FIXTURES





Important message

Hi All,

Welcome to the EPDBA Winter Domestic Competition.

Attached are Advance Fixtures for the 17th of June , 24th of June and the 1st of July 2017 (Special Fixturing for Week 14)

IMPORTANT

 

Unfortunately THE RISE IS UNAVAILABLE on the 26th of August ( Week Fourteen ) therefore games scheduled for that date at The Rise will be played on the 1st of July 2017 at MORLEY REC.

 

Please check dates and venues carefully to avoid any confusion. Any concerns please do not hesitate to contact me.

Kind Regards

Dianne

 




2017 Winter Week 14 - 1 July @ Morley (Relocated*)

Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

8am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.50

U11B

BN BLAZE

 

MR JUGGERNAUTS

 

U10

Dianella THUNDER

 

MR JEDI

 

U10

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

Maylands MAGIC 2

 

 

 

 

9.40

U12G

MAYLANDS MAGIC

 

ST P HURRICANES

 

U11B

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

MR BULLETS

 

U12G

MR WARRIORS

 

SD DAIMONDS

 

 

 

 

10.30

U12B

B LEOPARD CATS

 

EP EAGLES 12G

 

U12B

MR APOLLO

 

Maylands MAGIC

 

U13B

Dianella THUNDER

 

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

 

 

 

11.20

U16G

MAYLANDS MAGIC

 

B LIONESSES

 

U14G

Maylands MAGIC

 

B JAGUARS

 

U16G

BREAKERS

 

MR OPALS

 

 

 

 

12.10

U16G

DEVILS

 

MR JAZZ

 

U16B

MR SLAMMERS

 

B CLAWS

 

U16B

MR GIANTS

 

B SABERZ

 

 

 

 

1pm

18/20

Boys

B FURBALLS

 

WOLVES

 

U16B

MR SUPERSONICS

 

MR COMETS

 

18/20

Boys

MR BOOMERS

 

B PANTHERS

 

 

 

 

1.50

18/20

Boys

B ROAR

 

B JAGUARS

 

18/20

Boys

MINT

 

B LIONS

 

18/20

Boys

MR STARS

 

MR VADARS

 

 

 

 

 

......... because THE RISE is unavailable on the 26th of August, all games scheduled at the Rise on this date will BE PLAYED at MORLEY REC on the 1st of JULY 2017.

 

Teams not fixtured above will be playing Week Fourteen at Morley Rec on the 26th of August 2017 as normal.




2017 Winter Week 8 - 24 June @ Morley

Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

8am

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.50

U10

MR JEDI

 

B MAVERICKS

 

U10

MR CRATORS

 

B TIGGERS

 

U10

BN CYCLONES

 

MR RAPTORS

 

 

 

 

9.40

U12G

Mun MUSTANGS

 

ST P HURRICANES

 

U11B

SD STORM

 

BN BLAZE

 

U10

B SPHINX

 

ST P BLAZERS

 

 

 

 

10.30

U13B

Dianella THUNDER

 

B BOBCATS

 

U14G

SD DREAMS

 

Mun MUSTANGS

 

U12B

MR SWISH

 

B LEOPARD CATS

 

 

 

 

11.20

U14B

Mun MUSTANGS 1

 

MR PITBULLS

 

U14B

Dianella THUNDER

 

B COUGARS

 

U14B

B CATS

 

BN TORNADOES

 

 

 

 

12.10

U14B

Mun MUSTANGS 2

 

B PUMAS

 

U15B

B TOPCATS

 

Mun MUSTANGS 2

 

U15B

BN STRIKE

 

B BALLERS

 

 

 

 

1pm

U15B

Mun MUSTANGS 1

 

MR ASTEROIDS

 

U15B

Morley WARRIORS

 

MR PHOENIX

 

U14G

B JAGUARS

 

MR RED JETS

 

 

 

 

1.50

U15B

B PANTHERS

 

B WHITE TIGERS

 

U16B

MR GIANTS

 

MR COMETS

 

U15B

EP EAGLES U14B

 

MR NITRO

 

 

 

 

2.40

18/20

Boys

MR BOOMERS

 

MR VADARS

 

18/20

Boys

B LIONS

 

WOLVES

 

U16B

B WILDCATS

 

B CLAWS

 

 

 

 

 

BYES

 

U10                 MR HEAT                                                      U12B              MR APOLLO

U11B              Maylands MAGIC 2                                     U13B              EASTERN SWANS

U12G              MR WARRIORS                                           U16G              BREAKERS




2017 Winter Week 8 - 24 June @ The Rise

Time

Court 1

Court 2

8.50

U10

Maylands MAGIC 2

 

ST P BULLETS

 

U10

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

Dianella THUNDER

 

 

 

9.40

U11B

MR BULLETS

 

MR JUGGERNAUTS

 

U11B

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

B MEERKATS

 

 

 

10.30

U12G

SD DIAMONDS

 

Maylands MAGIC

 

U13B

MR BOOSTERS

 

MR SUNS

 

 

 

11.20

U12B

Maylands MAGIC

 

EP EAGLES U12G

 

U13B

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

Maylands MAGIC 2

 

 

 

12.10

U14G

Maylands MAGIC

 

BREAKERS

 

U16G

BN WAVES

 

MR OPALS

 

 

 

1pm

U16G

SD GALAXY

 

MR JAZZ

 

U16G

Maylands MAGIC

 

BN LIGHTNING

 

 

 

1.50

U16G

B LIONESSES

 

DEVILS

 

U16B

B SABERZ

 

HORNETS

 

 

 

2.40

18/20

Girls

MR FLAMES

 

SD STARS

 

18/20

Girls

SHIFT

 

BREAKERS

 

 

 

3.30

U16B

MR SUPERSONICS

 

MR SLAMMERS

 

18/20

Girls

B PINK PANTHERS

 

MR REBELS

 

 

 

4.20

18/20

Boys

B FURBALLS

 

MR BULLS

 

18/20

Boys

B LEOPARDS

 

B JAGUARS

 

 

 

5pm

18/20

Boys

B ROAR

 

MR STARS

 

18/20

Boys

MINT

 

B PANTHERS

 

 

 




2017 Winter Week 7 - 17 June @ Morley

Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

8am

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.50

U10

B TIGGERS

 

Dianella THUNDER

 

U10

B MAVERICKS

 

MR RAPTORS

 

U10

MR HEAT

 

BN CYCLONES

 

 

 

 

9.40

U12B

B LEOPARD CATS

 

MR APOLLO

 

U11B

B MEERKATS

 

BN BLAZE

 

U10B

ST P BULLETS

 

B SPHINX

 

 

 

 

10.30

U14G

Mundaring Mustangs

 

BREAKERS

 

U14B

Dianella THUNDER

 

MR PITBULLS

 

U13B

Eastern SWANS

 

MR BOOSTERS

 

 

 

 

11.20

U15B

Morley WARRIORS

 

BN STRIKE

 

U14B

B PUMAS

 

B CATS

 

U14B

Mun MUSTANGS 1

 

BN TORNADOES

 

 

 

 

12.10

U15B

MR NITRO

 

MR PHOENIX

 

U15B

Mun MUSTANGS 1

 

B TOPCATS

 

U14B

Mun MUSTANGS 2

 

B COUGARS

 

 

 

 

1pm

U15B

EP EAGLES U14B

 

B BALLERS

 

U16G

BN LIGHTNING

 

MR OPALS

 

U15B

Mun MUSTANGS 2

 

B PANTHERS

 

 

 

 

1.50

U16B

B CLAWS

 

MR SLAMMERS

 

U16G

B LIONESSES

 

BN WAVES

 

U15B

MR ASTEROIDS

 

B WHITE TIGERS

 

 

 

 

2.40

18/20

Boys

B LEOPARDS

 

MINT

 

18/20

Girls

MR REBELS

 

SHIFT

 

18/20

Girls

MR FLAMES

 

BREAKERS

 

 

 

 

 

BYES

 

U10                 MR CRATORS                                             U12B              Maylands MAGIC

U11B              MR JUGGERNAUTS                                  U13B              B BOBCATS

U12G              Maylands MAGIC                                         U16G              MR JAZZ




2017 Winter Week 7 - 17 June @ The Rise

Time

Court 1

Court 2

8.50

U10

Maylands MAGIC 2

 

MR JEDI

 

U10

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

ST P BLAZERS

 

 

 

9.40

U11B

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

SD STORM

 

U11B

MAYLANDS MAGIC 2

 

MR BULLETS

 

 

 

10.30

U12G

ST P HURRICANES

 

SD DIAMONDS

 

U12G

MR WARRIORS

 

Mun MUSTANGS

 

 

 

11.20

U12B

EAGLES U12G

 

MR SWISH

 

U13B

MAYLANDS MAGIC 1

 

DIANELLA THUNDER

 

 

 

12.10

U13B

MAYLANDS MAGIC 2

 

MR SUNS

 

U14G

SD DREAMS

 

B JAGUARS

 

 

 

1pm

U14G

MR RED JETS

 

MAYLANDS MAGIC

 

U16G

SD GALAXY

 

DEVILS

 

 

 

1.50

U16G

MAYLANDS MAGIC

 

BREAKERS

 

U16B

B WILDCATS

 

HORNETS

 

 

 

2.40

18/20

Boys

B JAGUARS

 

MR BOOMERS

 

18/20

Girls

SD STARS

 

B PINK PANTHERS

 

 

 

3.30

U16B

MR GIANTS

 

B SABERZ

 

U16B

MR SUPERSONICS

 

MR COMETS

 

 

 

4.20

18/20

Boys

B FURBALLS

 

B LIONS

 

18/20

Boys

B PANTHERS

 

MR BULLS

 

 

 

5pm

18/20

Boys

B ROAR

 

MR VADARS

 

18/20

Boys

WOLVES

 

MR STARS

 

 

 




2017 Winter Week 6 - 10 June @ Morley

Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

8am

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

 

4 – 7 YRS OLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.50

U10

MR CRATORS

 

BN CYCLONES

 

U10

B MAVERICKS

 

MR HEAT

 

U10

B TIGGERS

 

ST P BLAZERS

 

 

 

 

9.40

U12B

B LEOPARD CATS

 

EP Girls

 

U11B

B MEERKATS

 

MR BULLETS

 

U10

MR JEDI

 

ST P BULLETS

 

 

 

 

10.30

U14G

BREAKERS

 

B JAGUARS

 

U14B

B PUMAS

 

Dianella THUNDER

 

U13B

MR SUNS

 

Dianella THUNDER

 

 

 

 

11.20

U14B

B COUGARS

 

BN TORNADOES

 

U15B

BN STRIKE

 

MR NITRO

 

U12G

ST P HURRICANES

 

MR WARRIORS

 

 

 

 

12.10

U15B

MR ASTEROIDS

 

B TOPCATS

 

U15B

Morley WARRIORS

 

B PANTHERS

 

U15B

MR PHOENIX

 

EAGLES U14B

 

 

 

 

1pm

U16B

MR SLAMMERS

 

MR COMETS

 

U16B

HORNETS

 

B CLAWS

 

U16G

MR JAZZ

 

BREAKERS

 

 

 

 

1.50

18/20

Boys

MR BULLS

 

MR BOOMERS

 

U16B

MR SUPERSONICS

 

B SABERZ

 

18/20

Girls

BREAKERS

 

B PINK PANTHERS

 

 

 

 

2.40

18/20

Boys

B JAGUARS

 

WOLVES

 

18/20

Boys

B PANTHERS

 

MR STARS

 

U16G

BN LIGHTNING

 

B LIONESSES

 

 

 

 

 

BYES

 

U10                 DIANELLA THUNDER                                U12B              MR APOLLO

U11B              BN BLAZE                                                    U13B              MR BOOSTERS

U12G              SD DIAMONDS                                            U16G              DEVILS




2017 Winter Week 6 - 10 June @ The Rise

Time

Court 1

Court 2

8.50

U10

Bedford SPHINX

 

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

U10

Maylands MAGIC

 

MR RAPTORS

 

 

 

9.40

U11B

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

Maylands MAGIC 2

 

U11B

SD STORM

 

MR JUGGERNAUTS

 

 

 

10.30

U12G

Maylands MAGIC

 

Mun MUSTANGS

 

U12B

MR SWISH

 

Maylands MAGIC

 

 

 

11.20

U13B

EASTERN SWANS

 

Maylands MAGIC 2

 

U13B

Maylands MAGIC 1

 

B BOBCATS

 

 

 

12.10

U14G

Mun MUSTANGS

 

Maylands MAGIC

 

U14G

SD DREAM

 

MR RED JETS

 

 

 

1pm

U14B

MR PITBULLS

 

Mun MUSTANGS 1

 

U14B

B CATS

 

Mun MUSTANGS 2

 

 

 

1.50

U15B

Mun MUSTANGS 1

 

B BALLERS

 

U16G

SD GALAXY

 

BN WAVES

 

 

 

2.40

18/20

Girls

SD STARS

 

MR REBELS

 

U15B

Mun MUSTANGS 2

 

B WHITE TIGERS

 

 

 

3.30

U16G

Maylands MAGIC

 

MR OPALS

 

18/20

Girls

SHIFT

 

MR FLAMES

 

 

 

4.20

18/20

Boys

B ROAR

 

MINT

 

U16B

MR GIANTS

 

B WILDCATS

 

 

 

5pm

18/20

Boys

B FURBALLS

 

B LEOPARDS

 

18/20

Boys

MR VADARS

 

B LIONS

 

 

 




2017 Winter Week 5 - 27 May @ Morley




2017 Winter Week 5 - 27 May @ The Rise

 




2017 Winter Week 4 - 20 May @ Morley




2017 Winter Week 4 - 20 May @ The Rise




2017 Winter Week 3 - 13 May @ Morley




2017 Winter Week 3 - 13 May @ The Rise




2017 Winter Week 2 - 6 May @ Morley




2017 Winter Week 2 - 6 May@ The Rise




2017 Winter Week 1 - 29 April @ The Rise




2017 Winter Week 1 - 29 April @ Morley




Sponsors of the East Perth Eagles

EAGLES Major Sponsors

Photo Gallery