Club Champion - Boys

Under 17, 16 & 15      Under 14, 13 & 12      Under 11, 10 & 9

 

 

Under 17's

Under 16's

Donated by Parents and Friends of the Inaugural Team 1969

Under 15's

Donated by Steve Hind

2017 J Richardson M Burke H Hawker
2016 B Tabener J Richardson  N Beveridge
2015 J Sziller / R Seccull S Ozaydin D Jones
2014 B O’Meara B Dance / M Jakes R Bruganza
2013 B O’Meara M Kurtis E Mazur / B Dance
2012 H Zaia T Still J Munday
2011 C Cathcart / Z Kennedy H Zaia T Still
2010 M Barnes L Forato / A Brady H Zaia
2009 J Lyons M Barnes G Young / J Noble
2008 J Pollard B Wilson M Barnes
2007 T De Macedo /
B Humphrey
T McMahon J Lyons
2006 S Borland J Robertson / A Zaia P Liston
2005   R Nolam  
2004   P Zappa   
2003   D Lentini   
2002   K Murphy   
2001   C Hogan   
2000   A Taranto   
1999   L Renau  
1998   L Wilson   
1997   L Perna   
1996   B Clarke   
1995   J Blackbourn   
1994      
1993   M Abrahams / A Malerba   
1992   N Kouloubos   
1991   A Sibillin   
1990   D Shaw   
1989   T Buzza   
1988      
1987   D Wood   
1986   S Loschiavo   
1985      
1984   B Connell   
1983   S Taylor   
1982   G Flannery   
1981   S Pappon / J Fidge  
1980   P Kerr / B Gay  
1979   D Harrington  
1978   T Fidge   
1977   T Fidge   
1976   I VanDenBosch   
1975   G Peet   
1974   D Cathcart   
1973   M Allinson   
1972   B Whittenbury   
1971   J O'Sullivan   
1970   J Cox   
1969      

 

 

Under 14's

Under 13's

David Farrelly Memorial Trophy

Under 12's

Donated by McDonalds South Oakleigh

2017   D Fountain T Fenton / B Fitzsimon
2016 B Higgins  O Moran P Murphy
2015 P Hately-Fenton H Hawker / M Blight L Vorbach
2014 J Richardson C Manaveris / H Brown J Mackinnon / M Blight
2013 H Wardlaw J Richardson  C Manaveris / O Moffat
2012 B Dance / J Sanders H Wardlaw L Still
2011 R Iudica B Dance / W Taylor H Wardlaw
2010 T Still R Iudica / B Kurtis A Wood / Z Grundmann
2Fe009 T Cody B O'Meara H Mason / M Kurtis
2008 Z Kennedy / G Young T Cody J Vorbach / A Chilelli
2007 W Koutsoubos / N Balderanos G Young / S Lay L Harkness
2006 D Millwood W Koutsoubos / B Seccull / N Balderanos G Young / L Hard
2005  P Liston D Millwood B Seccull / T Buckley
2004  S McGarry / T Pastura P Liston / J Pollard  T Humphrey
2003 R Phillips  J Crook / T DeMacedo S Mitchell / T Hunt / J Pollard 
2002 J McGarry  T Nelson S McGarry / J Robertson 
2001 A McGuinness  A Keady  M Dwyer 
2000 K Murphy  A McGuiness  S Borland 
1999 A Shilton - Webster  D Wills  M Serres 
1998 D Ferdinand / S Holmesby  A Shilton  M Virgona 
1997     C Lamb 
1996 B Rae  J Nevezie  B Arnold 
1995 G Reynolds  B Rae  L Renau 
1994 M Nguyen  D Krotoeil  M Lambounre 
1993 M Nguyen B Clarke  L Perna 
1992 D McSweeney  R Marshall  B Harraghy 
1991 M Kohlman C Martin S Parisanis 
1990 M Lance  M Abrahams  B Fitzsimon 
1989 D Beckwith  M Lance  D Fisher 
1988 D Shaw  P Dooley  M Lance 
1987 D Taylor  D Shaw  P Dooley 
1986 A Grace  A Shepherd  D Shaw 
1985 P Pardy  P Cleary  D Smith 
1984 B Egan  B O'Gorman  P Cleary 
1983 P Johns  B Egan  D Wood 
1982 S Egan  P Johns  L Beveridge 
1981   P Jefferson / D Knight   
1980   R Hind / J Beveridge   
1979   J Bartolo / G Flannery   
1978   C Hall / S McGenniss  
1977   B Bailey / D Harrington   
1976   S Moore / E FidgeB   
1975   B Bateman / P Bregazzi   
1974   p O'Brien / G Boyle   
1973   G Hosking / G Boyle   
1972   D Cathcart / M Vincent   
1971   G Stewart / M Cuttriss   
1970   C Munday / J Lawson   
1969   K Sinclair / P Herbert   

 

 

Under 11's

Gary Kelly Memorial Trophy

Under 10's

Donated by Ron & Molly Shaw

Under 9'

Donated by Life Time Trophies

 

2017 J Fountain / M Griffen S Hayward / J Ercolano H Wilkinson
/ M Matthews 
2016 J Peluso / K Hikkima A Bowd / J Fountain J Ercolano / J Lasscock
2015 P Murphy / G Wardlaw T Fenton / B Fitzsimon C Rojko / A Bowd
2014 H Grenville / O Moran J Baxter / P Murphy B O'Brien / K Hikima
2013 J Mackinnon / B Meo J Bregazzi / J Hastings G Wardlaw / T Fenton /
K Hikima
2012 N Beveridge /
C Manaveris
S Ho / S Pritchard J Bregazzi / O Moran /
G Wardlaw
2011 L Hawker / H Rowland M Burke / O Moffat J Mackinnon / A Loiacano / J Bregazzi
2010 H Wardlaw / R Lonsing L Hawker / S Gourevich N Beveridge / S Ho /
C Manaveris
2009 K Beveridge / B Dance H Wardlaw / L Farrell M Burke / H Ferdinand
2008 R Carroll / B Iudica A Wood / J Cox H Wardlaw / L Farrell
2007 S Davies / J Vorbach R Carroll / J Vescio B Dance / T Deftereos /
K Beveridge
2006 T Cody / J Giorgini S Davies / J Vorbach R Carroll / K Beveridge / M Oman
2005  B O'Toole / G Young J Giorgini T Still / M Oman
2004 M Barnes / B Seccull  B O'Toole / L Forato  A Zanca / J Giorgini
2003 T Humphrey / B Wilson  T Buckley / A Mase  J McKee / L Forato 
2002 P Lisston / T Hunt  T Humphrey / B Wilson  L Bull / J Beckwith
2001 D Wills  S Mitchell / J Pollard  T Humphrey / B Wilson
2000 D Aidone  S McGarry / B Stewart  C Nash / T Humphrey
1999 S Borland  D Aidone  B Humphrey / B Stewart / B Hogan
1998 S Doherty  C Richards  T Nelson / J Hind
1997 M Virgona  S Doherty  S Borland / C Richards 
1996 M Griffin  A McMurrick  B Abriani
1995 B Arnold  D Cleary  R Dare
1994 T Lo  J Pascoe   
1993 R Clarke  O Wilson / D Cleary   
1992 K Holden  L Wilson  D Britt
1991 D Kinsella  K Holden  L Mason
1990 R Cooke  B Clarke K Holden 
1989 B Fitzsimon  R Mercurio   
1988 L Dooley     
1987 M Lance  G Hall   
1986 P Dooley  I Hewett   
1985 D Shaw  I Hewett   
1984 R Woodland  D Shaw   
1983 P Cleary / G Jones     
1982 B O'Gorman / D Wood    
1981 A Lance / L Beveridge     
1980 J Hind / D Knight     
1979 P Jefferson / D Knight     
1978 R Hind / J Beveridge     
1977 W Schultz / J Fidge     
1976 P O'Toole / R Callow     
1975 D Harrington / B Bailey     
1974 P Skinner / B Bailey     
1973 B Bateman / A Stewart     
1972 P O'Brien /  D Polson     
1971 P O'Brien / T Allinson     
1970 G Quine / R Douma     
1969 G Stewart /  D Kelly    

CHARITY PARTNER

GOLD SPONSORS

2017 SEASON PHOTOS

BRONZE SPONSORS