Coaches,Captains, Best & Fairest

Season Senior Coach Senior Captain Senior
Best & Fairest
Reserves Coach Reserves
Best & Fairest
Season
1993 Neil Ross Darren Stait Anthony Stocker Garry O'Sullivan Glen Evans 1993
             
1994 Neil Ross Max Gasparroni Glen McGaw Garry O"Sullivan Alfie Christoforidis 1994
             
1995 Neil Ross Max Gasparroni Anthony Stocker Ron Laffan Andrew Close 1995
             
1996 John Lamont John Lamont Glen McGaw Ron Laffan Shaine Munro 1996
             
1997 Doug Searle Matt Donoghue Matt Dickson Ron Laffan Shaine Munro 1997
             
1998 Doug Searle &
Greg Ryan
Matt Dickson Glen McGaw Ron Laffan Damien Munro 1998
           
1999 Jeff Hogg Glen Cann Jeff Hogg Chops Langkau Steve Stent 1999
             
2000 Jeff Hogg Glen Cann Jeff Hogg Chops Langkau Josh Evans 2000
             
2001 Chops Langkau Glen Cann Damien Munro Matthew Pearson
& Shaine Munro
Andrew Spyros 2001
           
2002 Chops Langkau Tom Siegert Matt Dickson Matthew Pearson Luke Trainor 2002
             
2003 Chops Langkau Tom Siegert Damien Munro Matthew Pearson Rod Bradshaw 2003
             
2004 Chops Langkau Tom Siegert Tom Siegert Matthew Pearson Bart Marguglio 2004
             
2005 Chops Langkau Tom Siegert Dave Marguglio Matthew Pearson Shane Williams 2005
             
2006 Shane Mottram Tom Siegert Mikey Finn Rob Southam Chris Campbell 2006
             
2007 Darren Kappler Tom Siegert Paul O'Neill Chops Langkau Joel Kearney 2007
             
2008 Darren Kappler Tom Siegert Justin Richardson Chops Langkau Joel Kearney 2008
             
2009 Pete McCall Tom Siegert Justin Richardson Chops Langkau Scott Bernes 2009
             
2010 Pete McCall Tom Siegert Pete McCall Matthew Costantino Scott Bernes 2010
             
2011 Greg Scott Tom Siegert Col Tregellis-Smith Andrew Miles James Johnson 2011
             
2012 Rob Oliver Tom Siegert Matt Hooper Andrew Miles Scott Walker 2012
             
2013 Rob Oliver  T Siegert/T Kennedy T Heagney Andrew Miles   K Green  2013
             
2014 Brett Dunne  T Kennedy/A Ballard  J Twirdy  C Laeey  J Dart  2014
             
2015 Steve Kidd     Rob Southam   2015
             

 

Ladder

2015 SFNL DIVISION 2 SENIOR
POS TEAM PTS
1 Oakleigh District 60
2 Keysborough 60
3 Murrumbeena 52
4 Skye 44
5 Caulfield 40
6 Hampton 40
7 Highett 28
8 Springvale Districts 16
9 Heatherton 12
10 Doveton Eagles 8

Ladder

2015 SFNL DIVISION 2 RESERVE
POS TEAM PTS
1 Skye 72
2 Highett 52
3 Oakleigh District 52
4 Keysborough 44
5 Murrumbeena 40
6 Springvale Districts 36
7 Hampton 24
8 Heatherton 24
9 Caulfield 16
10 Doveton Eagles 0

Fox Sports - Breaking News