2012 Players List

 

                                                            Football Record Team Lists
 
Seniors/Reserves   U/18  
Coach: Jamie Elliott   Coach: Chris Payne  
Reserves Coach: Ben Morse   Captain: Dylan Brosnan  
Head Trainer: Lance Eddy   Team Manager Tara Smith  
Runner: Garry Wilson   Runner: Steven Mclean  
Captain: Shaun Sims   Vice Captain Nathan Anderson  
Reserves Coach:  Chris Payne        
Team Manager:  Glenn Heritage          
             
             
Number Name   Number Name  
1 Matthew Walker   Reserves Dep Vice Captain   1 Jordan Bootle  
2 Joseph Piccolo   2 Jack Wilson  
3 John Ryan             Deputy Vice Captain   3 Dylan Brosnan  
4 Shaun Sims   4 Bryden Baird  
5 Benjamin Hannan   5 Jesse Goedheart  
6 Craig Thompson   7 Adam Williams  
7 Jeff Heritage             Vice Captain   8 Caleb Prideaux  
8 Nathan Holloway   10 Brant Ryan  
9

Thomas Gleeson       Deputy Vice Captain

  12 Daniel Furnell  
9

Nick Swanson (res)

  13 Jon Child   
10 Brent Tuckey            14 Alex Bonnaci  
11 Daniel Mccabe   15 Bradley Wilson  
12 Kristopher Marsh   16 Anthony Balchan  
13 Michael Hildebrand   17 Jesse James  
14 Steve Ruane   18 Nathan Anderson  
15 Cameron Woods   19 Billy Coventry  
16 Dylan Hannan   20 Anthony Briffa  
17 Brett Caton        Michael Sheahan   21 Anthony Balchan  
18 Lindsay Black     Chris Payne   22 Sam McKay  
19 Stuart Clarke      Deputy Vice Captain   23    
20 Rhys Hannan   24 Thomas Madigan   
21 Craig Marshall   25 Dean Churchyett  
22 Josh Bull   26 Ricky Buxton  
23 Cole Laurie     Gerard Hannan   27    
24 Paul Crimmins    Reserves Vice Captain   28    
25 Shane Marchewka   29 Jason Kohler   
26 Andrew Gleeson   30 Brandon Smith  
27 Daniel Mckay        
28 Steven Fogarty        
29 Brad Cunningham          
30 Mark Freeth          
31 Brian Bell          
32 Aaron Sandilands          
33 Mark Hewat          
34 Andrew Page          
35            
36 Zachary Fisher          
37 Tim Kot          
38 Rhys Berry          
39 Glenn Stewart          
40 Bevan Green          
43 Nathan Pinder          
44 Jamie Elliott          
45 Ryan Peters          
46 Thomas Evans          
47 Jack Sheahan          
48 Shaun Cuthbertson          
49 John Classan          
50 Anthony Baudiccio          
51 Mark Kendall          
52 Matthew Haines          
53 Shane Mortlock          
54 Peter Elliott          
55 Kurtis Cameron          
56 Bryce Allen          
57 James Sheahan          
58 Daniel Hodginson          
59

David Bourne

         
98 Chris Payne    (Seniors)          
99 Robert Sawyer          
             

 

                                                            Netball Record Team Lists
A Grade Netball
   
Captain Peta Probert
Captain Sarah Jane Woodward
  Vikatoria Bolawaqatabu
  Courtney Sherwell
  Sarah Readman
  Georgia Vicendese
  Teaghan Dowsett
  Renee Hibbs
  Jodie Tonkin
   
Coach Graham Sawyer
   
B Grade Netball
   
Captain Delys Holland
Captain Kelly Butler
  Karrah Dowsett
  Kate Hollins
  Casey Davis
  Leah Thompson
  Leisha Clancy
  Shannon Heritage
  Lauren Page
   
Coach Graham Sawyer
   
C Grade Netball
   
Captain Adele Downey
Captain Amy Schwegler
  Melissa Sharp
  Megan Payne
  Kerry Van Ravenstein
  Elly Louise Tyquin
  Peta Fletcher
  Sarah Pritchard
  Nicole Shaw
   
Coach Rhiannan Parker
   
       
 
more -->

Major Sponsor

Notice Board

 

** FOOTBALL PRESEASON DATES **

 We won't name names, but the expanding waist line of some is calling for preseason to start.

 Our first session back will be on Monday 13th of November at 6pm.

 Every player needs to bring their own runners, drink bottle and football. Anyone who thinks it'll be slightly humorous to bring a Ross Faulkner will be punished appropriately.

 

 

 

Video highlights for 2017 from jmacmedia https://www.youtube.diggersrestfootballseason2017

 

Ladder - Sidebar

2017 Ontime Delivery Solutions Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Macedon 56
2 Rupertswood 52
3 Diggers Rest 48
4 Riddell 44
5 Romsey 44
6 Sunbury Kangaroos 40
7 Wallan 40
8 Melton Centrals 28
9 Woodend-Hesket 16
10 Lancefield 8
11 Rockbank 8
12 Broadford 0

Ladder

2017 Melton Toyota Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Wallan 60
2 Rupertswood 60
3 Diggers Rest 56
4 Sunbury Kangaroos 56
5 Melton Centrals 36
6 Woodend-Hesket 28
7 Riddell 24
8 Macedon 24
9 Romsey 20
10 Rockbank 8
11 Lancefield 8
12 Broadford 4

Photo Gallery