Teams

Please see below a list of teams for the upcoming 2017/18 season. 

Note: This is correct as 5 October 2017 and subject to change. You will be notified of any changes.

 

JUNIORS

BLASTBALL
Dominic Borg
Jude Patrick

 

U7s
Kai Alvar
Blake Bastow
Madeline Gauci
Coen Gibson
Matilda Hofma
Willow Pobjie
Blake Sparrow
Coach Caitlin Pobjie
Manager Kelly Franz

 

U11 Girls
Saphira Alvar
Tasmyn Angell
Taylor Bastow
Kirra Gibson
Lucy Hofma
Amelia Manks
Mckenzie Newson
Addison Sparrow
Jahmarley Whata-Fepuleai
Coach Nicole Gibson
Manager Janelle Bastow

 

U11 Mixed
Milla Bradley
Jarrod Chadszinow
Ziyon Fepuleai
Murray Gibson
Callum Kassulke
Faith Manu
Zaran Mortimer
Preston Nisa
Jocelyn Nisa
Ritia Teariki
Coach Madison Bopf
Coach
Hayley Wotherspoon

 

U13s
Saphira Alvar
Tasmyn Angell
Olivia Bedwell
Kirra Gibson
Ava Justic
Katherine Jane Kay
Madison Leroy-Wye
Amelia Manks
Ava Sheppard
Georgia Titterton
Lakishar Whata-Fepuleai
Coach Darren Bedwell
Coach Andrew Steele
Scorer Jessica Bedwell
Manager Kym Manks

 

U13 GIRLS DIV. 2

Combining with Castle Hill

Chelsea Dearth
Amelia Chadszinow
Abagail Hofma
Cassandra Scerri
Brooke Thomas
Castle Hill players
 
Ashley McIntyre
Hayley McIntyre
Hannah Schwartzel
Abbey Simon
Jasmine Thompson
Chelsea Thompson
Coach Lynn Eastcott
Coach Emma Timbrell

 

JUNIOR BOYS
Combining with St. Michaels
Lusasz Alvar
Gabriel Alvar
Zachary Chadszinow
Callum Kassulke
Dylan Richardson
Jaydee Szanyi
Ariki Terariki
Andrew Pasfield
St. Michaels players
Cooper Crawford
Mac Orsini
Coach Corrine Szanyi

 

U15
Ashley Bedwell
Olivia Bedwell
Amelia Cousins
Jessica Dearth
Emma Justic
Ava Justic
Holley Manks
Georgia Titterton
Briearna Whata
Lakishar Whata-Fepuleai
Coach
Michael Sheppard
Coach Jessica Bedwell
Manager Kym Manks

  

 SENIORS

 

B Grade

Combining with Seven Hills

Sue Beness
Juleanne Bopf
Madison Bopf
Hannah Bopf
Sonia Grech
Veronica Hazell (SH)
Sarah Hazell (SH)
Jo Kay
Miranda Lees
Isabella Lees
Diane McPherson
Brooke O'Brien
Nicole O'Brien
Bianca O'Brien
Dianne Wotherspoon
Coach Debra Vial
Coach Tricia Vial

 

A Reserve
Ashley Bedwell
Kylie Cousins
Amelia Cousins
Emma Justic
Karen Marie Kay
Holley Manks
Grace Paull
Amelia Sheppard
Corrine Szanyi
Laura Szanyi
Crystal Szanyi
Katie Szanyi
Coach Jessica Bedwell
Coach Darren Bedwell
Coach
Michael Sheppard
Scorer Lynn Eastcott

 

A Grade
Jessica Bedwell
Shalea Berra
Emma Chapman
Jessica Eastcott
Aaliyah Epere
Leanne Fallon
Amanda Fisher
Kylie Gauci
Nicole Gibson
Zoe Kelly
Katrina Morgan
Amber Newson
Michelle Newson
Belinda Severin
Debra Vial
Hayley Wotherspoon
Coach Sue Beness
Assistant Coach Ross Lawrence
Scorer Donna Kelly
Manager Donna Kelly

 

Mens

Combining with Titans

Philip Bopf
Daniel Cousins
Mathew Farmer
Andrew Hazell
Alexander Landrelli
Benjamin Landrelli
Kevin Paulazz

 

OVER 35S DIV. 2

Combining with Castle Hill

Sue Beness
Gina Bowry
Kristy Camwell
Michelle Coombs
Patricia Eastcott
Laura Hickson
Jo Kay
Agnes Lunandi
Diane McPherson
Carolyn Monk
Michelle Sutton
Corrine Szanyi


MIXED

Mixed Div 2 Gold
Darren Bedwell
Ashley Bedwell
Jessica Bedwell
Philip Bopf
Daniel Cousins
Kylie Cousins
Amelia Cousins
Leanne Fallon
Holley Manks
Robert McNamara III
Amelia Sheppard
Michael Sheppard
Coach Jessica Bedwell

 

Mixed Div 2 Blue
Kelly Franz
Alex Green
Andrew Hazell
Benjamin Landrelli
Alexander Landrelli
Clare Nicholl
Corrine Szanyi
Laura Szanyi
Crystal Szanyi
David Szanyi
Katie Szanyi
Karyn Ward
Dannielle Ward
Coach Corrine Szanyi

 

 

Mixed Div 3
Juleanne Bopf
Madison Bopf
Hannah Bopf
June Manu
Viki Manu
Delahoya Manu
Awhina Martin
Hunter Martin-Mika
Herewini Mika
Bianca O'Brien
Pita Oto
Todd Pieters
Marisa Sionepeni
Athelia Teariki

And the winner is...

Check out the draw!

We're well and truly into the season and our teams are getting back into the swing of things. Want to find out how they're doing? Check out the draw using the link above.

Our sponsors

 Eagles Softball Club is proudly sponsored by 

  

 

 

 

 

Hills Self Storage logo

Zenhance Alternative Therapies

 

Eagles in action!