

 

MR COMETS

 

U16G

MR OPALS

 

TD BREAKERS

 

 

 

5pm

U18G

NETBALL REJECTS

 

BREAKERS

 

U18B

B ROAR

 

MR F.A.R.M.

 

 

 

 

 

   Byes

 

U12G   B ANGORAS                                                             U12B   BN BLAZE

U14G   MR RED JETS                                                          U14B   B DEFENDERS

U18G   SHIFT                                                                               U18B   MINT




2017/18 Summer Week 5 - 11 November @ Morley

8am

Court ONE

4 – 8 yr olds

COURT TWO

4 – 8 yr olds

Court Three

B TIGGERS

U10

MR CRATORS

8.50

U10

B BULLS

 

MR NOVAS

 

U10

ST P WARRIORS

 

MR NASA

 

U10

ST P BULLETS

 

BN CYCLONES

 

 

 

 

9.40

U11B

B MEERKATS

 

MR RAPTORS

 

U12G

TD BREAKERS

 

ST P HURRICANES

 

U11B

BN LIGHTNING

 

Maylands Magic JETS

 

 

 

 

10.30

U12B

B DINGOES

 

BN BLAZE

 

U11B

ST P TORPEDOS

 

MR JEDIS

 

U12B

Maylands Magic FIREBALLS

 

MR APOLLO

 

 

 

 

11.20

U12B

BN THUNDER

 

MR SWISH

 

U12B

ST P TAIPANS

 

MR RUMBLE

 

U13B

MR SUNS

 

MR GRAVITY

 

 

 

 

12.10

U14G

TD BREAKERS

 

MR WARRIORS

 

U13B

B LEOPARDS

 

B COBRAS

 

U14B

Ellenbrook SPIRIT

 

Mun MUSTANGS

 

 

 

 

1pm

U14B

B COUGARS

 

BN TORNADOES

 

U14B

MR ROVERS

 

SEPEP

 

U14G

MR RED JETS

 

Mun MUSTANGS

 

 

 

 

1.50

U15B

BN STORM

 

B TOPCATS

 

U14B

B PUMAS

 

B DEFENDERS

 

U15B

Mun MUSTANGS

 

MR PHOENIX

 

 

 

 

2.40

U15B

BN WARRIORS

 

B BALLERS

 

U15B

B PANTHERS

 

MR ASTEROIDS

 

U16B

B RAIDERS

 

Mun MUSTANGS

 

 

 

 

3.30

U16G

MR JAZZ

 

DEVILS

 

U16G

B LIONESSES

 

MR OPALS

 

U16G

BN WAVES

 

B JAGUARS

 

 

 

 

4.20

U16B

Ellenbrook SPIRIT

 

MR COMETS

 

U16B

B CLAWS

 

MR SUPERSONICS

 

U16B

MR GAINTS

 

B SABERZ

 

 

 

 

5pm

U18B

Ellenbrook SPIRIT

 

B LIONS

 

U18B

CAC

 

MR BULLS

 

U18B

MR F.A.R.M.

 

B HEAT

 

 

 

 

5.50pm

U18B

B JAGUARS

 

Morley PUGSLEYS

 

U20B

MR VADARS

 

B TIGERS

 

U18B

MR STARS

 

MINT

 

 

 

 

6.40pm

U20B

WOLVES

 

MR BLASTERS

 

U20B

B PANTHERS

 

MR BOOMERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




2017/18 Summer Week 5 - 11 November @ The Rise

Time

Court 1

Court 2

8am

U10

B MAVERICKS

 

Maylands Magic HORNETS

 

U10

ST P ROLLERS

 

Maylands Magic MAVS

 

 

 

8.50

U10

B CUBS

 

DIANELLA TUNDER

 

U10

ST P BLAZERS

 

SD DYNAMITES

 

 

 

9.40

U11B

MR BULLETS

 

MR EWOKS

 

   U12G

ST P STRIKERS

 

Maylands MAGIC SHOTZ

 

 

 

10.30

U11B

Maylands Magic BALLERS

 

MR HEAT

 

U11B

Maylands Magic SONICS

 

DIANELLA THUNDER

 

 

 

11.20

U12G

B LYNX

 

SD DIAMONDS

 

U12G

Maylands Magic BOMBERS

 

B ANGORAS

 

 

 

12.10

U13B

Maylands Magic POWER

 

MR RENEGADES

 

U13B

B RAPTORS

 

Maylands Magic DRAGONS

 

 

 

1pm

U13B

Dianella THUNDER

 

MR METEORS

 

U13B

SD STINGERS

 

B BOBCATS

 

 

 

1.50

U14G

SD DREAMS

 

LYNX

 

U14B

B POWER

 

DIANELLA THUNDER 1

 

 

 

2.40

U16G

SD GALAXY

 

Maylands Magic FLAMES

 

U14B

MR PITBULLS

 

DIANELLA THUNDER 2

 

 

 

3.30

U15B

B WHITE TIGERS

 

B CHEETAHS

 

U16B

BLITZ

 

MR SLAMMERS

 

 

 

4.20

U18G

BREAKERS

 

SD STARS

 

U16B

B WILDCATS

 

MR NITRO

 

 

 

5pm

U16G

TD BREAKERS

 

SPARX

 

U18G

SHIFT

 

MR SUPERNOVAS

 

 

 

 

 

   Byes

 

U12G    Mundaring MUSTANGS                                   U12B     B LEOPARD CATS

U14B       B CATS                                                                U18B    B ROAR

U14G     Maylands Magic FIREBIRDS                           U18G   NETBALL REJECTS                           

 




2017/18 Summer Week 4 - 4 November @ Morley




2017/18 Summer Week 4 - 4 November @ The Rise




2017/18 Summer Week 3 - 28 October @ Morley




2017/18 Summer Week 3 - 28 October @ The Rise

 




2017/18 Summer Week 2 - 21 October @ Morley




2017/18 Summer Week 2 - 21 October @ The Rise




2017/18 Summer Week 1 - 14 October @ Morley

   




2017/18 Summer Week 1 - 14 October @ The Rise




2017 Winter Grand Finals - 16 September @ Morley

 




Sponsors of the East Perth Eagles

EAGLES Major Sponsors

Photo Gallery