First Grade Players

CHESTER HILL JUNIORS TO HAVE PLAYED FIRST GRADE

Only players who started their careers at Chester Hill or played a good portion of their junior careers at Chester Hill are included in this list.

If there's any errors or omissions contact the club HERE.
  
1 1962 Peter Matson (Parramatta)
2 1966 Ross Kidd (Canterbury)
3 1967 Terry Bawden (Canterbury)
4 1967 Col Hughes (Canterbury)
5 1972 John Heyward (Western Suburbs)
6 1974 Rodger Lavis (North Sydney)

7 1977 Geoff Robinson (Canterbury)
8 1980 Terry Lamb (Western Suburbs)
9 1983 Peter Lamb (Western Suburbs)
10 1984 Allan Fallah (Western Suburbs)
11 1985 Gary McFarlane (Western Suburbs)
12 1986 Paul Matterson (Eastern Suburbs)
13 1986 Terry Matterson (Eastern Suburbs)
14 1990 Steve Weston (Gold Coast)
15 1992 Craig Weston (Gold Coast)
16 1997 Heath Cruickshank (South Queensland)

17 1998 David Thompson (Canterbury)
18 2005 Corey Payne (St George Illawarra)
19 2008 Jamal Idris (Canterbury)
20 2014 Brenden Santi (Wests Tigers)

FIRST GRADE PREMIERSHIP WINNERS
Geoff Robinson (1980, 1984)
Terry Lamb (1984, 1985, 1995*)
Terry Matterson (1992, 1993)
* Captain

FIRST GRADE GRAND FINALISTS
Geoff Robinson (1986)
Terry Lamb (1986, 1994*)
David Thompson (1998)
Corey Payne (2012)
* Captain
  
CITY REPRESENTATIVES
1982 Terry Lamb (Western Suburbs)
1984 Geoff Robinson (Canterbury)
2012 Corey Payne (Canterbury)
  
COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVES
1981 Allan Fallah (Illawarra competition)
2010 Jamal Idris (Canterbury)
   

NSW REPRESENTATIVES
1981 Terry Lamb (Western Suburbs)
1989 Terry Matterson (Brisbane)
2010 Jamal Idris (Canterbury)

AUSTRALIAN REPRESENTATIVES
1986 Terry Lamb (Canterbury)
2011 Jamal Idris (Canterbury)

LEBANON REPRESENTATIVES
2011 Cliff Nye

ITALY REPRESENTATIVES
2013 Brenden Santi (Wests Tigers)


WORLD CUP REPRESENTATIVES
*1988 Terry Lamb (Australia/Canterbury)
2013 Brenden Santi (Italy/Wests Tigers)
* Played in World Cup Final
  
ARL CENTENARY OF LEAGUE TOP 100 PLAYERS
Terry Lamb

Sponsors

Fox Sports Headlines