Executive Committees

 

 

Season President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Season
1993 Garry Cranny Bryan Artis  J Eddelbuttel Noel Buckley 1993
           
1994 Garry Cranny Bryan Artis  Dennis Falkiner Noel Buckley 1994
           
1995 Garry Cranny Darren Stait Dennis Falkiner Noel Buckley 1995
           
1996 Garry Cranny Darren Stait Dennis Falkiner Noel Buckley 1996
           
1997 Garry Cranny    Phil Cox  David Folley 1997
           
1998 Garry Cranny   Phil Cox  David Folley 1998
           
1999 Garry Cranny Greg Saunders Julie McLean  David Folley 1999
           
2000 Phil Cox Bryan Artis Julie McLEan Matthew Pearson 2000
           
2001 Phil Cox Bryan Artis Matthew Casey  Andrew Casey 2001
           
2002 Phil Cox   Matthew Casey  Andrew Casey 2002
           
2003 Phil Cox   Matthew Casey Andrew Casey 2003
           
2004 Roddy Bradshaw   Matthew Casey Phil Cox 2004
           
2005 Roddy Bradshaw   Glenn Macdonald Barry Munro 2005
           
2006 Roddy Bradshaw   Glenn Macdonald Barry Munro 2006
           
2007 Roddy Bradshaw Garry Cranny Glenn Macdonald Glenn Macdonald 2007
           
2008 Roddy Bradshaw Chops Langkau
& Dennis Nicol
Glenn Macdonald Glenn Macdonald 2008
         
2009 Matthew Casey Roddy Bradshaw
& Chops Langkau
Glenn Macdonald Glenn Macdonald 2009
         
2010 Matthew Casey   Steve Hewlett Dave Ray 2010
           
2011 Matthew Casey   Steve Hewlett Dave Ray 2011
           
2012 Darren Stait   Chris Bugden Dave Ray 2012
           
2013 Darren Stait Dennis Nicol Chris Bugden Dave Ray 2013
           
2014 Darren Stait   Chris Bugden Dave Ray 2014
           
2015 Darren Stait   Chris Bugden Dave Ray 2015
           
2016 Darren Stait Denis Nicol  Matthew Duck  Dave Ray  2016

 

Ladder

2015 SFNL DIVISION 2 SENIOR
POS TEAM PTS
1 Oakleigh District 60
2 Keysborough 60
3 Murrumbeena 52
4 Skye 44
5 Caulfield 40
6 Hampton 40
7 Highett 28
8 Springvale Districts 16
9 Heatherton 12
10 Doveton Eagles 8

Ladder

2015 SFNL DIVISION 2 RESERVE
POS TEAM PTS
1 Skye 72
2 Highett 52
3 Oakleigh District 52
4 Keysborough 44
5 Murrumbeena 40
6 Springvale Districts 36
7 Hampton 24
8 Heatherton 24
9 Caulfield 16
10 Doveton Eagles 0

Fox Sports - Breaking News