History

Collage Photo of NJFC U13 Premiership

Northvale Club History 1971 - Today 

 For any corrections please contact the club.

CLUB PRESIDENTS

YEAR           NAME
1971         J HAYDON
1972         J HAYDON
1973         K BUCK
1974         K BUCK
1975         B BOURKE
1976         B BOURKE
1977         B BOURKE
1978         J MARCH
1979         J MARCH
1980         J MARCH
1981         K HAMILTON
1982         K HAMILTON
1983         K HAMILTON
1984         D MORGAN
1985         D MORGAN
1986         D MORGAN
1987         D MORGAN
1988         R BARNDON
1989         R BARNDON
1990         T BIBBY/G MEADOWS
1991         G MEADOWS
1992         P DELANEY
1993         R POTTER
1993         W.J.F.A. PRESIDENTS SHIELD
1994         R POTTER
1995         R POTTER
1996         W BASEDON
1997         W BASEDON
1998         W BASEDON/K WELSH
1999         K WELSH
2000         S RICHARDS
2001         S RICHARDS
2002         S RICHARDS
2003         S RICHARDS
2004         G COLLINS
2005         G COLLINS
2006         H LEES
2007         H LEES
2008         H LEES
2010         T McENIRY
2011         T McENIRY
2012         P ULRICH

2013         P ULRICH

2014         C WRIGHT

2015         C WRIGHT

CLUB SECRETARY
YEAR         NAME
1971         K SIMPSON
1972         K SIMPSON
1973         J SPENCER
1974         R JACKSON
1975         J SPENCER
1976         J SPENCER
1977         M DONNELLAN
1978         D DONNELLAN
1979         D DONNELLAN
1980         R JACKSON
1981         D MORGAN
1982         D MORGAN
1983         M BESWICK
1984         R LANE
1985         R LANE
1986         R LANE
1987         R LANE
1988         T BELLIS
1989         T BELLIS
1990         G NOTMAN
1991         G NOTMAN
1992         K WELSH
1993         K WELSH
1994         K WELSH
1995         K WELSH
1996         K WELSH
1997         K WELSH
1998         I.BHUNGARD
1999         J.SCHMODE  
2000         I.BHUNGARD
2001         I.BHUNGARD
2002         K.CRAWLEY/A.CAVANAGH
2003         I.WYATT 
2004         I.WYATT 
2005         H.LEES 
2006         A.M.WARD
2007         A.M.WARD 
2008         C.DUFFIELD 
2009         J.MCENIRY
2010         J.MCENIRY
2011         J.McENIRY
2012         B.RICHARDSON

2013        G DE FILIPPIS

2014        G DE FILIPPIS

2015        G DE FILIPPIS                                                    


LIFE MEMBERS
YEAR        MEMBER
1976         F CHESTER
1983         J MARCH
1983         K HAMILTON
1983         B CUTHBERT
1985         J CONNELL
1986         D MORGAN
1987         R LANE
1988         P SARGEANT
1989         R BARNDON
1991         W DUSTING
1997         K WELSH
2002         P LENNOX
2003         P KELLY
2003         J PATTERSON
2003         B WALDRON
2004         G SUTHERLAND
2005         L COLELLA
2005         R FRASER
2005         L FRASER
2005         J McLOUGHLIN
2007         E CHINERY
2007         J CHINERY
2010        M PATTERSON

2013        T MCENIRY


Best Clubman
2005         T MCENIRY
2006         T MCENIRY
2006         G WARD
2009         C DEFILIPPIS
2010         G NIKOLOFF     
2011         M BURNS
2012         C WILSON

2013         R JENKINS

PREMIERSHIPS

YEAR        TEAM                        COACH

1973         J.S.F.A. U11.B            A KIANTOS
1974         J.S.F.A. U.11 B           R JACKSON
1974         D.D.J.F.L U.14            E CRAWLEY
1976         E.D.F.L. U.17              J AIDRIE
1978         E.D.F.L U.15               D DONNELLAN
1979         J.S.F.A. U.10              K HAMILTON
1980         J.S.F.A. U.10              K HAMILTON
1981         J.S.F.A. U.12              J MARCH
1982         J.S.F.A. U.12              D MORGAN
1984         W.N.J.F.A. U.14          D MORGAN
1986         W.J.F.A. U.13              P HAMILTON
1989         W.J.F.A. U.12              M STUART
1999         W.J.F.A. U.16              B WALDRON
2000         W.J.F.A U.12               P KELLY
2001         W.J.F.A. U.11              J MCLOUGHLIN
2003         M.S.J.F.L. U.15 WEST   C HOWELL
2005         W.J.F.A. U.13               J HUNTER
2005         M.S.J.F.L. U14 WEST    R WILSMORE
2006         M.S.J.F.L. U.11 WEST   J PATTERSON
2007         M.S.J.F.L. U12 EAST   J MCLOUGHLIN
2010         M.S.J.F.L. U12 NORTH  G DEFILIPPIS
2011         M.S.J.F.L. U13 SOUTH  G DEFILIPPIS
2012         SMJFL Under 12Blue   D BALDAN

2013        SMJFL Under 13 Div 4  M ADDISON


ASSOCIATION/LEAGUE BEST AND FAIREST

YEAR   DIVISION             PLAYER
1973   J.S.F.A. U.11.B      P. O'CONNER
1974   J.S.F.A. U.11.B      A. COLLINS
1974   J.S.F.S. U.9           D. LOCKHART
1975   D.D.J.F.L. U.14      D. LINKINS
1976   W.D.J.F.A. U.13     C. LINKS
1976   WN.D.J.F.L. U.15   D. LINKINS
1977   N.D.J.F.L. U.16      D. LINKINS
1978   J.S.F.A. U.10         G. STANTON
1979   E.D.F.L. U.15         T. MITCHELL
1979   E.D.F.L. U.13         G. BERRY
1979   J.S.F.A. U.9           G. O'CONNELL
1987   W.J.F.A. U.15        P. EVANS
1988   W.J.F.A. U.16        P. EVANS
1989   W.J.F.A. U.12        C. BIBBY
1992   W.J.F.A. U.15         D. SCHOFIELD
1998   W.J.F.A. U.15         B. WALDRON
2003   M.S.J.F.L. U.15W    D. KELLY
2003   M.S.J.F.L.U.14        P. DE KRESTSER
2003   W.J.F.A. U.13         J. COUTTS
2004   M.S.J.F.L. U.16       D. KELLY
2005   M.S.J.F.L. U.14W    J. COUTTS-DISNEY
2006   M.S.J.F.L. U.11W    D BRITTAIN
2007   M.S.J.F.L. U.14 D3  L. SCAMMELL
2008   M.S.J.F.L. U.12N     T. ROSS
2009   M.S.J.F.L. U.13S     T. ROSS
2010   M.S.J.F.L. U.14N     T. ROSS
2010   M.S.J.F.L. U.12N     A. AIELLO
2011   M.S.J.F.L. U.13S     A. AIELLO
2012   S.M.J.F.L. U.14.D2   A.AIELLO
2012   SMJFL Under 11 B     T.TER

2013   SMJFL Under 13 D4 K.NYOAK

2013   SMJFL Under 17 D2  G. LOK

150 GAMES PLAYERS

YEAR   PLAYER
1985   D. NOWLAND
1993   T. KEELING
1999   D. FITZGERALD
2000   C. SIMEONIDIS
2000   J. PINSENT
2000   D. FLYNN
2001   B. GOATLEY
2001   D. LANG
2002   S. FRASER
2002   B. WEBSTER
2003   M. MOLNAR
2004   D. KELLY
2004   T. SUTHERLAND

UNDER 11 BEST AND FAIREST
YEAR    PLAYER
1971 N.CRAWLEY,A.HIBBERD,W.TURNBULL
1972 A.HIBBERD
1973 A.BOURNE, A.MARCH
1974 P.O'CONNER, A.COLLINS
1975 P.SIKACEK
1976 G.BEVAN
1977 A.PROSSER
1978 J.WALL, D.WILSON
1979 G. STANTON, A. DERKS
1980 S. SHERLOCK
1981 D.CONNELL, M.GILLARD
1982 G.ROWLANDS, B.McCARTHY
1983 M.PROSSER
1984 G.BARREN, S.JEAN
1985 S.MORGAN
1986 A.O'BRIEN
1987 A.DENYER
1988 C.BIBBY
1989 M.GURPINAR
1990 J.KAVANAGH
1991 T.BROOKS
1992 K.LORENZ-DANIEL
1993 J.ROSE
1995 M.ROBERSON
1996 M.RAMSAY
1997 J.DALTON
1998 M.SHORT
1999 R.MELHEM
2000 S.LENNOX
2001 T.McMAHON
2002 M.PATTERSON
2003 C.HOWELL
2005 R.FARROW
2006 J.BUGGY
2007 A.BRAGANZA
2009 J.CENDAMO
2012 S.CARNEY

2015 N.KOSAVIC

 

UNDER 12 BEST AND FAIREST
YEAR    PLAYER

1973 W.TURNBULL
1974 B.SIMONDS
1975 P.O'CONNER
1976 R.PROSSER
1977 B.MITCHELL
1978 A.PROSSER
1979 C.BUCK,J.MANSELL
1980 B.WILLIAMS, C.DICKENSON
1981 S.SHERLOCK, J.WRIGHT
1982 P.MILNER, P.FRASER
1983 D.PEARCE
1984 M.QUIRK
1985 C.JOHNSON
1986 L.CLARKE
1987 J.P.LOPEZ
1988 C.HAAS
1989 C.BIBBY
1990 D.WISEMAN
1991 H.BLACK
1992 M.LEWISON
1993 K.LORENZ-DANIEL
1994 J.ROSE
1995 C.SIMEONIDIS
1996 G.GELLIE
1997 M.RAMSAY
1998 K.WILSMORE
1999 A.RISTITS
2000 R.MELHEM
2001 R.CAMERON
2002 A.MESOLOGITIS, S.BROWN
2003 J.COUTTS
2004 A.ANTONOPOULOS, C.HOWELL
2006 R.DICKENSON
2007 A.SEREMELIS
2008 T.ROSS
2010 A. AIELLO

2013 T. TER                                                                                                                                    

 

UNDER 13 BEST AND FAIREST
YEAR    PLAYER

1972 P.STANDERING
1973 S.FAIRWEATHER
1975 B.SIMONS
1976 A.HOLT
1977 C.VISSER
1978 B.MITCHELL
1979 G.BERRY
1980 A.CHILCOTT
1981 C.DICKENSON
1982 S.SHERLOCK
1983 D.SMITH
1984 G.ROWLANDS
1985 M.PROSSER
1986 C.JOHNSON
1987 S.COULSON
1988 C.RORISON
1989 K.KHUON
1990 T.LORENZ-DANIEL
1991 M.WALTERS
1993 M.LEWISON
1994 S.AQUALINA
1996 C.SIMEONIDIS
1997 J.TARANTO
1998 M.RAMSAY
1999 K.WILSMORE
2000 T.EDWARDS
2001 M.FRASER
2002 R.CAMERON
2003 T.McMAHON
2004 J.O'KEEFFE
2005 D.BAXTER
2008 D.BRITTAIN,S.BRITTAIN
2009 T.ROSS
2011 A.AIELLO  

2013 K.NYOAK                                                                                                                            
 

UNDER 14 BEST AND FAIREST
YEAR    PLAYER

1974 N.CRAWLEY
1975 D.LINKINS
1978 R.SCHEIGER
1979 G.PORTEOUS
1980 A.PROSSER
1981 D.SHERLOCK
1982 D.SHERLOCK
1983 S.SHERLOCK
1984 P.MILNER
1985 G.ROWLANDS
1986 K.MORRIS
1987 C.JOHNSON
1988 S.COULSON
1989 L.BOWLER
1990 S.KLADAKIS
1991 T.LORENZ-DANIEL
1994 A.WILKES
1997 R.WILSMORE
1998 A.DAVIES
1999 J.CROWDEN,S.FRASER
2000 J.VIGLIAROLO
2001 T.EDWARDS
2002 D.KELLY
2003 D.CAMERON
2004 P.DE KRETSER
2005 J.COUTTS-DISNEY
2006 L.SCAMMELL
2009 S.THOMAS
2010 J.WINN
2012 A AIELLO

2014 F CONNOLLY

 

UNDER 15 BEST AND FAIREST
YEAR    PLAYER

1974 A.MALONEY
1976 D.LINKINS
1977 S.BOURKE
1978 A.MARCH
1979 C.VISSER
1980 B.MITCHELL
1981 A.PROSSER
1983 V.CERANTOLA
1984 S.SHERLOCK
1985 D.MANASSA
1986 P.GATES
1987 M.PROSSER
1988 S.MEIKLE
1990 G.ANDREWS
1992 D.SCHOFIELD
1998 C.SIMEONIDIS
1999 D.LANG
2000 S.FRASER
2001 S.BHUNGARD
2002 T.EDWARDS
2003 D.KELLY
2004 R.CAMERON
2005 R.EDWARDS
2006 S.GEORGIO
2011 B.RILEY

2013 J. MAHONEY                                                                                                                                         

UNDER 16 BEST AND FAIREST
YEAR    PLAYER

1975 A.MALONEY
1977 D.LINKINS
1978 R.SIMONS
1979 W.CAPPER
1980 A.COLLINS
1981 F.DEMSTER
1982 A.PROSSER
1983 W.BAIRD
1984 P.BISHOP
1985 S.SHERLOCK, L. ATKINSON
1986 D.MATI
1987 W.McDONALD
1988 P.EVANS
1989 S.MEIKLE
1993 W.OCCHIUTO
1999 R.WILSMORE
2000 A.DAVIES
2001 T.BASEDEN
2004 R.MELHEM
2006 M.WEEKS
2012 B.RILEY

 

UNDER 17 BEST AND FAIREST
YEAR    PLAYER

1976 G.STYLES
1977 L.LINKIN
2000 R.WILSMORE
2001 G.NASH
2002 S.FRASER
2005 M.DICKSON

2103 G. LOK


Return to Top

Registration Form

Major Sponsor

Sponsor Information

Notice Board

Northvale now has its very own online app for all players, families, officials and supporters! 

Have all the latest club news and details at your fingertips whenever you need it. To access the App go to either the "Apple" App store or the "Google Play" store and download it onto your smartphone.

Once downloaded, search for Northvale JFC and simply sign up.

Photo Gallery