Premiership Teams

REVESBY HEIGHTS PREMIERSHIP WINNING TEAMS

1 1970 - G res Grade - (Bill Cooper)
2 1970 - F res Grade         
3 1971 - H res Grade - Riverwood 6-0     
4 1973 - J res Grade - Revesby Central 4-0     
5 1974 - M Grade - St Christophers 15-3     
6 1975 - L Grade - St Christophers 11-6     
7 1979 - I res Grade - East Hills Bulldogs 17-3 (Don Hannigan)
8 1981 - N Grade - St Christophers 20-15 (George Chamberlain)
9 1981 - I Grade - St George Dragons 10-3 (Jim Montgomery)
10 1984 - D Grade - (Gary Beard)
11 1985 - E Grade - Bankstown Collegians 12-2 (Jim Montgomery)
12 1986 - D Grade - St Christophers 14-0 (Jim Montgomery)
13 1986 - B Grade - St George Dragons 9-6  (Gary Beard)
14 1987 - C Grade         
15 1989 - N res Grade - Bankstown City 35-5 (Glen Shepherd)
16 1994 - U11 div2 - Chester Hill Hornets (Glen Shepherd)
17 1995 - U10 div2         
18 1997 - U14 div2 - Enfield Feds (Greg Hambly)
19 1998 - U9 div2         
20 1998 - U12 div2 - St Christophers 7-5 (Peter Fahey / Gary Fahey
)

21 1999 - U11 div2 - Greenacre Tigers 23-17 (Michael Pascoe)
22 2003 - U6 div1 - Bankstown Sports 17-15 (Greg Parkes)
23 2003 - U8 div2 - Chipping Norton 26-16 (Steve Rose
)

24 2003 - U9 div2 - Greenacre Tigers 18-13 (Wayne Oxford)
25 2006 - U7 div1 - Berala Bears 30-3 (Rod Villar)
26 2007 - U8 div1 - Greenacre Tigers 12-0 (Rod Villar)
27 2007 - U11 div2 - Moorebank Rams 24-18 (Walid Chemaisse
)

28 2009 - U12 div2 - Berala Bears 34-30 (Steve Ryan)
29 2009 - U13 div2 - Moorebank Rams 24-12 (Mark Carter)
30 2010 - U8 div3 - Milperra Colts 20-18 (Walid Chemaisse)
#31 2010 - U19 div2 - Greenacre Tigers 48-4 (Craig Tilley)

# Sydney Combined Competition (SCC)

If you know any scores or details from any of Revesby Heights 31 premiership winners let us know by contacting the club.


PREMIERSHIP SUCCESS BY THE AGE GROUP
B/Grade - 1 (1986)
C/Grade - 2 (1987, #2010-2)
U/17-18 - 2 (1984, 1986)
U/16 - 1 (1985)
U/15 - 1 (1970-R)
U/14 - 2 (1970-R, 1997-2)
U/13 - 2 (1971-R, 2009-2)
U/12 - 4 (1979-R, 1981, 1998-2, 2009-2)
U/11 - 4 (1973-R, 1994-2, 1999-2, 2007-2)
U/10 - 1 (1995-2)
U/9 - 3 (1975, 1998-2, 2003-2)
U/8 - 4 (1974, 2003-2, 2007, 2010-3)
U/7 - 3 (1981, 1989-R, 2006)
U/6 - 1 (2003)

# Sydney Combined Competition (SCC)
   

COMPETITION WINS BY THE DISTRICT
30 - Canterbury-Bankstown (1963-2012)
1 - Sydney Combined (2010-2012)

MOST PREMIERSHIPS IN ONE YEAR
2003 (3) - U6-1, U8-2, U9-2

COMPETITION CHANGE OF NAMES
17/18 - Known as D Grade until 1993 - Changed to U/17 in 1994, to U/18 in 1997
16 - Known as E Grade until 1993 - Changed to U/16 in 1994
15 - Known as F Grade until 1993 - Changed to U/15 in 1994
14 - Known as G Grade until 1993 - Changed to U/14 in 1994
13 - Known as H Grade until 1993 - Changed to U/13 in 1994
12 - Known as I Grade until 1993 - Changed to U/12 in 1994
11 - Known as J Grade until 1993 - Changed to U/11 in 1994
10 - Known as K Grade until 1993 - Changed to U/10 in 1994
9 - Known as L Grade until 1993 - Changed to U/9 in 1994
8 - Known as M Grade until 1993 - Changed to U/8 in 1994
7 - Known as N Grade until 1993 - Changed to U/7 in 1994

Register Now