Eastlake Football Club
Home
News
Events
Fixtures/Results
Seniors
First & Second Grade
2018 PLAYING LIST
Rising Stars
2018 PLAYING LIST
Womens
2018 PLAYING LIST
2019 Women's First Grade and Second Grade
High Performance
Other
2018 TRAINING NIGHTS
2018 DISTRICT FOOTBALL
Juniors
Welcome
2021 Registrations
Auskick Rookies 4-6 year old
Auskick Pro 7 & 8 year old
Sponsors
Platinum
Gold
Silver
Preferred Providers
Community Partners
History
"Kick it Long"
Eastlake Demons
Summary
Seniors
Neil Conlan Memorial Trophy - Most Improved Player
Greg Pini Memorial Trophy - Best First Year Player
Women's
Honour Board
League Awards
100 Games
Premierships
ACT Team of the Year
ACT Representative Players
All - Australian
2007 Team of the Decade
Club Awards
Club
Brendan Dorman Lifetime Achievement Award
Danny Webster Trophy
NEAFL
Summary
Honour Board
Awards
League Awards
Representative Players
Eastlake Football Club
Summary
100 Senior Games
Manuka Football Club
Summary
100 Senior Games
AFL Canberra
Hall of Fame
Life Members
Club Details
Staff
Facilities
Kingston Oval
Licenced Club
Clearances
Football Strategy
Eastlake Football Club polices
AFL National Management and Players Policies
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
AFL Canberra
/
Eastlake Football Club
2017 Second Grade Draw
Round
Date
Opposition
Time
Venue
1
Saturday, 22 April 2017
Gungahlin
11.45am
Gungahlin Enclosed
2
Saturday, 29 April 2017
Belconnen
11.45am
Kippax
3
Saturday, 6 May 2017
Tuggeranong
11.45am
Manuka Oval
4
Saturday, 13 May 2017
Queanbeyan
11.45am
Queanbeyan
5
Saturday, 20 May 2017
Bye - Rep Weekend
6
Saturday, 27 May 2017
Ainslie
11.45am
Manuka Oval
7
Friday, 2 June 2017
Gungahlin
7pm
Kingston Oval
8
Saturday, 10 June 2017
Bye
9
Saturday, 17 June 2017
Belconnen
9am
Manuka Oval
10
Saturday, 24 June 2017
Tuggeranong
11.45am
Greenway
11
Sunday, 2 July 2017
Queanbeyan
11.45am
Queanbeyan
12
Saturday, 8 July 2017
Ainslie (Heritage Round)
11.45am
Manuka Oval
13
Saturday, 15 July 2017
Gungahlin
11.45am
Gungahlin Enclosed
14
Saturday, 22 July 2017
Belconnen
11.45am
Manuka Oval
15
Saturday, 29 July 2017
Tuggeranong
11.45am
Greenway
16
Sunday, 6 August 2017
Queanbeyan
11.45am
Manuka Oval
17
Saturday, 12 August 2017
Ainslie
11.45am
Ainslie
*subject to change
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started