Rams Draw

    Aplus Contracting Hunter Valley Group 21 Rugby League   2015 Draw
         
  1st Grade Reserve Grade Under 18's League Tag
Round 1 5.15pm 11/04/15 Sunday 3rd May 4.00pm 11/04/15 Sunday 3rd May
Sat. 11 April Aberdeen v Scone Aberdeen v Scone Scone v Muswellbrook Aberdeen v Scone
  at Aberdeen   at Aberdeen 3.00pm
    Greta Branxton bye   Murrurundi v Greta Branxton
         
  2.00pm 12.30pm   11.30am
Sun. 12 Apr Denman v Muswellbrook Denman v Muswellbrook   Denman v Muswellbrook
  2.00pm 12.30pm 11.15am 10.15am
  Singleton v Greta Branxton Singleton v Merriwa Singleton v Greta Branxton Singleton v Merriwa
         
Round 2 6.15pm 4.45pm 3.30pm 2.30pm
Sat. 18 April Muswellbrook v Scone Muswellbrook v Scone Muswellbrook v Scone Muswellbrook v Scone
        3.00pm
    Aberdeen bye   Murrurundi v Aberdeen
         
  2.00pm 12.30pm 10.00am 11.20am
Sun. 19 April Greta Branxton v Aberdeen Greta Branxton v Merriwa Greta Branxton v Singleton Greta Branxton v Merriwa
  2.00pm 12.30pm   11.30am
  Singleton v Denman Singleton v Denman   Singleton v Denman
         
Round 3 7.30pm 6.00pm   5.00pm
Fri. 24 April Aberdeen v Denman Aberdeen v Denman   Aberdeen v Denman
    6.30pm   5.30pm
    Merriwa v Greta Branxton   Merriwa v Greta Branxton
         
  2.00pm 12.30pm 11.15am 10.15am
Sun. 26 April Muswellbrook v Singleton Muswellbrook v Singleton Muswellbrook v Singleton Muswellbrook v Singleton
  2.00pm   12.45pm 11.45am
  Scone v Greta Branxton Scone bye Scone v Greta Branxton Scone v Murrurundi
         
2 - 3 May   Representative Trials at Tamworth 1st Grade, U18's, League Tag and U16's - NO GROUP FOOTBALL   3/05/15 Ab v Scone
         
Round 4 5.15pm 3.45pm 2.30pm 1.30pm
Sat. 9 May Muswellbrook v Aberdeen Muswellbrook v Aberdeen Muswellbrook v Greta Branxton Muswellbrook v Aberdeen
        3.00pm
    Merriwa bye   Murrurundi v Merriwa
         
  2.00pm 12.30pm 11.15am 10.15am
Sun.10 May Scone v Singleton Scone v Singleton Scone v Singleton Scone v Singleton
  2.00pm 12.45pm   11.45am
  Greta Branxton v Denman Greta Branxton v Denman   Greta Branxton v Denman
Round 5 5.15pm 3.45pm 2.30pm 1.30pm
Sat. 16 May Greta Branxton v Muswellbrook Greta Branxton v Muswellbrook Greta Branxton v Muswellbrook Greta Branxton v Muswellbrook
    3.00pm   2.00pm
    Merriwa v Scone   Merriwa v Scone
         
Sun. 17 May 2.00pm 12.30pm 11.15am 10.15am
  Singleton v Aberdeen Singleton v Aberdeen Singleton v Scone Singleton v Aberdeen
  2.00pm     1.00pm
  Denman v Scone Denman bye   Denman v Murrurundi
         
Round 6 4.00pm 2.30pm   1.30pm
Sat. 23 May Scone v Aberdeen Scone v Aberdeen   Scone v Aberdeen
         
  2.00pm 12.30pm 11.15am 10.15am
Sun. 24 May Greta Branxton v Singleton Greta Branxton v Singleton Greta Branxton v Singleton Greta Branxton v Singleton
  2.00pm   12.45pm 11.45am
  Muswellbrook v Denman Muswellbrook bye Muswellbrook v Scone Muswellbrook v Murrurundi
         
Round 7 4.00pm 2.30pm   1.30pm
Sat. 30 May Aberdeen v Greta Branxton Aberdeen v Greta Branxton   Aberdeen v Greta Branxton
    3.00pm   2.00pm
    Merriwa v Muswellbrook   Merriwa v Muswellbrook
         
  2.00pm 12.30pm 11.15am 10.15am
Sun. 31 May Denman v Singleton Denman v Singleton Singleton v Greta Branxton Denman v Singleton
  2.00pm   12.45pm 11.45am
  Scone v Muswellbrook Scone bye Scone v Muswellbrook Scone v Murrurundi
         
    6/7 June - Reserved for catch up games    
         
Round 6   3.00pm   2.00pm
Sun. 7 June   Merriwa v Denman   Merriwa v Denman
         
Round 8 4.00pm 2.30pm   1.30pm
Sat. 13 June Denman v Aberdeen Denman v Aberdeen   Denman v Aberdeen
        3.00pm
    Muswellbrook bye   Murrurundi v Muswellbrook
         
  2.00pm 12.30pm 11.15am 10.15am
Sun. 14 June Greta Branxton v Scone Greta Branxton v Scone Greta Branxton v Scone Greta Branxton v Scone
  Singleton v Muswellbrook Singleton v Merriwa Singleton v Muswellbrook Singleton v Merriwa
         
Round 9 5.15pm 3.45pm 2.30pm 1.30pm
Sat. 20 Jun Muswellbrook v Aberdeen Muswellbrook v Aberdeen Muswellbrook v Greta Branxton Muswellbrook v Aberdeen
        3.00pm
    Greta Branxton bye   Murrurundi v Greta Branxton
         
  2.00pm 12.30pm 11.15am 10.15am
Sun. 21 Jun Singleton v Scone Singleton v Scone Singleton v Scone Singleton v Scone
  2.00pm 12.30pm   11.30am
  Denman V Greta Branxton Denman v Merriwa   Denman v Merriwa
         
Round 10 4.00pm 2.30pm   1.30pm
Sat. 27 Jun Aberdeen v Singleton Aberdeen v Singleton   Aberdeen v Singleton
        2.00pm
    Merriwa bye   Merriwa v Murrurundi
         
  2.00pm 12.30pm 11.15am 10.15am
Sun. 28 Jun Muswellbrook v Greta Branxton Muswellbrook v Greta Branxton Muswellbrook v Greta Branxton Muswellbrook v Greta Branxton
  Scone v Denman Scone v Denman Scone v Singleton Scone v Denman
         
Round 11 4.00pm 2.30pm   1.30pm
Sat. 4 July Denman v Muswellbrook Denman v Muswellbrook   Denman v Muswellbrook
    3.00pm   2.00pm
    Merriwa v Scone   Merriwa v Scone
         
  2.00pm 12.30pm 11.15am 10.15am
Sun. 5 July Singleton v Greta Branxton Singleton v Greta Branxton Singleton v Greta Branxton Singleton v Greta Branxton
  2.00pm   12.45pm 11.45am
  Aberdeen v Scone Aberdeen bye Scone v Muswellbrook Aberdeen v Murrurundi
         
    11/12 July - Reserved for catch up games   11/07/15 Murrurundi v Ab
         
Round 12 5.15pm 3.45pm 2.30pm 1.30pm
Sat. 18 Jul Muswellbrook v Scone Muswellbrook v Scone Muswellbrook v Scone Muswellbrook v Scone
        3.00pm
    Merriwa bye   Murrurundi v Merriwa
         
  2.00pm 12.30pm 10.00am 11.20am
Sun 19 Jul Greta Branxton v Aberdeen Greta Branxton v Aberdeen Greta Branxton v Singleton Greta Branxton v Aberdeen
  2.00pm 12.30pm   11.30am
  Singleton v Denman Singleton v Denman   Singleton v Denman
         
Round 13 4.15pm 2.45pm 1.30pm 12.30pm
Sat. 25 Jul Muswellbrook v Singleton Muswellbrook v Singleton Muswellbrook v Singleton Muswellbrook v Singleton
   Rams Old Boys Day     3.00pm
    Denman bye   Murrurundi v Denman
         
  2.00pm 12.30pm 11.15am 10.15am
Sun. 26 Jul Scone v Greta Branxton Scone v Greta Branxton Scone v Greta Branxton Scone v Greta Branxton
  2.00pm 12.30pm   11.30am
  Aberdeen v Denman Aberdeen v Merriwa   Aberdeen v Merriwa
         
Round 14        
Fri 31 July Aberdeen v Muswellbrook Aberdeen v Muswellbrook   Aberdeen v Muswellbrook
    3.00pm   2.00pm
    Merriwa v Singleton   Merriwa v Singleton
         
  2.00pm 12.30pm 11.15am 10.15am
Sun. 2 Aug Greta Branxton v Denman Greta Branxton v Denman Greta Branxton v Muswellbrook Greta Branxton v Denman
  2.00pm   12.45pm 11.45am
  Scone v Singleton Scone bye Scone v Singleton Scone v Murrurundi
         
Round 15 5.15pm 3.45pm 2.30pm 1.30pm
Sat 8 Aug Greta Branxton v Muswellbrook Greta Branxton v Muswellbrook Greta Branxton v Muswellbrook Greta Branxton v Muswellbrook
    3.00pm   2.00pm
    Merriwa v Aberdeen   Merriwa v Aberdeen
         
  2.00pm 12.30pm   11.30am
Sun. 9 Aug Denman v Scone Denman v Scone   Denman v Scone
  1.00pm   10.30am 11.45am
  Singleton v Aberdeen Singleton bye Singleton v Scone Singleton v Murrurundi
         
Sun. 16 Aug Minor Semi Final      
         
Sun. 23 Aug Major Semi Final      
         
Sun. 30 Aug Preliminary Final      
         
Sun. 6 Sept Grand Final      
         
more -->

2016 Rams Registrations

Notice Board

Coming Events

Friday Night Raffles - Muswellbrook Golf Club

Tickets on sale from 6pm - Over $500 worth of Prizes

Ticket Draw starts at 7.30pm

 

Training 6PM Tuesday and Thursday

 

 

Photo Gallery