U15 Development Squads

See below list of U15 players for the upcoming 2016 U15 Development Squad and additional Development Activities.  

Those players taking part in the Development Activities will be given the opportunity to be added into the U15 Development Squad and further U15 programs later in 2016 through these Activities and their local football early in the Season.

If any player listed below has not received a written letter in the mail with these details by Tuesday 24th November, please contact the Cannons office on 8339 7482 or at cannons@sub.net.au

 

2016 U15 Development Squad

Trainings

All taking place at RAMS Arena, starting at 4.45pm

Tuesday 1st December, Tuesday 8th December, Tuesday 15th December, Wednesday 17th February, Wednesday 24th February, Wednesday 2nd March, Wednesday 9th March, Wednesday 16th March, Wednesday 23rd March

Games

Wednesday 30th March & Wednesday 6th April

 

SURNAMEFIRST NAMECLUB
ABOU-EID MOHAMMED MOONEE VALLEY
BAKER KYLE MARIBYRNONG PARK
BARIC MICHAEL WESTMEADOWS
BARNARD KURTIS ABERFELDIE
BELL-BARTELS SEBASTIEN GISBORNE
BROWN CURTIS MACLEOD
BYRNE BRAYDEN WALLAN
CALLENDER SEAN STRATHMORE
CAPUANA ANDREW PASCOE VALE
CONSTANTINOU GREG ESS DOUTTA STARS
CONTI ADAM GREENVALE
DETSIKAS COSTA MOONEE VALLEY
EALES RILEY SUNBURY
EALES BEN RIDDELLS CREEK
ELIA JACOB ABERFELDIE
FOGARTY RILEY RIDDELLS CREEK
GENTILE NED AIRPORT WEST
GREEN KURTIS WALLAN
HALL JACKSON KILMORE
HAYNES BILLY ABERFELDIE
HEIGHT MARCUS FLEMINGTON
HEWITT LACHLAN WOODEND
HOLDSWORTH COREY CRAIGIEBURN
HORO JONAH WEST COBURG
JESSEN SAM ESS DOUTTA STARS
JOHNSON LACHLAN STRATHMORE
JONES HARRY GISBORNE
JONES LOCHLAN EAST SUNBURY
KAKO BRONELL NORTHERN SAINTS
KENNEDY CAMERON PASCOE VALE
KING DAVID PASCOE VALE
KORTEMAN BAILEY RUPERTSWOOD
KOSMAS CHRISTOS ESS DOUTTA STARS
LANDT BROCK RUPERTSWOOD
LIBERATORE OLIVER ST BERNARDS
LOJKO RYAN GREENVALE
LOVE ANGUS WALLAN
MAMMOLITI DANIEL STRATHMORE
MARTIN JACOB ABERFELDIE
MASLEN THOMAS ROMSEY
McINTYRE JOSEPH MARIBYRNONG PARK
MIDDLETON JACK ABERFELDIE
MINTON-CONNELL HARRISON ABERFELDIE
MOORE HARRY ABERFELDIE
MORELLI HEATH ROXBURGH PARK
MOTT DANIEL BRUNSWICK JFC
MULLEN RYAN WESTMEADOWS
MULLINS CLAY AIRPORT WEST
NEWMAN BRODIE ABERFELDIE
O'SULLIVAN JEREMY ST BERNARDS
OVEREND BAYLEY STRATHMORE
RABAH KHODER HADFIELD
RADFORD BEN RIDDELLS CREEK
RAMSAY SAM GISBORNE
ROBERTS DANIEL ABERFELDIE
ROMERO DANIEL KEILOR
RYAN SAM ST BERNARDS
SHORTEN SEAN WEST PRESTON
SLATER JACK NORTHERN SAINTS
SLATER BAXTER GISBORNE
SMALLACOMBE NOAH STRATHMORE
SUTTON JAKE RUPERTSWOOD
SUWITO ISAAC EAST SUNBURY
TAYLOR ALEXANDER ST BERNARDS
TRIPLETT ZAC ST BERNARDS
TULLY DECLAN ESS DOUTTA STARS
WALSH CAMPBELL BUNDOORA PARK
WEST JACKSON ROXBURGH PARK
WOOD JACK GREENVALE
WRIGHT BEAU ABERFELDIE

 

2016 U15 Development Activities

DATE:             Thursday 3rd December 2015 @ RAMS Arena

SESSION:           Basic training session

TIME:                  4.45pm until 6.15pm

                                                                                                                                     

DATE:             Thursday 10th December 2015 @ RAMS Arena

SESSION:           Intra club match

TIME:                  4.45pm until 6.30pm

The third session’s details will be confirmed early 2016, to be held on Wednesday 6th or Thursday 7th April 2016 at RAMS Arena.

 
SURNAMEFIRST NAMECLUB
ABBOUD MOHAMMED GLENROY
ALFORD JOSH ROMSEY
ALLISON ADRIAN STRATHMORE
AMPULSKI FRASER MACEDON
BALL MARCUS GREENVALE
BOSCHEN CASEY GISBORNE
BROCKHOFF HARRY LANCEFIELD
BURNIP JAMES MACEDON
CHAHINE JACOB SUNBURY LIONS
CHICK CODY BROADFORD
CIHAN DILHAN WALLAN
DALGLEISH JACK LANCEFIELD
DI SIPIO JORDAN ABERFELDIE
DOYLE ZANE WALLAN
DRUMMOND JORDAN WEST COBURG
DUGGAN JACK STRATHMORE
EAGER WILL BROADFORD
EL NABBOUT MARK WEST COBURG
FARRIS THOMAS NORTHCOTE PARK
FOGGIATO TYRONE WESTMEADOWS
GOLLANT LACHLAN ST BERNARDS
GRAHAM COREY KILMORE
GUIDA ALEXANDER WESTMEADOWS
HANSFORD JACK WOODEND
HEGARTY MITCHELL WALLAN
HOLMES JAKE SUNBURY KANGAROOS
HOPE PUELA GLENROY
JOHNSTONE MAXWELL STRATHMORE
LEATHAM ADAM SUNBURY KANGAROOS
LEURY MATTHEW ABERFELDIE
MAMMONE RAY STRATHMORE
MEEHAN JORDAN WEST COBURG
MEMMOLO KOBE LANCEFIELD
MIHELAKOS STEPHEN WEST COBURG
MIKH SALA  
MINNITI NICHOLAS WEST COBURG
MUIR JOEL SUNBURY
NEWETT JOEL MARIBYRNONG PARK
NICHOLLS TRISTYN WOODEND
O'MEARA RILEY LANCEFIELD
OVERMAN BEN ST BERNARDS
OZANNE JACK GISBORNE
QUINSEE JORDAN SUNBURY KANGAROOS
RANDO JOSH ST BERNARDS
RIGHELE ANTHONY CRAIGIEBURN
RIGONI BEN BROADFORD
ROCCI JAMES ABERFELDIE
RYAN CASEY RIDDELLS CREEK
SASALU OSCAR ESS DOUTTA STARS
SATLER JACK STRATHMORE
SIMPSON MAX ABERFELDIE
SPITERI MICHAEL WANDONG
SROUR ANDRE ESS DOUTTA STARS
TOWNSEND-BOOTH JOE ABERFELDIE
VERNON RILEY GISBORNE
WILLIAMS ETHAN ESS DOUTTA STARS
YOUNG NED GISBORNE



Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

The Age Sport

AFL.Com Latest News