Contact Us


Geelong Falcons

OFFICE ADDRESS:  Highton Reserve, Roslyn Road, Highton 3216
TRAINING VENUE:  Highton Reserve, Roslyn Road, Highton 3216
POSTAL ADDRESS:  P.O. Box 1487, Geelong 3220

EMAIL:  michael.turner@afl.com.au
WEBSITE: 
http://geelongfalcons.aflvic.com.au

GEELONG FALCONS-TALENT MANAGER: Michael Turner
M: 0418 524 495
EMAIL: michael.turner@afl.com.au

GEELONG FALCONS-FOOTBALL MANAGER:  Dean Pearce
M: 0405 223 553
EMAIL: dean.pearce@afl.com.au

COACH:  Daniel O'Keefe

JOINED TAC CUP:  1992 

OFFICIAL COLOURS 

GUERNSEY:  Navy Blue, White Stripes and Numbers
SHORTS:  Home - Navy Blue  Away – White 
SOCKS: Navy Blue, White 

STATISTICAL RECORD 
PREMIERS:  1992, 2000, 2017
RUNNERS UP:  1994, 1998
MORRISH MEDALLIST:  Paul Hood (1995), George Cameron (2013) 
GAMES RECORD HOLDER:  Glen Hanegraaf (51 games)
GOALS RECORD HOLDER:  Cameron Ling (114 goals)
TAC CUP COACH AWARD WINNERS:  -
GRAND FINAL BEST ON GROUND MEDALLIST:  Daniel Fletcher (1992), Amon Buchanan (2000), Gryan Miers (2017)

DRAFTEES 
1992
: Kieran Murphy, Daniel Fletcher, Tim Sherman, Vince Cappadona, Luke Rayner, Matthew Cappuano, James McLure, Scott Allan, Matthew Aston
1993: Wade Chapman, Glenn Gorman
1994: Scott Lucas, Tony Brown, Chris Hemley, Jeremy Dyer, Shaun Baxter, Peter Bird, Nathan Saunders, Scott Taylor
1995: Simon Fletcher, Joe McLaren, Nigel Credlin, Ryan Grinter, Matthew Primus
1996: Chris Heffernan, Bowen Lockwood, Brent Grgic, Jacob Rhodes
1997: James Rahilly, Matthew Scarlett
1998: Jay Solomon, David Clark, David Loats, Tim Van Der Klooster, Marc Dragicevic, Steven Baker
1999: David Haynes, Jonathon Brown, Tim Clarke, Cameron Ling, Bill Nicholls
2000: Samuel Hunt, Amon Buchanan; Rookies: Andrew Siegert, Tim Clark, Sam Chapman, Leigh Harding 
2001: Luke Hodge, James Bartel, Luke Molan, Matt Maguire, Tom Davidson, Joel Reynolds, Gary Ablett
2002: Lochlan Veale, Tim Boyle, Tim Callan, Brent Moloney
2003: Mark Blake; Rookies: Nathan Foley, Luke Buckland, James Allan 
2004: Jordan Lewis, John Meesen; Rookie: Tim Sheringham 
2005: Shaun Higgins, Danny Stanley, Clint Bartram; Rookie: Jonathon Simpkin 
2006: Travis Boak, Daniel O’Keefe, Will Schofield, Simon Hogan, Ryan Williams; Rookie: Peter Hardy 
2007: Lachlan Henderson, Patrick Dangerfield, Jack Steven, Adam Donohue, Jaxson Barham, Guy O’Keefe; Rookies: Ed Curnow, Chris Kangars
2008: Ayce Cordy, Luke Rounds, Ben Bucovaz, Jordan Jones; Rookies: Jordie McKenzie, Luke Delaney, Tom Simpkin 
2009:
Ben Cunnington, Gary Rohan, Jasper McMillan-Pittard, Callum Bartlett, Allen Christensen; Rookie: Luke Thompson 
2010: Billie Smedts, Jayden Pitt, Jeremy Taylor, Troy Davis, Cameron Delaney, Piers Flanagan*
(* prelisted by Gold Coast in 2009); Rookies: Luke Dahlhaus, Joshua Walker, Cameron Johnston
2011: Devon Smith, Taylor Adams, Jackson Merrett, Jay Lever, Jed Bews; Rookies: Jai Sheahan, Andrew Boseley
2012: Mason Wood, Josh Saunders
2013: Darcy Lang, Darcy Gardiner, Lewis Taylor; Rookies: Sam Russell, Nicholas Bourke
2014: Patrick McCartin, Hugh Goddard, Teia Miles, Jackson Nelson, Zaine Cordy; Rookies: Fraser Russell, Lewis Melican
2015: Darcy Parish, Charlie Curnow, Tom Doedee, Rhys Mathieson; Rookie: Tom Ruggles (mature age)
2016: Alex Witherden, Sean Darcy; Rookies: Jack Henry, Sam Simpson

TAC CUP TEAM OF THE YEAR PLAYERS 
1992:     Glen Gorman, Tim Sherman, Matthew Primus, Vince Cappadona
1993:     Wade Chapman
1994:     Tony Brown, Chris Hemley
1995:     Paul Hood, Peter Featherston
1996:     Chris Heffernan, Leigh Roberts, Ben Setchell
1997:     Matthew Scarlett
1998:     Marc Dragicevic
1999:     Jonathon Brown, Cameron Ling
2000:     James Bartel, Andrew Siegert
2001:     Luke Molan, James Bartel
2002:     Josh Rudd, James Allan
2003:     Nathan Foley, Pat Travers
2004:     John Meesen, Jordan Lewis, Tim Sheringham
2005:     Jacob McGuane, Shaun Higgins
2006:     Daniel O’Keefe, Ryan Williams
2007:     Chris Kangars, Jaxson Barham
2008:     Tom Simpkin
2009:     Ben Cunnington, Gary Rohan, Allen Christensen
2010:     Cameron Delaney, Luke Dahlhaus
2011:     Taylor Adams, Andrew Boseley
2012:     Tom Gribble
2013:     Fraser Fort, Darcy Gardiner, Lewis Taylor, James Tsitas
2014:     Darcy Parish, Rhys Mathieson
2015:     Darcy Parish, Rhys Mathieson
2016:     Brett Blair, James Worpel
2017:     Gryan Miers, David Handley, James Worpel (C), Cassidy Parish